1,267

Recently Sold Inverness, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4834 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $118,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,303

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zamora RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S

    4834 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10124 E Tulip Tree Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,071

    Last Listing Agent Cristiane Carneiro Spfndola Rocha L WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    10124 E Tulip Tree Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /31

    $238,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3032 E Murray St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,419

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Anderson-Moore The Holloway Group

    3032 E Murray St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /26

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1756 N Paul Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent pamela miller Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1756 N Paul Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $213,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    908 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,967

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Beech ERA American Suncoast Realty

    908 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 S Secretariat Point, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $530,625

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    25 S Secretariat Point, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11 S Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,518

    Last Listing Agent Nilda Cano Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    11 S Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $161,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5006 S Atwood Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,019

    Last Listing Agent Troy Funk REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    5006 S Atwood Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /4

    $8,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3059 E Murray St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,500

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Nations Tropic Shores Realty

    3059 E Murray St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /6

    $39,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1439 E Allegrie Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $77,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,280

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1439 E Allegrie Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /44

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5761 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,862

    Last Listing Agent Shuli Mishali Tropic Shores Realty

    5761 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    725 Magnolia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,102

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Squires EXP Realty LLC

    725 Magnolia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2643 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,062

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Venticinque Tropic Shores Realty

    2643 E Marcia St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /9

    $6,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9379 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,667

    Last Listing Agent Lea Saman ERA American Suncoast Realty

    9379 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    719 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,643

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    719 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /51

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10120 E Gulf To Lake Hwy, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,108

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cummins Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    10120 E Gulf To Lake Hwy, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3046 E Glenn St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,886

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Mashburn NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    3046 E Glenn St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $237,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3499 S Stroud Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,619

    Last Listing Agent Onell Lee KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    3499 S Stroud Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $462,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1005 N Pennybacker Rd, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $47,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,317

    Last Listing Agent Russell Barber BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES

    1005 N Pennybacker Rd, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7003 E Grass Ct, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,167

    Last Listing Agent Susan Knowles Tropic Shores Realty

    7003 E Grass Ct, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7722 E Allen Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,250

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    7722 E Allen Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4055 E Highpoint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 20.17 Acres
    • $17,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,448

    Last Listing Agent Roy Bass All Citrus Realty

    4055 E Highpoint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /54

    $275,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2999 E Dove Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kane Dixon ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2999 E Dove Ct, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /85

    $374,999

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    758 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,183

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Cook The Keyes Company

    758 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /9

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9339 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    9339 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2740 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,250

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gaskill ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2740 E Steven St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /36

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8022 E Fort Cooper Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,152

    Last Listing Agent James Morton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    8022 E Fort Cooper Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /9

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4070 S Kenvera Loop, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $36,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,272

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4070 S Kenvera Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /44

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6580 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,884

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Key Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6580 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /86

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9295 E Peachtree Ln, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,821

9295 E Peachtree Ln, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2020 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,205

    Last Listing Agent Ashtan Richey Grant Realty

    2020 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /64

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10125 E Clovernook Ln, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Bradley RE/MAX Realty One

    10125 E Clovernook Ln, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    321 Stotler Ave, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,394

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bartlett Knowledge Base Real Estate

    321 Stotler Ave, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /5

    $9,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    816 Crestwood Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,667

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Schloss Sellstate Next Generation Real

    816 Crestwood Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /23

    $207,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6141 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,173

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    6141 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    705 Peebles Ct, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,816

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    705 Peebles Ct, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2617 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,484

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    2617 E Newhaven St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    155 N Crestwood Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,496

    Last Listing Agent Thao Le Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    155 N Crestwood Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2405 Bluegrass St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

2405 Bluegrass St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9200 E Hampton Point Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,041

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Virt Great Western Realty

    9200 E Hampton Point Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home