422

Recently Sold Inver Grove, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $551,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6305 Ballantine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,816

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    6305 Ballantine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6361 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,821

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hyland Coldwell Banker Realty

    6361 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /21

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4769 Blaine Ave Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,561

    Last Listing Agent Artemisa Boston eXp Realty

    4769 Blaine Ave Unit 303, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /34

    $534,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7269 Bancroft Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,242

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Penman eXp Realty

    7269 Bancroft Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6908 Inverness Trail Unit 32, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,431

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Epique Realty

    6908 Inverness Trail Unit 32, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8766 Benson Way Unit 84, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,297

    Last Listing Agent Amy Westerlund Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8766 Benson Way Unit 84, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /26

    $825,101

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7214 Auburn Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,562

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Lennar Sales Corp

    7214 Auburn Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4879 Boatman Ln Unit 6804, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,105

    Last Listing Agent Taylyr Winestorfer Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    4879 Boatman Ln Unit 6804, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /31

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8571 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,649

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Velte Keller Williams Premier Realty

    8571 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /31

    $361,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3750 75th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,270

    Last Listing Agent Coreen Mishler LPT Realty, LLC

    3750 75th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1656 Upper 55th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,608

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1656 Upper 55th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8752 Bechtel Ave Unit 95, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,279

    Last Listing Agent Robert Braaten RES Realty

    8752 Bechtel Ave Unit 95, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /16

    $196,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2865 Upper 79th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    2865 Upper 79th Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /25

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6484 Bonner Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,878

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Howe LPT Realty, LLC

    6484 Bonner Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4811 Blaine Ave Unit 102, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,877

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchinson Re/Max Advantage Plus

    4811 Blaine Ave Unit 102, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /18

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7337 Bond Way Unit 18, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,027

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hurt RE/MAX Results

    7337 Bond Way Unit 18, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5903 Bryant Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,560

    Last Listing Agent David Giblin RE/MAX Results

    5903 Bryant Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /54

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9320 Abigail Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,332

    Last Listing Agent Sally English Coldwell Banker Realty

    9320 Abigail Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4883 Bisset Ln Unit 7808, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,281

    Last Listing Agent Anita White LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    4883 Bisset Ln Unit 7808, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3268 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,211

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    3268 71st St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9258 Tyne Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,414

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Holz Keller Williams Select Realty

    9258 Tyne Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /67

    $615,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9385 Esk Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,730

    Last Listing Agent Robert Braaten RES Realty

    9385 Esk Cir, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8916 Coffman Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,483

    Last Listing Agent Roger Becker Edina Realty, Inc.

    8916 Coffman Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /24

    $254,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4793 Blaine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,988

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swanstrom TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    4793 Blaine Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /21

    $247,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8086 Dana Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,542

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mills Metzen Realty and Associates CO.

    8086 Dana Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /22

    $184,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6601 Buckley Cir Unit 110, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,828

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Turk Stone Path Realty, LLC

    6601 Buckley Cir Unit 110, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /59

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    10668 Alton Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,957

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ekholm Keller Williams Select Realty

    10668 Alton Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6841 Benton Cir Unit 10, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,181

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rudenick Lakes Sotheby's International

    6841 Benton Cir Unit 10, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8884 Brunell Way Unit 703, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,915

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Foley Keller Williams Select Realty

    8884 Brunell Way Unit 703, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4767 Blaine Ave Unit 304, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,977

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tettamanzi Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4767 Blaine Ave Unit 304, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3272 Lower 67th St E Unit 31, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,385

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Talarico Coldwell Banker Realty

    3272 Lower 67th St E Unit 31, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /42

    $264,965

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4561 Blaylock Way Unit 2204, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,168

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hammond RE/MAX Results

    4561 Blaylock Way Unit 2204, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /65

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10025 Adam Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,230

    Last Listing Agent Deb Grimme Edina Realty, Inc.

    10025 Adam Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7459 Carmen Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,803

    Last Listing Agent Brian Taurinskas American Home Realty Co

    7459 Carmen Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /5

    $625,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7874 Austin Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,701

    Brandl Anderson Homes Scenic Hills - The Summit Collection

    7874 Austin Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /43

    $294,939

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7387 Degrio Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,769

    Last Listing Agent David Pope Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    7387 Degrio Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /20

    $524,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7833 Ava Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,344

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prasky RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7833 Ava Trail, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /41

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7839 Austin Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,786

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Meester Re/Max Advantage Plus

    7839 Austin Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • /24

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8550 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,912

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lund RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    8550 Corcoran Path, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7924 Barbara Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,971

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sadat Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7924 Barbara Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home