1,270

Recently Sold Inverness, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $287,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,327

    Last Listing Agent pamela miller Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1037 Fordham Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,392

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    1037 Fordham Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1406 Keats St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,961

    Last Listing Agent Chad Neumann CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1406 Keats St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    728 S Juniper Way, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,374

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    728 S Juniper Way, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3064 E Joseph Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,297

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    3064 E Joseph Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4665 S Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashtan Richey Grant Realty

    4665 S Brush Hollow Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /39

    $689,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    397 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,723

    Last Listing Agent Tara Beauregard REALTRUST REALTY

    397 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1689 E Ridgeline Path, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $37,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,009

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DaSilva COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    1689 E Ridgeline Path, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5605 S Calgary Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,748

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Rudd CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5605 S Calgary Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2436 S Zellner Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,982

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    2436 S Zellner Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3067 E Christopher Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wiant Southern Realty Associates

    3067 E Christopher Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2251 E Four Seasons Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,667

    Last Listing Agent Travis Riley RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY

    2251 E Four Seasons Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /52

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    822 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,947

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Stuart Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    822 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /46

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2521 E Venus St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cook Tropic Shores Realty

    2521 E Venus St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /22

    $33,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2514 Eisenhower St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $23,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,316

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trick Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2514 Eisenhower St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6022 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VALERIA DIAZ SEQUERA SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    6022 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    615 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,512

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    615 N Man o War Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10459 E Lucas Trail, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,388

    Last Listing Agent Luke Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    10459 E Lucas Trail, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1018 N Sonia Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thiroshan Chetty GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC

    1018 N Sonia Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /25

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 N East Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Speckner Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    33 N East Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /45

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    304 S Pine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,376

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meek Meek Real Estate

    304 S Pine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /66

    $288,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    212 S Ferndale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,003

    Last Listing Agent Lavender Frye Success Property Management In

    212 S Ferndale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4405 E Windmill Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,415

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    4405 E Windmill Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /49

    $92,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 231, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,452

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 231, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /34

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9406 S Berkshire Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    9406 S Berkshire Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /26

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1304 Old Floral City Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,963

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Rosselet Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1304 Old Floral City Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /21

    $73,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10520 E Faith Ct, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Davis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    10520 E Faith Ct, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /6

    $29,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    917 N Bennington Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ramm Carl J. Ramm

    917 N Bennington Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $161,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2906 Adams St W, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,696

    Last Listing Agent Blake Murphey RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    2906 Adams St W, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /16

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3171 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,534

    Last Listing Agent Vanesa Douglas Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3171 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2592 E Mercury St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $48,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    2592 E Mercury St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $257,800

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3063 E Griffin St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,584

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Mashburn NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    3063 E Griffin St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    411 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Randy Francisco Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    411 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $54,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    668 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $55,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,698

    Last Listing Agent Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    668 N Cherry Pop Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    713 Moray Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,672

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    713 Moray Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2920 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Decker REALTRUST REALTY

    2920 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3575 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,532

    Last Listing Agent Louis Andrews AGILE GROUP REALTY

    3575 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    818 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,769

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mathews RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    818 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6590 E Lakato Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Blake JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    6590 E Lakato Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3232 E Buck Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bega Landmark Realty

    3232 E Buck Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home