243

Recently Sold Inverness Highlands South, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1116 E Harvard St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,081

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    1116 E Harvard St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /43

    $260,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6460 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,958

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6460 E Glencoe St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $241,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6476 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,330

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Mashburn NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    6476 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /23

    $110,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6700 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,670

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Adams Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6700 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    904 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $51,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xianey Hevia Pons GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    904 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /42

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5625 S Dede Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,675

    Last Listing Agent pamela miller Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5625 S Dede Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /46

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6432 E Wingate St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,836

    Last Listing Agent Pat Davis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6432 E Wingate St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5366 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,082

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Buchinsky F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL

    5366 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $244,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3970 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,496

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    3970 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6690 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,389

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bibeau RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    6690 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3322 S Whitechappel Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,225

    Last Listing Agent Matina Spaulding Coldwell Banker Next Generatio

    3322 S Whitechappel Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5729 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,222

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5729 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /9

    $234,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3987 S Cameo Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,320

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    3987 S Cameo Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /30

    $214,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6065 E Plum St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,621

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spires Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6065 E Plum St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /57

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3338 S Royal Oaks Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,698

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cummins Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3338 S Royal Oaks Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3963 S Placid Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,998

    Last Listing Agent David Latscha AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP

    3963 S Placid Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $373,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3367 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,389

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Aita ERA American Suncoast Realty

    3367 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6595 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,124

    Last Listing Agent VALERIA DIAZ SEQUERA SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    6595 E Amity St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6387 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,368

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6387 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /11

    $12,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1409 Stowe St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,131

1409 Stowe St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3575 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,532

    Last Listing Agent Louis Andrews AGILE GROUP REALTY

    3575 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    818 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,769

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mathews RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40

    818 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /8

    $162,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3314 S Highgate Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,231

    Last Listing Agent Nadeene Horak Sail Home Realty

    3314 S Highgate Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /26

    $191,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    821 Maple Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,622

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Shemet RE/MAX Realty One

    821 Maple Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3565 & 3553 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

3565 & 3553 S Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3529 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,091

    Last Listing Agent Jen Munn ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

    3529 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /9

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    830 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $48,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,014

    Last Listing Agent Shianne Cyr Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    830 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /21

    $224,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    828 Great Pine Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,621

    Last Listing Agent Linda Meahl RE/MAX Realty One

    828 Great Pine Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /43

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1200 Claymore St, Inverness, FL 34450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,953

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kleftis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1200 Claymore St, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /35

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4835 E Trail 10, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wim Berndsen Berndsen & Berndsen Realty LLC

    4835 E Trail 10, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /41

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4630 E Bow N Arrow, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis 'Lou' Newman Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4630 E Bow N Arrow, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6765 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,311

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Certain ERA American Suncoast Realty

    6765 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $143,400

    Sold Jan 04, 2026

    300 Daffodil St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,245

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Macaisa RE/MAX Realty One

    300 Daffodil St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4834 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $118,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,303

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zamora RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S

    4834 E Doeskin Loop, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6766 E Waverly St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,262

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Van Zandt - Winslow Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    6766 E Waverly St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4901 S Arden Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,368

    Last Listing Agent Emily Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    4901 S Arden Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    800 Southerly Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,677

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miner Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    800 Southerly Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1703 Grove Manor Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nicosia RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    1703 Grove Manor Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6140 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,948

    Last Listing Agent Shaska Musikka-Velez Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6140 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6355 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,574

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Curry Wave Elite Realty LLC

    6355 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home