1,267

Recently Sold Inverness, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    632 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,448

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    632 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    924 Russell Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,478

    Last Listing Agent Susan BeVille SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

    924 Russell Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $155,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10029 E Perch Ct, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Densmore Sellstate Next Generation Real

    10029 E Perch Ct, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    525 Lakewood Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,254

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McBee FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    525 Lakewood Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /11

    $12,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1409 Stowe St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,131

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    1409 Stowe St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /6

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    365 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $49,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Beauregard REALTRUST REALTY

    365 N Spend A Buck Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /48

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2995 E Crown Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,427

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gagnon Tropic Shores Realty

    2995 E Crown Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8640 E Henderson Trail, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,134

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Gottus GOTTUS REALTY INC.

    8640 E Henderson Trail, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /41

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2908 S Skyline Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,221

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sampayo BLUE KEY PROPERTIES

    2908 S Skyline Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /45

    $116,420

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7848 E Rustic Trail, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,332

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    7848 E Rustic Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $187,400

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 N Braemar Dr, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,496

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Certain ERA American Suncoast Realty

    24 N Braemar Dr, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /11

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6659 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,800

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT Realty, LLC

    6659 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /32

    $228,350

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    219 Bittern Loop, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Otis Adams Homes Inc.

    219 Bittern Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1316 Claymore St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,872

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Habib Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1316 Claymore St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1106 N Brookhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,932

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1106 N Brookhaven Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6585 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,627

    Last Listing Agent Vaniecea Al Matarneh KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II

    6585 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /65

    $534,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    201 S Paladinn Cir, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,971

    Last Listing Agent Luke Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    201 S Paladinn Cir, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6565 E Zero Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DJ Kolick LPT REALTY, LLC

    6565 E Zero Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /53

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4933 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,425

    Last Listing Agent Amy Messer Meek Real Estate

    4933 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5781 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,051

    Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA American Suncoast Realty

    5781 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /41

    $224,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    67 N Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,127

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gagnon Tropic Shores Realty

    67 N Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /6

    $8,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    420 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,013

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Speckner Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    420 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /51

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    711 Moray Dr, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,531

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    711 Moray Dr, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5425 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,651

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCoy Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5425 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3341 S Jean Point, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,408

3341 S Jean Point, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /65

    $854,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7180 E Gospel Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,915

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

    7180 E Gospel Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2011 Milton St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Billingham, Jr. KIEFER REALTY, PA

    2011 Milton St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5433 E Live Oak Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,903

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cunningham RE/MAX Realty One

    5433 E Live Oak Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1854 N Watkins Point, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Ziehr KIEFER REALTY, PA

    1854 N Watkins Point, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4085 S Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,239

    Last Listing Agent Justin Noe AGILE GROUP REALTY

    4085 S Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9355 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Noe AGILE GROUP REALTY

    9355 E Tin Pan Aly, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6824 E Red Robin Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,041

    Last Listing Agent Debra McFarland Tropic Shores Realty

    6824 E Red Robin Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6376 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,650

    Last Listing Agent Noelle McEntire UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST

    6376 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /56

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3231 S Eagle Point, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,742

    Last Listing Agent Amy Messer Meek Real Estate

    3231 S Eagle Point, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /52

    $305,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    525 Elm Ct, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,587

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cabrera Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    525 Elm Ct, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1795 S Cove Walk, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,297

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kovach RIVERS 2 RANCHES REAL ESTATE

    1795 S Cove Walk, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /24

    $264,950

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2617 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,333

    Last Listing Agent James Porschakin Adams Homes Inc.

    2617 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6079 E Joyce Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Golovatyuk KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    6079 E Joyce Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    507 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,418

507 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /52

    $287,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,327

    Last Listing Agent pamela miller Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home