407

Luxury Homes for Sale in Iowa City, IA

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $513,158 per Acre

    580 Auburn Ridge Rd, Iowa City, IA 52241

    Members of the development are licensed to sell real estate in Iowa. Buyers shall be responsible for installing the sidewalk within two (2) years of the closing date on the lot. In the alternative, the Developer may install the sidewalk at the lot owner’s expense. If construction on the lot has commenced within the two-year period, this sidewalk installation requirement shall be delayed. Owners

    Adam Pretorius Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    580 Auburn Ridge Rd, Iowa City, IA 52241
  • /26

    $193,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    2802 Muscatine Ave, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath zero-lot offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location close to shopping, a grocery store, and restaurants. The inviting main living area features a cozy corner fireplace and easy access to the deck overlooking open green space — the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and abundant workspace,

    Jan Crosby Urban Acres Real Estate

    2802 Muscatine Ave, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /11

    $192,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    2694 Pinto Ln, Iowa City, IA 52240

    The perfect retreat for the serious student or professional. Skip the noise of downtown and enjoy this spacious 2BR/2BA condo in the serene Sycamore Woods subdivision. Boasting over 1,300 sq. ft. of main-level living, this 2014-built home is designed for comfort and efficiency. Located on the Iowa City bus line and near local trails, it offers a quick commute to the University and downtown. With

    Omar Ahmad Ambrose & Associates, REALTORS

    2694 Pinto Ln, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $513,514 per Acre

    471 Rebekah Ct, Iowa City, IA 52241

Agent Photo

    Rich Hatch

    Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    (319) 308-3994

    471 Rebekah Ct, Iowa City, IA 52241
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $475,000 per Acre

    542 Auburn Ridge Rd, Iowa City, IA 52241

Agent Photo

    Rich Hatch

    Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    (319) 463-3144

    542 Auburn Ridge Rd, Iowa City, IA 52241
  • /9

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    1207 Lukirk St, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Charming 2-bedroom home located just outside of Downtown Iowa City. Features include new kitchen cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, new tile shower, new flooring, new paint, new doors, and trim. The entire house has received a refresh and is ready for a new owner.

    Tracy Barkalow Barkalow & Associates, Realtors

    1207 Lukirk St, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /9

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    818 E Jefferson St, Iowa City, IA 52245

    ATTENTION INVESTORS - 3 bedroom 1 & 1/4 bath rental property located in the heart of Iowa City. Main level features large Living Area and Family Room as well as a functional kitchen. Laundry room adjacent to kitchen with 1/4 bath. Off the kitchen is a mudroom porch and a screened in porch, all leading to a fenced back yard and 4 off-street parking spots with alley access. Upper floor has 3

    Chris Lehman Edge Realty Group

    818 E Jefferson St, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /22

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    1016 Rochester Ave, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Well located rental unit on Rochester Ave. Rents for $1475 but increases to $1600 in August 2026. Leased until Aug 2027. Tenant rights apply.

    Jeff Edberg Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1016 Rochester Ave, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /32

    $185,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    408 W Side Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Cozy 1st floor condo in Mallard Pointe with ground level patio and underground parking. This condo feature spacious bedrooms, wide hallways, ensuite bathroom and in unit laundry, in a great location in Iowa City. The condo is close to the UIHC and University of Iowa. Conveniently located on the city transit but route. Peaceful location with pond beside the property and access to many bike trails

    Pam Wagner Keller Williams Legacy Group

    408 W Side Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /32

    $185,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    408 Westside Dr Unit II408, Iowa City, IA 52246

    CCozy 1st floor condo in Mallard Pointe with ground level patio and underground parking. This condo feature spacious bedrooms, wide hallways, ensuite bathroom and in unit laundry, in a great location in Iowa City. The condo is close to the UIHC and University of Iowa. Conveniently located on the city transit but route. Peaceful location with pond beside the property and access to many bike trails

    Pam Wagner Keller Williams Legacy Group

    408 Westside Dr Unit II408, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /4

    $183,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $917,500 per Acre

    648 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Listing Iowa Broker/Agent is part owner of Monument Hills, LLC Call Joe Clark today at (319) 631-1894 for more information.

    Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    648 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $183,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $524,286 per Acre

    603 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    603 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $183,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $797,826 per Acre

    676 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    676 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $183,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $764,583 per Acre

    634 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    634 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $183,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $873,810 per Acre

    662 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    662 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /10

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $178,218 per Acre

    Lot 5 Kenruth Cir NE Unit Moss Woods, Shimek, IA 52240

    HOA fees are charged as needed. Average costs are $230 per year for cost of running well and maintenance. Each resident pays a share of snow removal for private street which is $30/35 per lot per removal.

    Agent Photo

    Jane Axt

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    (319) 271-1609

    Lot 5 Kenruth Cir NE Unit Moss Woods, Shimek, IA 52240
  • /4

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $620,345 per Acre

    912 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    912 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /20

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    1009 Highland Ave, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Ready & Waiting, move into a home where it's all been done! See this 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch home on a corner lot, bonus room could be an additional office, bedroom or exercise room! Almost everything is new, new vinyl siding, new furnace, central air, tankless water heater, plumbing, electric panel upgraded, many new windows, new paint, carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, generously sized new

    Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    1009 Highland Ave, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /29

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    228 S Summit St Unit C5, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Experience the warmth and charm of historic Iowa City in the Summit Street Co-Op Historic Landmark Apartment building. Up two flights of stairs, you will be welcomed into this bright and cheery two-bedroom co-op with hardwood floors, high ceilings, French doors, and original woodwork & tiling. Closets throughout offer an amazing amount of storage space. The large primary bedroom closet contains

    Phoebe Martin Phoebe Martin Real Estate

    228 S Summit St Unit C5, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /13

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    4391 Berkeley Ln, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Great investment opportunity with built-in appeal! This flat-style condo offers a functional 2 bed, 2 bath layout, including a primary suite with private bath - ideal for tenant comfort and retention. The spacious living room features a gas fireplace, while the kitchen with breakfast bar flows into a dedicated dining area. A screened porch overlooking open green space adds desirable outdoor

    Timothy Lehman Edge Realty Group

    4391 Berkeley Ln, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land

    0 Brown St Lot 4, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Target Market Upscale Urban Homebuyers: Professionals and families seeking smaller, high-end homes near downtown Iowa City and walkable to park amenities. Boutique Builders: Builders focused on architecturally compatible homes that blend with the historic Northside charm. Investors: Those interested in a rare, small-scale, high-demand residential opportunity with community goodwill potential.

    Agent Photo

    Robin Sueppel

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    (319) 670-3944

    0 Brown St Lot 4, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land

    0 Brown St Lot 3, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Target Market Upscale Urban Homebuyers: Professionals and families seeking smaller, high-end homes near downtown Iowa City and walkable to park amenities. Boutique Builders: Builders focused on architecturally compatible homes that blendwith the historic Northside charm. Investors: Those interested in a rare, small-scale, high-demand residential opportunity with community goodwill potential.

    Agent Photo

    Robin Sueppel

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    (319) 250-2388

    0 Brown St Lot 3, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land

    0 Brown St Lot 2, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Agent Photo

    Robin Sueppel

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    (319) 727-1226

    0 Brown St Lot 2, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /13

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

    4589 Sand Rd SE, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    4589 Sand Rd SE, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /12

    $174,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $471,622 per Acre

    1143 Tamarack Trail, Iowa City, IA 52245

    Jennifer de Silva Noser Edge Realty Group

    1143 Tamarack Trail, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $173,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $668,846 per Acre

    898 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    898 Allison Way, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $173,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $598,276 per Acre

    832 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    832 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $173,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $598,276 per Acre

    846 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    846 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /4

    $172,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $691,600 per Acre

    885 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    885 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /10

    $170,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $170,900 per Acre

    3804 Sierra Terrace SW, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Septic to be installed by buyer

    Jennifer Jacobs RE/MAX Concepts

    3804 Sierra Terrace SW, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /7

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $169,999 per Acre

    Lot 5 Pleasant Valley Dr SE, Iowa City, IA 52240

    This lot is currently platted, but the foundation dig has not begun. Homeowners will have access to the gated entrance through a code and an opener. Buyer has the ability to choose a different house plan other than the one of the 8 provided and may use any developer--as long as they stay within our development covenants. Listing agent is related to one of the owners. Verify with ICCSD for school

    Missie Helm Edge Realty Group

    Lot 5 Pleasant Valley Dr SE, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /7

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $149,122 per Acre

    Lot 1 Pleasant Valley Dr SE, Iowa City, IA 52240

Missie Helm Edge Realty Group

    Lot 1 Pleasant Valley Dr SE, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $126,791 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 3 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $139,262 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 4 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /4

    $168,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $481,429 per Acre

    864 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245

Joe Clark Commercial Realty Iowa City, LLC

    864 Heron Dr, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /15

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    301 Taft Ave, Iowa City, IA 52245

    This 2 bedroom condominium on the east end of Iowa City offers peaceful views of open farm fields and wide Midwestern skies. The glass patio door fills the living room with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy modern finishes and freshly painted rooms. Jump on the free bus service to downtown and explore all that Iowa City has to offer. First floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath,

    Dann Coffey Edge Realty Group

    301 Taft Ave, Iowa City, IA 52245
  • /19

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    228 S Summit St Unit B1, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Terrific opportunity to live in a historic building near College Green Park and downtown Iowa City, nestled in a charming east-side neighborhood full of character. This light-filled home features high ceilings, an open floor plan, wood floors, original moldings . A charming bathroom, a spacious entry closet, and additional built-ins add both comfort and convenience. Roomy kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Rob McCain

    Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    (319) 458-5248

    228 S Summit St Unit B1, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /8

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $114,214 per Acre

    Lot 1 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 1 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /8

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $137,845 per Acre

    Lot 2 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 2 Rolling Prairie Estates, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /27

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    412 Westgate St, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Well-maintained condo offering additional semi-finished living space in the basement, perfect for a rec room, home office, or extra storage. This unit stands out with its included garage stall, a rare and valuable feature for the area. Ideally located within walking distance to the hospital, the home also enjoys abundant natural light from its west-facing windows, creating a warm and inviting

    Caleb Bodin CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate

    412 Westgate St, Iowa City, IA 52246

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home