7,403

Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8214 Tempest Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8214 Tempest Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Flores Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /62

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Plan Lincoln at Meridiana - 40ft. Lots, Arcola, TX 77583

    This thoughtfully designed two-story home with 2,132 sq ft offers a well-balanced layout with both openness and functionality, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering the home, a beautiful staircase and soaring ceilings set the tone for the thoughtful design throughout. Just off the foyer, a conveniently located powder bath is perfect for guests. The hallway leads to an

    Highland Homes Builder
    5111 Murillo Drive St Unit 36556421, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /62

    $417,091 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 40ft. Lots

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578
    • /31

      Est $372,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      10231 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10231 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX

  • /36

    $465,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    10135 Napier Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Beautiful 2021 build by Perry Home in the sought after master-planned community of Meridiana. Located in Kepler Cove near the front of the neighborhood, this captivating residence offers over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with four bedrooms, three and a half baths, and a large laundry room. A versatile flex area just off the living room can serve as a study, formal dining,

    Adam Pierzecki AYRE Realty Inc

    10135 Napier Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,427

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fain Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2410 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /42

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Caldwell Crossing, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Cali plan is a well-appointed single-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage across 1,796 square feet of comfortable and efficient living space. With its open layout and smart design, this plan is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize without compromising space. Step through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer, where two

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1307 Angelfish Dr Unit 37141499, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • 10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    $343,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,651

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2415 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

• /23

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Plan Corby at Meridiana - 40ft. Lots, Arcola, TX 77583

    Highland Homes Builder
    5111 Murillo Drive St Unit 36556414, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /35

    $399,074 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Newmark Homes Meridiana - 40'

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      8014 Tempest Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8014 Tempest Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

• /18

    $313,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    DENTON Plan at Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to the Denton floor plan at Canterra Creek, a thoughtfully designed single-story home spanning 1,575 square feet in Iowa Colony, Texas. This inviting home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering a balance of comfort and functionality. As you approach the home, a charming rectangular porch welcomes you, adding to its inviting curb appeal. Step inside to find

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8738 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36206165, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /45

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9810 Carver Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,279

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Zepeda JLA Realty

    9810 Carver Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8206 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8206 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

• /46

    $329,990

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    9119 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Step into the Hanna floor plan, a spacious two-story home thoughtfully designed for flexibility, functionality, and everyday family living. From the inviting front porch, the foyer welcomes you into a smart layout that balances open-concept living with private retreats. Near the entry, a convenient powder room and direct access to the two-car garage add ease for guests and daily routines. At the

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9119 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /18

    $285,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1234 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1234 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5251 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5251 Capricorn Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy López Chesmar Homes

  • /41

    $395,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    5310 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    HIGH CEILINGS A MUST? I'd love to witness your jaw drop at these near 19' ceilings in your family room! Is NATURAL LIGHT a nonnegotiable? For us too! Instead of counting sheep each evening, you'll be counting windows. With a timeless, elegant exterior to match the interior & BRICK being the number one exterior ingredient, no wolf will be blowing your house down. Need TWO BEDS DOWN? We've got you

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5310 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /20

    $262,940 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2619 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    2619 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8539 Tropical Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8539 Tropical Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /46

    $413,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    Plan Easton at Meridiana - 40ft. Lots, Arcola, TX 77583

    The Easton is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering three bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and an airy, open layout perfect for modern living. A cozy family room and dining room greet you, opening to a kitchen with a large island and additional seating. Numerous windows flood the space with natural light, and extensive cabinetry provides plenty of storage. Just off the living room, a

    Highland Homes Builder
    5111 Murillo Drive St Unit 36556424, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1638 Pink Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,526

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinette Summit, Realtors

    1638 Pink Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8538 Tropical Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8538 Tropical Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /21

    $340,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    1743 Star Grass Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    New Construction with a Waterview and no back neighbors! Welcome to the Mitchell floor plan in Watermark! This two-story home spans 2,257 sq. ft., featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an upstairs game room, and a 2-car garage, with spray foam insulation.Upon entering, you'll find the first secondary bedroom, utility room, and secondary bathroom. The bedroom includes carpet flooring, a window,

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1743 Star Grass Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10119 Crescendo Way, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    10119 Crescendo Way, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      8551 Sandy Coral Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8551 Sandy Coral Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /41

    $299,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1511 Shimmering Ocean Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Caden is a beautifully designed one-story home offering 1,595 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find two spacious secondary bedrooms and a shared bathroom, perfect for guests or family. The heart of the home is an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen, including a pantry, large island, and adjacent dining area.

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1511 Shimmering Ocean Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /7

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8518 Tropical Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    8518 Tropical Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Sea Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1314 Sea Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /24

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Plan Carlton at Meridiana - 40ft. Lots, Arcola, TX 77583

    This thoughtfully designed single story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is now available. Enter through the foyer and take in the open-concept family room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen island is perfect for entertaining while also providing additional storage and seating. The primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home, serving as a luxurious retreat. A full bathroom is efficiently

    Highland Homes Builder
    5111 Murillo Drive St Unit 36556415, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /28

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5103 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5103 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /25

      Est $320,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      10223 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10223 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX

  • /40

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    4138 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    A striking blend of modern architecture, fresh 2023 construction & energy-smart design sets this home apart from the rest! Clean contemporary lines, abundant natural light & an open layout create a bright, inviting atmosphere from every angle. The kitchen steals the spotlight w/ quartz counters, SS appliances & stylish finishes that flow effortlessly into the dining & living areas. The primary

    Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

    4138 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /41

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4622 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    4622 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10202 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10202 Van Gogh Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX

  • /27

    $358,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Cambridge Plan at Ellwood - Signature Collection, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Cambridge is a bright, single-story home designed for comfort and style. The great room features an 11-foot ceiling and tall windows that flood the space with natural light. A centrally located study anchors the foyer, while the spacious kitchen offers a walk-in pantry and breakfast area with a window seat. The private primary suite includes sloped ceilings, a luxury bath, and walk-in closet.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    0 Davenport Pkwy Unit 37072702, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /29

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8819 Blue Grotto Ln, Manvel, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 65ft. lots

    8819 Blue Grotto Ln, Manvel, TX 77583

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home