7,330

Inyo County, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $453,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Wilson Cir, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2321 Wilson Cir, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 74.05 Acres
    • $608 per Acre

    3118001 Apn, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    *74 acres* Lakefront with Mountain Whitney view, assessor number 031-180-01, Keeler, Inyo County Rare opportunity to own approximately 74 acres of lakefront land in Keeler, Inyo County. This expansive parcel offers sweeping views of the Owens Dry Lake, surrounding mountains, and wide-open desert landscape. With unmatched privacy and endless potential, the property is ideal for recreation,

    Melba Conde Vylla Home, Inc.

    3118001 Apn, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    134 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Rasmuson Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    134 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 Mccree Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2295 Mccree Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /10

    $40,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft

    771 N Main St Unit 53, Bishop, CA 93514

    Enjoy convenience and comfort in this cozy single-wide mobile home, ideally located within walking distance to shopping, local restaurants, and the popular Schat's Bakery. Grab your morning coffee or a fresh pastry just minutes from your door step. This mobile home also offers access to a nearby park-perfect for relaxing strolls. The fenced yard gives you plenty of room for your pet. If you like

    Nancy Lowthorp Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    771 N Main St Unit 53, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /5

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2299 Tam o Shanter Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Franco Eastern Sierra Realty

    2299 Tam o Shanter Ave, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 N Barlow Ln Unit 3, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      843 N Barlow Ln Unit 3, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260331, Olancha, CA 93549

    Prime 1.0 acre vacant lot next to and north of Olancha RV and Mobile Home Park (same owner). Being used to access commercial property to the north of the BLM field office also owned by seller.

    Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260331, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /26

    $342,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    115 S Jackson St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,348

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Castaneda Blue Sky Real Estate

    115 S Jackson St, Lone Pine, CA 93545
    • /25

      Est $431,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      131 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /35

    $395,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    2601 Sage Flats Dr, Olancha, CA 93549

    Enjoy the large deck off the upstairs slider with views of the valley below and the Inyo Mts. Open floorplan allows for views from every window and keep comfortable with forced air and heat unit. Take Sage Flats up about 3 miles to the trailhead for multi-day hikes into the John Muir Trail Wilderness. Watch out for wild burros. Great for guests with upstairs living area and one bedroom and bath;

    Claudia Alexander Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    2601 Sage Flats Dr, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    718 Keough St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lowthorp Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    718 Keough St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Watterson Rd Unit E, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      500 Watterson Rd Unit E, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /24

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $85,366 per Acre

    1985 Indian Springs Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    This one of a kind property displays stunning panoramic views of Mt. Whitney, the historic Kemp Ranch, Owens lakebed and the Inyo mountains. The property overlooks the Kemp ranch where cattle graze and coyotes call. A well, electricity and a storage shed are already in place. Secluded location with plenty of space to build, gaze at the incredible views and plan your next hike to the nearby

    Julie Bayer Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    1985 Indian Springs Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    211 S Washington St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

211 S Washington St, Lone Pine, CA 93545
    • /27

      Est $135,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 E Kearsarge St, Independence, CA 93526

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      137 E Kearsarge St, Independence, CA 93526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /17

    $275,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    1901 Indian Springs Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    Come See. Build your ranch, resort or weekend retreat on this 10-acre parcel with breathtaking views of the mountains and clear, starry nights for the perfect stargazing stage. If hiking and photography are your thing, you will love the whimsical rock formations that have captivated adventurers and filmmakers for generations in the Alabama Hills. Even while being immersed in nature, your

    Claudia Alexander Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    1901 Indian Springs Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    109 Juniper Rd, Big Pine, CA 93513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,099

109 Juniper Rd, Big Pine, CA 93513
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 N Webster St, Independence, CA 93526

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      260 N Webster St, Independence, CA 93526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /13

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    263 E Line St Unit F, Bishop, CA 93514

    This spacious two story townhome has two bedrooms and two baths, is within walking distance of restaurants, shops and downtown Bishop. The townhome has a wood stove and a HVAC for comfort, electric oven/range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer, plus a spacious garage. The living room, kitchen, dinning area, primary bedroom and bath are upstairs. There is a balcony off the living room as

    Tonya Miller Premier Property Management

    263 E Line St Unit F, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /22

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3115 W Line St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Perry Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc

    3115 W Line St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 Mcgalliard Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2262 Mcgalliard Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /13

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $13,212 per Acre

    0 Cactus Flats Rd, Olancha, CA 93549

    4.59-acre parcel on Cactus Flats Rd in Olancha with water rights, power nearby, and stunning views of the Sierra Nevada. Property is split by the road with approx. 1/4 fully fenced on the west side and the remainder on the east side, bordering a large producing alfalfa ranch. A well and septic are needed, offering the opportunity to design your own self-sufficient homestead, ranch, or getaway.

    Jenifer Castaneda Blue Sky Real Estate

    0 Cactus Flats Rd, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    771 N Main St Unit 81, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Blackamore Eastern Sierra Realty

    771 N Main St Unit 81, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /23

      Est $452,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Betty Lou Ln, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23 Betty Lou Ln, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260336, Olancha, CA 93549

    Prime 9.5 acre vacant lot with SR 190 road frontage south of Olancha RV and Mobile Home Park (same owner) and also for sale. Additionally, 1.0 acre lot and 2.24 acre lot to the north of Olancha RV & MH Park are for sale.

    Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260336, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    0 06-0302-08 Sec 29 T 39n R 40e Winnemucca Nv 89445 Unit 2735540, Winnemucca, NV 89445

    • Land
    • 44.79 Acres
    • $279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Pearce National Properties Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $474,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      137 Elmcrest Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /35

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    120 Pangborn St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    Hard-to-find and loaded with upgrades, this Lone Pine property delivers the kind of lifestyle appeal that rarely hits the market. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features newer windows, hardwood floors, mini-split heating and cooling, a pellet stove, and upgraded kitchen appliances. The primary bedroom opens by slider to a covered patio and sparkling in-ground pool, a truly rare find in Lone Pine.

    Jenifer Castaneda Blue Sky Real Estate

    120 Pangborn St, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /2

    $472,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    647 Maple St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,679

647 Maple St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Tam o Shanter Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2207 Tam o Shanter Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $11,161 per Acre

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260332, Olancha, CA 93549

    Prime 2.24 acre vacant lot with SR 190 road frontage north of Olancha RV and Mobile Home Park (same owner). Being used to access commercial property to the north of the BLM field office also owned by seller. North corner of lot begins at Cactus Flats Rd and continues south in a triangle shape bordering the 1.0 acre vacant land lot north of the Olancha RV Park also for sale. Additionally, 9.5 acre

    Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    0 S Hwy 395 Unit 260332, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 7 Pines Rd, Independence, CA 93526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Castaneda Blue Sky Real Estate

    109 7 Pines Rd, Independence, CA 93526
    • /17

      Est $547,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Johnston Dr, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      151 Johnston Dr, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /8

    $59,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    2344 Edinburgh Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

    Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    2344 Edinburgh Ave, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /30

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3565 Majestic Way, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,757

    Last Listing Agent Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    3565 Majestic Way, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2308 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    331 S Warren St Unit A-B-C, Bishop, CA 93514

    Positioned in a highly desirable location near downtown Bishop, this 3-unit residential income property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking residential income investment property. Being sold as part of a portfolio of several other Bishop properties including motels that contract with Mammoth Mountain during snow season to house their overflow seasonal workforce. They are

    Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select - LTB

    331 S Warren St Unit A-B-C, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /4

    $7,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Spring Valley Ranchos Unit 2312848, Outside Area (Inside Ca), CA 92389

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Alexander Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    • /16

      Est $280,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Sierra St Unit T, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      395 Sierra St Unit T, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home