1,270

Recently Sold Inverness, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $231,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3767 S Ventura Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,276

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Bradley RE/MAX Realty One

    3767 S Ventura Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /65

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 N Robin Hood Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,711

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Key Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    40 N Robin Hood Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3155 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,774

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lott NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY

    3155 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6122 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,683

    Last Listing Agent Regina Rodriguez CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK

    6122 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /3

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8935 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $27,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,713

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Grantham Alexander Real Estate, Inc.

    8935 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /49

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5347 S Romans Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,347

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5347 S Romans Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /40

    $229,592

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3764 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,057

    Last Listing Agent Mary Parsons Sellstate Next Generation Real

    3764 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    107 N Buchannon Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,975

    Last Listing Agent Gian Balsamo LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

    107 N Buchannon Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $121,650

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2435 N Junglecamp Rd, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,158

    Last Listing Agent Loukas Masouras REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    2435 N Junglecamp Rd, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1274 E Whirl Away Cir, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $56,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,740

    Last Listing Agent Manny del Valle KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    1274 E Whirl Away Cir, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /14

    $31,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3678 E Perry St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $26,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,776

    Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA American Suncoast Realty

    3678 E Perry St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /56

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1194 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,605

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Reulen Tropic Shores Realty

    1194 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $373,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3367 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,389

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Aita ERA American Suncoast Realty

    3367 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6595 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,124

    Last Listing Agent VALERIA DIAZ SEQUERA SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    6595 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5475 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,932

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    5475 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4323 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,880

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS

    4323 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10038 E Bluegill Ct, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Scharlow COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    10038 E Bluegill Ct, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /32

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    927 Cedar Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,641

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ely Herron Real Estate LLC

    927 Cedar Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /40

    $198,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    817 Inverie Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,554

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Davis ERA American Suncoast Realty

    817 Inverie Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5595 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $42,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Robin Shepard ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    5595 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1329 N Foxrun Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,871

    Last Listing Agent Larry Baughman ERA American Suncoast Realty

    1329 N Foxrun Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /76

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    508 Lake St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,434

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLaughlin Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.

    508 Lake St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9293 E Windwood Loop, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,610

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    9293 E Windwood Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
  • 6156 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    $249,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6156 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,385

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    6156 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /17

    $12,500

    Sold May 13, 2025

    306 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,667

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    306 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /67

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9917 E Regency Row, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,435

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fernley Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    9917 E Regency Row, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1800 Silverwood St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,236

1800 Silverwood St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /49

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1650 S Canary Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miner Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1650 S Canary Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    913 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    913 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /10

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4104 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,927

    Last Listing Agent James Saffell Beaches To Ranches Realty

    4104 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3005 Monroe St W, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,275

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bohon KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    3005 Monroe St W, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /26

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4264 E Taper St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,961

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bensinger Landmark Realty

    4264 E Taper St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6845 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,065

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cummins Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6845 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8306 E Turner Camp Rd, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT Realty, LLC

    8306 E Turner Camp Rd, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $331,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    10271 S Evans Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,297

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cunningham SANDPEAK REALTY

    10271 S Evans Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    221 S Paladinn Cir, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,150

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Price Waybright Real Estate, Inc.

    221 S Paladinn Cir, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    105 E Harvard St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,902

    Last Listing Agent Kody Tomczak Tropic Shores Realty

    105 E Harvard St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $176,610

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2906 Monroe St W, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,333

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Greenaway, Jr. LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

    2906 Monroe St W, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /25

    $88,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5350 E Jasmine Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,801

    Last Listing Agent David Ivory RE/MAX Realty One

    5350 E Jasmine Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4100 E Grant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,978

    Last Listing Agent Alin Zdroba PROPERTIO

    4100 E Grant St, Inverness, FL 34453

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home