136

Recently Sold Inverness Highlands North, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $234,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    761 S Jeanne Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,842

    Last Listing Agent James Hinson ERA American Suncoast Realty

    761 S Jeanne Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4131 E Berry St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    4131 E Berry St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /5

    $24,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3428 E Jonah Place, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,208

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Schloss Sellstate Next Generation Real

    3428 E Jonah Place, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    495 N Charles Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,772

    Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    495 N Charles Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /45

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4081 E Berry St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,633

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lambert RE/MAX Realty One

    4081 E Berry St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • 3267 E Lloyd St, Inverness, FL 34453

    $258,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3267 E Lloyd St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,398

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    3267 E Lloyd St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /51

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    63 N Slator Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,157

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Squires EXP Realty LLC

    63 N Slator Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3155 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,774

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lott NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY

    3155 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $229,592

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3764 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,057

    Last Listing Agent Mary Parsons Sellstate Next Generation Real

    3764 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /14

    $31,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3678 E Perry St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $26,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,776

    Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA American Suncoast Realty

    3678 E Perry St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    913 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    913 N Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /10

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4104 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,927

    Last Listing Agent James Saffell Beaches To Ranches Realty

    4104 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3157 E Davis Ln, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,379

    Last Listing Agent Nily Londeree CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

    3157 E Davis Ln, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4100 E Grant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,978

    Last Listing Agent Alin Zdroba PROPERTIO

    4100 E Grant St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3679 E Bernice St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darci Smith TROTTER REALTY

    3679 E Bernice St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3511 E Jaclyn Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,209

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ferreira EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    3511 E Jaclyn Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /15

    $249,888

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4068 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,773

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    4068 E Sanders St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3973 E Dano St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Larmore DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC

    3973 E Dano St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /56

    $184,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    383 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,019

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT Realty, LLC

    383 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3165 E John Ln, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,258

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Larmore DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC

    3165 E John Ln, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3074 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,174

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hicks SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    3074 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /40

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3022 E Rogers St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,170

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Storms Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    3022 E Rogers St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4116 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,885

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lancaster Plantation Realty, Inc.

    4116 E Scotty St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    632 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,448

    Last Listing Agent Kim DeVane RE/MAX Realty One

    632 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /41

    $224,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    67 N Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,127

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gagnon Tropic Shores Realty

    67 N Fitzpatrick Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3064 E Joseph Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,297

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    3064 E Joseph Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3067 E Christopher Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wiant Southern Realty Associates

    3067 E Christopher Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /16

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3171 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,534

    Last Listing Agent Vanesa Douglas Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3171 E Bryant St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $257,800

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3063 E Griffin St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,584

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Mashburn NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    3063 E Griffin St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3020 E Scofield St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,661

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Dyson Epique Realty Inc

    3020 E Scofield St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3559 E Glenn St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,642

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Reulen TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC

    3559 E Glenn St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /47

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3671 E Ryan St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,039

    Last Listing Agent Rob Tessmer, Jr Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    3671 E Ryan St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    751 N Corbin Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,500

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Of Florida LLC

    751 N Corbin Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4046 E Bennett St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,595

    Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    4046 E Bennett St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    477 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $29,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,015

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ATKINSON Tropic Shores Realty

    477 S Rooks Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /48

    $142,250

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    681 S Snapp Ave, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,847

681 S Snapp Ave, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3379 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,704

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    3379 E Odier St, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3261 E Anderson, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,972

    Last Listing Agent Thiroshan Chetty GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC

    3261 E Anderson, Inverness Highlands North, FL 34453
  • /2

    $24,250

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3288 and 3302 E Alisa Ln, Inverness, FL 34453

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $44,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia DeBruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    3288 and 3302 E Alisa Ln, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /27

    $224,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    959 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,460

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty

    959 S Arlene Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Inverness Highlands North, FL?
Homes for sale in Inverness Highlands North, FL have an average home price of $289,900.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Inverness Highlands North, FL?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Inverness Highlands North, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Inverness Highlands North, FL?
0 homes have sold in Inverness Highlands North, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Inverness Highlands North, FL

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$289,900
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home