7,330

Inyo County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $1,995,000

    • 5,132 Sq Ft

    363 Short St, Bishop, CA 93514

    Positioned in a highly desirable location near the heart of downtown Bishop, this 7-unit residential income property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking strong cash flow and long-term upside. The property features three separate buildings, including a 3-bedroom single-family house with carport, two 3-bedroom apartments, and four 2-bedroom apartments. With 100% occupancy, this

    Susan Maclean Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    363 Short St, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    427 N Jackson St, Independence, CA 93526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Amundson Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    427 N Jackson St, Independence, CA 93526
    • /31

      Est $437,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Tammy Way, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      52 Tammy Way, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /28

    $449,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    121 E Pangborn St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    Rare find in Lone Pine - modern home (1999) on Pangborn St, which is a small neighborhood near the North entrance. This thoughtfully designed 4-bed, 2-bath residence offers 1,219 sq ft with textured finishes, forced-air heating and a Master Cool-style swamp cooler - ideal for the high desert climate. Set on over a 1/4-acre parcel backing to LADWP land, the property features a gated front-and-back

    Jose Franco Eastern Sierra Realty

    121 E Pangborn St, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /28

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    123 Terrace Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,733

    Last Listing Agent Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    123 Terrace Dr, Big Pine, CA 93513
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Glacier Lodge Rd Unit 3, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      700 Glacier Lodge Rd Unit 3, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /26

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $3,770 per Acre

    350 Little Lake Rd, Little Lakes, CA 93542

    Offered for sale is the entire west side of the ghost town in Little Lake. History surrounds this unique property which was one home to a hotel, gas station, & Post office. The Zig Zag US Post office & Old building foundations are all that remain today. There are many basalt rock formations & artesian springs bubbling right out of the ground. Included is your own marked 395 Hwy turn out with

    Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    350 Little Lake Rd, Little Lakes, CA 93542
  • /11

    $84,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1510 Glenwood Ln Unit 47, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gleason Central Coast Home and Land

    1510 Glenwood Ln Unit 47, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Darby Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2329 Darby Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,400 per Acre

    0 Rose S Unit ND26085746, Tecopa, CA 92389

    2.5-acre residential vacant lot in Tecopa, CA offering a flat, level building site in the Mojave Desert at an accessible price point of $23,500. APN 048-482-09, located off Rose Ave S in Inyo County, this 108,900 sq ft parcel is zoned Residential Vacant Land and sits in a small desert community known for its natural hot springs, off-road trails, and proximity to Death Valley National Park. The

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

    0 Rose S Unit ND26085746, Tecopa, CA 92389
  • /24

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2652 Highland Dr, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,584

    Last Listing Agent Jake Rasmuson Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    2652 Highland Dr, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /31

      Est $578,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Edward St, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      193 Edward St, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /8

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $543,478 per Acre

    106 Manzanita Rd, Bishop, CA 93514

    Nestled in the picturesque mountains of Aspendell, California, this rare .23-acre lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or mountain retreat. The property boasts breathtaking, unobstructed views of Bishop Creek Canyon, with its rugged cliffs, dense forest, and shimmering waters below. Whether you're looking for peace and privacy or a basecamp to explore the great outdoors,

    Stephanie Cook Mammoth Realty Group

    106 Manzanita Rd, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    431 W Market St, Darwin, CA 93522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,782

431 W Market St, Darwin, CA 93522
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Darby Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2256 Darby Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    48 441-15 Spring Valley Ranchos, Unincorporated, CA 92328

    Nestled in the peaceful desert landscape of Tecopa, this property offers wide-open space, mountain views, and endless potential. Whether you’re looking to invest, build your own off-grid retreat, or simply own a piece of California at an affordable price, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Enjoy privacy, star-filled skies, and the freedom that comes with owning land in a growing area

    Auriel Campbell Keller Williams Realty

    48 441-15 Spring Valley Ranchos, Unincorporated, CA 92328
  • /16

    $604,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    235 Wildrose Ln, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,998

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnston Eastern Sierra Realty

    235 Wildrose Ln, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /31

      Est $446,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Michelle Cir, Big Pine, CA 93513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Michelle Cir, Big Pine, CA 93513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /24

    $52,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    2281 Fiora Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

    One bedroom, 1 Bath in Highlands Park- Close to club house. New carpet and paint, Gas range and refrigerator. Covered deck and gazebo, 2 sheds, carport.

    Pat Olsen Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    2281 Fiora Ave, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /22

    $768,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    316 Sierra Grande St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,897

    Last Listing Agent Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    316 Sierra Grande St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Macgregor Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1464 Macgregor Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2222 Brigadoon Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

    This well-maintained and nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers comfortable living with many desirable upgrades. Step inside to find an inviting interior featuring hard surface countertops, newer kitchen cabinets, and a well equipped kitchen that includes a dishwasher, microwave, and gas range. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, giving the home a modern feel. Stay warm and

    Nancy Lowthorp Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    2222 Brigadoon Ave, Bishop, CA 93514
  • /30

    $900,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3905 W Line St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,597

    3905 W Line St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /14

      Est $333,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 N Clay St, Independence, CA 93526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      149 N Clay St, Independence, CA 93526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    999 Out of A Spring Valley Ranchos Annex, Charleston View, CA 92389

    Great development potenial, 2.5 acres of a beautiful flat land with mountian views.at the corner Turttle Rock Way. Less than an hour from Las Vegas , localed in Inyo County. rate opportunityin the area.Questions regarding use should be directed to the Inyo County Builfing and Plsnning Department. Buyer to do their own investigation and Verification.

    Maple Patton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1523 Glenwood Ln, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    1523 Glenwood Ln, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /27

      Est $328,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Brewery St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      104 S Brewery St, Lone Pine, CA 93545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /9

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    0 Olancha Ln, Olancha, CA 93549

    640 contiguous acres in Olancha, Inyo County, California, positioned for a large scale AI/hyperscale data center or hybrid solar plus data center campus, located roughly a quarter mile from high voltage transmission lines. The site offers scale, isolation, and desert solar resource in a pro renewables state, with clean fee simple ownership and a simple land sale structure.Site overvie Location:

    Miguel A. Hernandez Open Door Real Estate

    0 Olancha Ln, Olancha, CA 93549
  • /12

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2283 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karine Croft Owens Valley Realty

    2283 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 N Main St Unit 57, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      771 N Main St Unit 57, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /33

    $785,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    980 Shahar Ave, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    2nd Home or Make it Your Own. Gateway to the Eastern Sierra & Mt. Whitney. Picture yourself immersed in this one of a kind home nestled in a wooded park-like setting. With over 3,400 square feet of living space, step outside to a deck with abundant views, or enjoy the tranquil private garden patio area. Visible from the property, are the distinctive unique rock formations that the Alabama Hills

    Wendy Coughtrie Greentree Lending Group, Inc.

    980 Shahar Ave, Lone Pine, CA 93545
  • /35

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    320 Apollo Cir, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,197

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Blackamore Eastern Sierra Realty

    320 Apollo Cir, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Galloway Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2206 Galloway Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /14

    $12,327

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,931 per Acre

    4 Spring Valley Ranchos, Tecopa, CA 92389

    Escape to the tranquil beauty of Inyo County with this exceptional 2.5-acre lot in Charleston View. Nestled against a backdrop of stunning natural landscapes, this property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home or create a private retreat. Sprawling across 2.5 acres, the generous lot provides ample space for your vision to come to life. Enjoy the road leading directly to the

    Andrew Tapia PPF Realty

    4 Spring Valley Ranchos, Tecopa, CA 92389
  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    124 Desiderata Ln, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,859

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Lantieri RE/MAX of Mammoth

    124 Desiderata Ln, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Saniger Ln, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1810 Saniger Ln, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /27

    $50,000,000

    • Land
    • 275.67 Acres
    • $181,376 per Acre

    120 Old Spanish Trail Hwy, Tecopa, CA 92389

    A rare and extraordinary offering just 90 minutes from Las Vegas — 275 pristine acres of limitless potential in iconic Tecopa. Pumps approximately 180,000 gallons per day of precious water rights, with a permitted airstrip, existing leased structures, including a brewery and the post office, power infrastructure, and endless horizons. Whether envisioned as an eco-luxury retreat, exclusive

    Vanessa Rosas The Agency

    120 Old Spanish Trail Hwy, Tecopa, CA 92389
  • /14

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    507 E Line St, Bishop, CA 93514

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Pritchard Eastern Sierra Realty

    507 E Line St, Bishop, CA 93514
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2261 Baskerville Ave, Bishop, CA 93514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /32

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $55,960 per Acre

    3580 Whitney Portal Rd, Lone Pine, CA 93545

    If you love the Sierra Nevada, come see the unbelievable views from this 2.5 acre lot in Portal Preserve surrounded by BLM lands. It has underground electric and telephone conduit to the property. Elevation is approximately 4705' and views of Mt Whitney Peak at 14,497'. Look for the rusticated sculpture for lot #1 that backs up to LADWP to the east. The sub-division has had a perc test completed

    Claudia Alexander Bishop Real Estate Rasmuson & Associates

    3580 Whitney Portal Rd, Lone Pine, CA 93545

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home