7,403

Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2534 Night Emerald Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2534 Night Emerald Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /52

    $442,305

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    10310 da Silva St, Manvel, TX 77578

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2,360-square-foot home is now available. With ample space and thoughtful features, this property is perfect for anyone looking for extraordinary comfort. The home boasts an open concept kitchen, dining, and living space with large windows offering abundant natural light and a cozy atmosphere. The downstairs study is perfect for work, school, or a personal

    Highland Homes Builder
    10310 da Silva St, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /36

    $619,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6507 Altamira, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    6507 Altamira, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4719 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4719 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $407,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    Bluebell Plan at Meridiana - 40', Manvel, TX 77578

    Newmark Homes Builder
    5311 Majestic Ct Unit 36450552, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /18

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8830 Ice Quartz Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,506

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8830 Ice Quartz Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2822 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

• /3

    $385,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    Daffodil Plan at Meridiana - 40', Manvel, TX 77578

    Newmark Homes Builder
    5311 Majestic Ct Unit 36500133, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /21

    $319,490 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1242 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1242 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2527 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

• /50

    $535,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    10102 Brush Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome to your dream home!-stunning two-story home boasts an open floor plan-spiral staircase-high vaulted ceilings-formal dining area-spacious family room w/wall of oversized windows-corner gas fireplace-kitchen boast beautiful white cabinets, large island, 5 burner range top, double ovens, butler pantry-lots of cabinet space-walk in pantry-great for entertaining family/guest--laundry first

    Shelby Crowe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    10102 Brush Way, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /27

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8746 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36928986, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    8746 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36928986, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /29

      Est $314,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5223 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /34

    $449,888

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    13742 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Saratoga Homes Builder
    13742 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /46

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2530 Tiger Eye Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,692

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Umberger Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    2530 Tiger Eye Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4710 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

  • 13610 Lago Vista Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    $512,816

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    13610 Lago Vista Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Step into your dream home! This stunning two-story residence boasts a spacious design with four inviting bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious baths. The first floor is the heart of the home it boasts an expansive great room, perfect for family gatherings and seamlessly flowing into the modern kitchen, equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, 42-inch cabinets and an elegant island. A large Primary suite

    Cameron Galatas eXp Realty LLC

    13610 Lago Vista Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /38

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10206 Van Gogh Ct, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX Fine Properties

    10206 Van Gogh Ct, Arcola, TX 77583
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      10130 Crescendo Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10130 Crescendo Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /44

    $340,000

    New Construction $43K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    10014 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    MOVE IN READY!! This stunning two-story home delivers the perfect blend of style and functionality with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a generous game room, and a 2-car attached garage. The open-concept design is anchored by a sleek quartz-adorned kitchen, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Retreat to the private primary suite featuring a luxurious oversized walk-in shower for a true

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    10014 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /25

    $319,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1214 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1214 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      10043 Crescendo Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10043 Crescendo Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /14

    $298,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    The Crawford Plan at Sierra Vista - 60's, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Single-level living at its finest can be found in the Crawford, featuring a large kitchen that would pamper any chef with counter and cabinet space, plus a walk-in pantry. A separate laundry room and mud room with a coat closet define spaces for clutter-free living. An open concept breakfast area and family room connect the kitchen and the backyard for effortless entertaining. The owner's suite

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    10007 Whitney Reach Dr Unit 36765233, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /46

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9735 Faulkner Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,716

    Last Listing Agent David Karstedt 1st Texas, Realtors

    9735 Faulkner Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2530 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /28

    $265,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    5250 Big Dipper Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    One-story | 3 bedrooms | 2 baths | 1-car attached garage**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**Common areas include open family room, kitchen and a casual dining area. Main suite with double sinks and walk-in closet. Utility room located between Bedroom 2 and 3. Secondary bath off entry foyer.

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    5250 Big Dipper Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /17

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8934 Ice Quartz Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,626

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8934 Ice Quartz Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      5230 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5230 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy López Chesmar Homes

  • /50

    $474,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    10210 Bison Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    This well-designed home features an open-concept layout with high ceilings. The kitchen serves as the focal point, offering a large island, sleek countertops, custom cabinetry, and designer lighting, all seamlessly connected to the spacious living area with a modern fireplace and upgraded sliding doors that enhance natural light and indoor-outdoor flow. Shutter system at all doors and windows for

    Kleber Gonzalez KG Real Estate LLC

    10210 Bison Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /24

    $336,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1246 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1246 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2835 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

• /15

    $450,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    Sedona Plan at Ellwood - Heritage Collection, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Sedona impresses with a soaring two-story foyer and great room featuring 12' ceilings, tall windows, and an open staircase. A chef’s kitchen and dining area share dramatic height, while the main level offers a study, guest suite, and secluded primary retreat with spa bath and walk-in closet. Upstairs includes a loft and additional bedrooms. Enjoy a covered patio and 3-car tandem garage for

    Beazer Homes Builder
    0 Davenport Pkwy Unit 37072686, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /28

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7735 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,015

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    7735 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2519 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

• /33

    $350,000

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    5315 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    MOVE IN READY!! The Dillon floor plan offers 1,910 sq. ft. of well-designed living space in the sought-after Meridiana community. This two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious game room. The open-concept layout connects the family room, dining area, and kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, 42” cabinetry, and energy-efficient appliances. The private primary suite

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5315 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /45

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5231 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5231 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /27

      Est $329,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      10043 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10043 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy López Chesmar Homes

  • /39

    $401,596

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    2826 Obsidian Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    The captivating Glenwood is the perfect plan most any family lifestyle. This uniquely-designed three-bed, two-bath home greets you with a long foyer area leading to the second and third bedrooms, with the secondary full bath residing between the two bedrooms. Also in the foyer is access to your walk-in utility room and entry to your spacious two-car garage with an extra nook for storage inside

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    2826 Obsidian Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /21

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8319 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Fairway Collection

    8319 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /28

      Est $302,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      10023 Rosette Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10023 Rosette Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home