139

Recently Sold Homes in 95640

Section Image
  • 3501 Buena Vista Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    $940,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3501 Buena Vista Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,000

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Ferreira Bokides-Hesseltine Real Estate

    3501 Buena Vista Rd, Ione, CA 95640
  • 5665 Cody Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $280,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5665 Cody Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Thompson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services-Divine Properties

    5665 Cody Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1347 River Run Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    $467,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1347 River Run Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,999

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rasmussen NextHome Premier Properties

    1347 River Run Cir, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1916 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1916 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $57,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,664

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    1916 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 431 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    431 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,141

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaccarezza Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    431 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1590 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1590 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,778

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tremayne Sac Platinum Realty

    1590 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640
  • 394 Avalon Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    394 Avalon Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,847

    Last Listing Agent Traci Petersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    394 Avalon Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 383 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $436,100

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    383 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,997

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Goolsby Coldwell Banker Realty

    383 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1959 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1959 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    1959 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 2010 Village Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2010 Village Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,444

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cartwright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    2010 Village Ct, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1705 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    $649,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1705 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,165

    Last Listing Agent Connor Hoffman eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1705 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640
  • 2000 Camanche Rd Unit 72, Ione, CA 95640

    $64,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2000 Camanche Rd Unit 72, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Workman Cedar Creek Realty (Murphys)

    2000 Camanche Rd Unit 72, Ione, CA 95640
  • 4061 Zumi Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4061 Zumi Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,764

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Rodriguez Associated Real Estate Agents

    4061 Zumi Ct, Ione, CA 95640
  • 3935 Lakeview Dr, Camanche North Shore, CA 95640

    $14,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3935 Lakeview Dr, Camanche North Shore, CA 95640

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Melville eXp Realty of Northern CA

    3935 Lakeview Dr, Camanche North Shore, CA 95640
  • 513 Dandelion Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $489,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    513 Dandelion Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,687

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    513 Dandelion Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 521 Lupine Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    521 Lupine Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,231

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gray Jane Gray Real Estate

    521 Lupine Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1835 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1835 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    1835 Goose Creek Rd, Ione, CA 95640
  • 610 Oakshire Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    610 Oakshire Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,910

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Carrillo Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    610 Oakshire Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 276 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    276 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,301

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    276 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1400 W Marlette St Unit 32, Ione, CA 95640

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1400 W Marlette St Unit 32, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Windley Chase International

    1400 W Marlette St Unit 32, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1400 W Marlette St, Ione, CA 95640

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1400 W Marlette St, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Johnsen Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1400 W Marlette St, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1400 W Marlette St Unit 64, Ione, CA 95640

    $108,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1400 W Marlette St Unit 64, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Windley Chase International

    1400 W Marlette St Unit 64, Ione, CA 95640
  • 614 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $451,600

    Sold May 30, 2025

    614 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,735

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brown Dynamic Real Estate

    614 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 620 Castle Oaks Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    620 Castle Oaks Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,283

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Del Castillo Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove

    620 Castle Oaks Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 555 Honeysuckle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    555 Honeysuckle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,988

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    555 Honeysuckle Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 116 S Arroyo Seco St, Ione, CA 95640

    $331,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    116 S Arroyo Seco St, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,417

    Last Listing Agent Denise Schank Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    116 S Arroyo Seco St, Ione, CA 95640
  • 653 Morning Glory Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    653 Morning Glory Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,530

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marks Neighborhood Real Estate Services

    653 Morning Glory Cir, Ione, CA 95640
  • 8151 Deer Ridge Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    $920,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8151 Deer Ridge Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,777

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gardner Sierra Homes & Properties

    8151 Deer Ridge Ln, Ione, CA 95640
  • 4901 Spyglass Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4901 Spyglass Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,958

    Last Listing Agent Patty Claveran Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    4901 Spyglass Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 5925 Park Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5925 Park Cir, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Martin eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5925 Park Cir, Ione, CA 95640
  • 2000 Camanche Rd Unit 235, Ione, CA 95640

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2000 Camanche Rd Unit 235, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    2000 Camanche Rd Unit 235, Ione, CA 95640
  • 812 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    812 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,725

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Peckinpaugh Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    812 Fairway Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 2800 Curran Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2800 Curran Rd, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,065

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Windley Chase International

    2800 Curran Rd, Ione, CA 95640
  • 32 Sierra Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    32 Sierra Ct, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,662

    Last Listing Agent Judy Combs Amador County Property Management

    32 Sierra Ct, Ione, CA 95640
  • 423 Preston Ave, Ione, CA 95640

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    423 Preston Ave, Ione, CA 95640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,474

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Windley Chase International

    423 Preston Ave, Ione, CA 95640
  • 1512 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1512 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,618

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Barnes Gold Rush Realty Group

    1512 Shakeley Ln, Ione, CA 95640
  • 359 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    359 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,587

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Smith RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    359 Eagle Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 702 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    702 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,337

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Goolsby Coldwell Banker Realty

    702 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 335 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    335 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,299

    Last Listing Agent Crystal LaBarre Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    335 Edgebrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640
  • 2968 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    $33,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2968 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $58,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,643

    Last Listing Agent Traci Petersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2968 Village Dr, Ione, CA 95640

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home