16,769

Inwood, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $291,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Milton Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      37 Milton Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Seitz Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $331,392

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    702 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    702 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /33

      Est $284,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      48 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Jackson MarketPlace REALTY

  • /25

    $256,186

    Sold May 30, 2025

    48 Bigler Rd Unit HARRIETT LOT 054, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    48 Bigler Rd Unit HARRIETT LOT 054, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /35

      Est $297,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      64 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dudurich ERA Liberty Realty

  • /68

    $475,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    110 Granny Apple Way, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,649

    Last Listing Agent Jana & Paul Klaasse Samson Properties

    110 Granny Apple Way, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /42

      Est $288,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      78 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Coomler ERA Liberty Realty

  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    25 Empress Cir, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,684

    Last Listing Agent Chris Getto Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    25 Empress Cir, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /35

      Est $293,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Thoreau Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      441 Thoreau Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Alcantara Impact Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    185 Middleway Pike, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,409

    Last Listing Agent Butch Cazin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    185 Middleway Pike, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /34

      Est $301,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Thoreau Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      525 Thoreau Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sabella Young & Associates

  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    47 Mineral Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,601

    Last Listing Agent Traci Shoberg Samson Properties

    47 Mineral Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /32

      Est $312,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Belle Boyd Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      139 Belle Boyd Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Hensell Hensell Realty, Co.

  • /5

    $402,975

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lot 309 Zander, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes South Brook

    Lot 309 Zander, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /34

      Est $387,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Longstreet Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      209 Longstreet Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Sowder RE/MAX

  • /21

    $350,980

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Homesite 338 Elmiraj Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Thomas New Home Star Virginia, LLC

    Homesite 338 Elmiraj Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /7

      Est $313,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Belle Boyd Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      68 Belle Boyd Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Silver Silver Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $302,540

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 0106 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow Glen - Willow Glen Phase 1

    Lot 0106 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /37

      Est $387,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 General Lee Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      122 General Lee Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Rutherford Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /20

    $271,836

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lot 0099 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow Glen - Willow Glen Phase 1

    Lot 0099 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /37

      Est $326,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Braddock Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      492 Braddock Blvd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monika Foster Samson Properties

  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    49 Carter Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,028

49 Carter Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /32

      Est $204,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Pedal Car Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      119 Pedal Car Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fultz Realty FC, LLC

  • /20

    $275,124

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    HOMESITE 242 Marabou Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DRB Homes South Brook - Townhomes

    HOMESITE 242 Marabou Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /32

      Est $337,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Middleway Pike, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      164 Middleway Pike, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Marabella Realty ONE Group Old Towne

  • /12

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1730 Nadenbousch Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,311

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Young EXP Realty, LLC

    1730 Nadenbousch Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /34

      Est $308,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 1st St, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      167 1st St, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortson Charis Realty Group

  • /20

    $283,836

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    144 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow Glen - Willow Glen Phase 1

    144 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /40

      Est $237,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 True Apple Way, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      183 True Apple Way, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Marcum Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $285,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    311 Bait Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,778

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hafer Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

    311 Bait Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /35

      Est $274,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Winston Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      47 Winston Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jeff Jardine Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /28

    $276,761

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    60 Gray Silver Rd Unit HARRIETT LOT 157, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    60 Gray Silver Rd Unit HARRIETT LOT 157, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /37

      Est $271,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Winston Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      84 Winston Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $440,652

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    161 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    161 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /59

      Est $397,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Kinlock Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      143 Kinlock Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Brewster Long & Foster

  • /26

    $278,404

    Sold May 27, 2025

    49 Bitsy Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    49 Bitsy Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /53

      Est $495,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Dundee Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      41 Dundee Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,400
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent W. Aaron Poling Black Diamond Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    327 Audrey Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,919

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ridgeway RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    327 Audrey Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /50

      Est $329,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Minnick Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      101 Minnick Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Boswell Gain Realty

  • /68

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    63 Lewill Ln, Bunker Hill, WV 25413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,161

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Washington Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    63 Lewill Ln, Bunker Hill, WV 25413

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home