243

Recently Sold Inverness Highlands South, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6491 E Wingate St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,029

    Last Listing Agent Paul Salter DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR

    6491 E Wingate St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1017 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,722

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Spera CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    1017 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6000 E Oneida St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Goode Compass Homes and Land LLC

    6000 E Oneida St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /7

    $15,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3444 S Dalton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $70,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,015

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Wasoba Terra Vista Realty Group LLC

    3444 S Dalton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3814 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,056

    Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    3814 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3627 S Fitch Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    3627 S Fitch Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • 4010 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    $229,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4010 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,559

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    4010 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /10

    $16,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6576 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,211

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Certain ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6576 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /33

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6162 E Oneida St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,615

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Martin Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo

    6162 E Oneida St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4791 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,415

    Last Listing Agent Carl Stratton Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.

    4791 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6441 E Oneida St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,119

    Last Listing Agent Cintia Zingoni EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    6441 E Oneida St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    920 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,859

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bartley Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    920 Yale Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /47

    $292,487

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4011 S Tom Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,224

    Last Listing Agent Louis 'Lou' Newman Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4011 S Tom Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3809 S Ventura Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,289

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pengelley KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    3809 S Ventura Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /52

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6149 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,573

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6149 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6150 E Menlo Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,112

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wheeler Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6150 E Menlo Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6151 E Iona Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $127,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6151 E Iona Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /59

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6505 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,006

    Last Listing Agent Nily Londeree Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6505 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1235 Fordham Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,077

    Last Listing Agent Swarna Goel STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    1235 Fordham Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1239 Amherst Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Buteau, Jr LPT REALTY, LLC

    1239 Amherst Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /46

    $327,990

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4925 S Skyblue Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,960

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4925 S Skyblue Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4780 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,256

    Last Listing Agent Dianne MacDonald RE/MAX Realty One

    4780 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5191 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,333

    Last Listing Agent Lea Saman ERA American Suncoast Realty

    5191 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4075 S Alpine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,109

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Pettinato MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

    4075 S Alpine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /38

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6344 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,720

6344 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /3

    $13,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6245 E Peach St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,460

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Yuelling Inverness Horizon Realty

    6245 E Peach St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /16

    $239,888

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6140 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,785

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    6140 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /9

    $36,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3921 S Placid Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $38,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,494

    Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3921 S Placid Ave, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /48

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6036 E Tremont St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,901

6036 E Tremont St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /62

    $323,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5081 E Clayre Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,115

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

    5081 E Clayre Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    105 E Harvard St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,902

    Last Listing Agent Luke Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    105 E Harvard St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5414 S Bristol Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,749

    Last Listing Agent Pat Davis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5414 S Bristol Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4229 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,687

    Last Listing Agent Nhuy Vo Tropic Shores Realty

    4229 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6157 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,512

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bega Landmark Realty

    6157 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /84

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6079 E King Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,003

    Last Listing Agent Beth Powanda Homan Realty Group Inc

    6079 E King Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /47

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    101 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,168

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Short Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

    101 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4349 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,461

    Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    4349 S Culver Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /36

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    833 Maple Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,246

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Habib Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    833 Maple Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /47

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6080 E Devon Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,817

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6080 E Devon Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4190 S Tom Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,075

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    4190 S Tom Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home