16,769

Inwood, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    66 Mckinley Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    Split level home in great commuter location on the east side of Inwood, WV. Step inside and you are greeted to an open floor plan featuring living room, dining and kitchen with vaulted ceilings. The back deck overlooks the private fenced-in backyard. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Head down to the walk-out basement to the large family room and 3rd full bath that is perfect for

    Alan Good Colony Realty

    66 Mckinley Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /26

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    268 Shannon Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,758

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    268 Shannon Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Bigler Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      59 Bigler Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

  • /2

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 24.02 Acres
    • $99,917 per Acre

    5088 Tabler Station Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    I-81 Exit 8 Industrial/Commercial property with Interstate frontage. Borders Knauf Insulation & close proximity to Proctor & Gamble. Natural gas is available. Currently used as agricultural/residential, no zoning restrictions. 30' right of way off Tabler Station Rd. Reasonable offers considered. Improved with the house, well & septic. Mostly cleared with mature trees. Commercial/Industrial best

    Shary Thur-Pecaro Thur & Associates

    5088 Tabler Station Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /35

    $328,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    72 Altima Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,221

    Last Listing Agent Reinie Brawner Brawner & Associates

    72 Altima Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Cooperage Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      246 Cooperage Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Surya Reddi Samson Properties

  • /94

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    372 Marlowe Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    This property features a rancher-style home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, totaling approximately 1,219 square feet. It includes a two-car attached garage with direct access to both the interior and the backyard. The home is situated on a 0.26-acre lot within the Spring Hill Development. Improvements include an 8x10 shed and a new 6-foot black chain-link fence with privacy slats

    CHARLES MASON Integrity Realty LLC

    372 Marlowe Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /44

    $367,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    194 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    194 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Quillworth Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Quillworth Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,655
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan New Home Star Virginia, LLC

  • /13

    $340,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    TBB Outrigger Rd Unit CRAFTON II, Inwood, WV 25428

    THE LARGEST HOMESITES WITH THE BEST VALUE IN SOUTH BERKELEY** NOW OFFERING UP TO $15,000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE**The Crafton II is an open concept flooring that has lots of natural light to give the living space a bright and airy feel. This home has a generous family room with the option of an electric or gas fireplace.the

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    TBB Outrigger Rd Unit CRAFTON II, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /28

    $262,774

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    21 Nymph Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    21 Nymph Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      231 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,162
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    140 Basin Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    **Back on the market at no fault of the seller. This rancher with a finished basement still shows like new! Walk in to an inviting open concept with a designated dining area. You'll find 3 beds and 2 full baths on the main level, including the spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, shower, and soaking tub. The laundry room is also on the main level for convenience. The basement comes

    Gavin Washington Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    140 Basin Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /65

    $459,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    212 Goose Run Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,116

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Elsey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    212 Goose Run Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      39 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,783
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $349,990

    New Construction Open Thu 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    5215 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    To‐be‐built Cedar plan at the Oak Leaf Meadows community! This beautifully designed 4‐bedroom, 2.5‐bath home perfectly blends everyday functionality with modern features. Step into the welcoming foyer and continue into the spacious great room, which flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island, brand‐new appliances, and an adjoining dining area—ideal for entertaining

    Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    5215 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    312 Boise Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,202

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kennedy Coldwell Banker Premier

    312 Boise Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Basin Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      583 Basin Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Masemer RE/MAX

  • /20

    $415,465

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 361 Leader Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    THE LARGEST HOMESITES WITH THE BEST VALUE IN SOUTH BERKELEY** NOW OFFERING UP TO $15,000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF APPROVED LENDER AND TITLE!**5 Beds 3 Full Baths with walkout unfinished basement COMP Listing*Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home is under construction or if this is a base price listing.

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    HOMESITE 361 Leader Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /40

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1885 Giles Mill Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Carone Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1885 Giles Mill Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Quillworth Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      182 Quillworth Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Dorsey New Home Star Virginia, LLC

  • /15

    $349,905

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    LOT 22 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    To-be-built Tupelo RANCH at the brand-new OAK LEAF MEADOWS community! This one level, 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2-car garage, one level home offers style and space. The entry foyer directs your eye toward the light-filled great room, while providing access to two extra bedrooms and a hall bath. The spacious great room flows into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, which comes equipped with

    Erica Stevenson NVR, INC.

    LOT 22 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /15

    $324,460

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    109 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    109 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      197 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,429
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $289,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    33 Fossil Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the desirable town of Inwood! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,176 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home delivers modern style and low-maintenance living.Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, providing both durability and a sleek, cohesive look. The

    Eric Rodia Gain Realty

    33 Fossil Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /17

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7052 Winchester Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,392

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Palmer Samson Properties

    7052 Winchester Ave, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,260
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $403,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    32 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    Warfield Homes Inc. has been building custom homes in the Northern Shenandoah Valley for over 30 years. This home features a lovely front porch to display your seasonal decor. You'll love the openness of the floor plan, the 9' ceilings & the luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen sparkles with soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances & upgraded countertops. On the upper level, there is a

    Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    32 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /37

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    210 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    210 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27 Grayling Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,884
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $397,600

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    14 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

    Warfield Homes Inc. has been building custom homes in the Northern Shenandoah Valley for over 30 years. You'll love the openness of the floor plan, the 9' ceilings & the luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen is beautifully finished with soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances & upgraded countertops. There is a convenient office space on the main level. The spacious owners suite

    Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    14 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /20

    $268,836

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Lot 0098 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow Glen - Willow Glen Phase 1

    Lot 0098 Canning Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Pickett Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      238 Pickett Ave, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX

  • /22

    $499,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    69 Bismark Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    To Be Built Ranch Design. New construction 3500 finished sqft rancher in desired South Berkeley location. Home features kitchen with island, granite countertops, pantry and stainless steel appliances, large family Room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings, and formal dining room on the main level. The primary bedroom has walk in closets and primary bath with tile shower. The fully finished

    Shawn Craig ERA Liberty Realty

    69 Bismark Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /23

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    335 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,394

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wathen EXP Realty, LLC

    335 Fenimore Dr, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Cooperage Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      238 Cooperage Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,340
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Surya Reddi Samson Properties

  • /57

    $403,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    14 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428

Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    14 Larimar Ln, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    37 Ephesians Ct, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,545

    Last Listing Agent Larry DeMarco Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    37 Ephesians Ct, Inwood, WV 25428
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Bigler Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      71 Bigler Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,240
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

  • /15

    $319,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    336 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

    This new Quick-Move-In Aspen home, in the Oak Leaf Meadows community, will be ready in JULY! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious backyard, brand‐new kitchen appliances, and a new‐home warranty for peace of mind. Step into the welcoming great room and enjoy an open‐concept first floor that keeps everyone connected. The cozy kitchen includes upgraded LVP flooring (which flows into the

    Erica Stevenson NVR, INC.

    336 Mutual Dr, Inwood, WV 25428

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home