1,267

Recently Sold Inverness, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $184,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    383 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,019

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT Realty, LLC

    383 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /56

    $305,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6149 E Menlo Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,514

    Last Listing Agent Della Trimboli ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6149 E Menlo Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3171 E Grapeleaf Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dorsey Citrus Realty, LLC

    3171 E Grapeleaf Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /4

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    939 N Sonia Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Pickrel Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    939 N Sonia Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3074 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,174

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hicks SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    3074 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3022 E Rogers St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,170

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Storms Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    3022 E Rogers St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    419 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,194

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wheeler Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    419 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /81

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1024 S Waterview Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,874

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1024 S Waterview Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $53,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1858 N Shirey Point, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gonzalez REDFIN CORPORATION

    1858 N Shirey Point, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /64

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4277 E Bennett St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,611

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Reulen Tropic Shores Realty

    4277 E Bennett St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $164,550

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3415 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,283

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3415 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $257,450

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    927 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,735

    Last Listing Agent David Morales REDFIN CORPORATION

    927 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /29

    $149,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1913 Silverwood St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,333

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Habib Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1913 Silverwood St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    422 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,614

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Morelli Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    422 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5760 S Garcia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,891

    Last Listing Agent Linda Meahl RE/MAX Realty One

    5760 S Garcia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4116 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,885

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lancaster Plantation Realty, Inc.

    4116 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9431 E Southgate Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,670

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCoy Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    9431 E Southgate Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    916 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,790

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    916 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6387 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,368

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6387 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /54

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    485 N Robin Hood Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,497

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    485 N Robin Hood Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /60

    $317,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    403 Deer Run Rd, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,429

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    403 Deer Run Rd, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /23

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5715 E Jasmine Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,823

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dempsey Tropic Shores Realty

    5715 E Jasmine Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2962 E Angelina St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $39,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    2962 E Angelina St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2009 Milton St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Billingham, Jr. KIEFER REALTY, PA

    2009 Milton St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $416,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1882 E Monopoly Loop, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,198

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Striker COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1882 E Monopoly Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $301,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1786 S Border Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,274

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer MacCallum HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

    1786 S Border Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /8

    $229,925

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    82 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,111

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    82 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9019 E Gulf To Lake Hwy, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,078

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Merchan JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    9019 E Gulf To Lake Hwy, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3208 S Milky Way, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $17,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,500

    Last Listing Agent Alena Knoepfler FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    3208 S Milky Way, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    729 Longfellow Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,981

    Last Listing Agent Al Shields CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    729 Longfellow Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /23

    $216,999

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1625 N Oakhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,033

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Bradley RE/MAX Realty One

    1625 N Oakhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2879 E Hampshire St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,040

    Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2879 E Hampshire St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /20

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2314 Colby St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,698

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spires Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    2314 Colby St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2801 E Possum Ct Unit 118, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $47,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,638

    Last Listing Agent Elena Garcia TOP AGENCY REALTY INC

    2801 E Possum Ct Unit 118, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    815 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,377

815 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    224 N Staff Point, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $22,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,972

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barnhart GULF GATEWAY REALTY, INC.

    224 N Staff Point, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /8

    $35,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2196 E Celina St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,692

2196 E Celina St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /14

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    714 Kingsley Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,503

    Last Listing Agent Linda Meahl RE/MAX Realty One

    714 Kingsley Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /34

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1861 Coralberry Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,236

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chapman Landmark Realty

    1861 Coralberry Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    317 Tompkins St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,136

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Selden Tropic Shores Realty

    317 Tompkins St, Inverness, FL 34450

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home