3

Recently Sold Homes in 97843

Section Image
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Interstate 84, Arlington, OR 97843

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $21,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Franklin Eastern Oregon Realty, Inc.

    0 Interstate 84, Arlington, OR 97843
  • /30

    $618,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    980 Oregon 74, Ione, OR 97843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,180

    Last Listing Agent Blake Knowles The Whitney Land Company

    980 Oregon 74, Ione, OR 97843
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    180 S Birch St, Ione, OR 97843

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $75,797

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Little Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    180 S Birch St, Ione, OR 97843
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home