13,066

Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1318 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /44

    $683,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 4 - 5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft

    Brookdale II Plan at Meridiana - 80', Rosharon, TX 77583

    The Brookdale II plan is tailored to fit your family's lifestyle. The openness of the living triangle intuitively connects the main living areas: the family room with its cozy fireplace, the kitchen with its ample work/serving island, and the dining area. A convenient study flanks the two story foyer and staircase. The outdoor living area expands this space even further and you can gain three

    Drees Homes Builder
    4003 Meridiana Pkwy Unit 37184999, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /30

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10603 Scrub Oak Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,729

    Last Listing Agent Charles Westerbeck Way Maker Realty, LLC

    10603 Scrub Oak Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Star Grass Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1311 Star Grass Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /24

    $339,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    10513 Mount Tallac Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Hampton two-story home is an open-concept floor plan featuring the primary suite privately situated on the first floor, while the secondary bedrooms are on the second floor. The gourmet island kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room, creating a spacious entertaining area. And the upstairs gameroom offers a secondary entertainment space for the home.

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    10513 Mount Tallac Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /26

    $348,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9126 Sunset Marina, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9126 Sunset Marina, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1306 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /7

    $314,995

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    Plan 2429 at Avellino, Manvel, TX 77578

    * Expansive primary suite * Granite kitchen countertops * Gas range * WaterSense labeled faucets * Game Room * Low-E windows * Front porch * Spacious great room * Kitchen island * Den * Extra storage space * ENERGY STAR certified home * Commuter-friendly location * Near local schools * Close to family friendly parks * Close to popular restaurants * Great shopping nearby * Outdoor recreation nearby

    KB Home Builder
    32 Rodeo Dr Unit 36514594, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /2

    $437,790 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8303 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,472

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8303 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2619 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /33

    $542,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    2737W Plan at Meridiana - 60', Manvel, TX 77578

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Game room with French doors off extended entry. Family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    5307 Elegance Ct Unit 36462643, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /8

    $361,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7710 Montana Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

7710 Montana Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8214 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8214 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

• /11

    $680,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    3118W Plan at Meridiana - 70', Manvel, TX 77578

    Home office with French doors frames the entry. Guest suite with a walk-in closet and a full bath. Media room with French doors. Kitchen features a large pantry and a large island with built-in seating space. Family room with a wall of windows. Primary suite with 12-foot coffered ceilings. Double doors lead to primary bath with separate vanities, a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and

    Perry Homes Builder
    5302 Dream Ct Unit 36499616, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2401 Sequoia Grove Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,646

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hangs Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2401 Sequoia Grove Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /36

      Est $422,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Dubuque Pkwy, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4055 Dubuque Pkwy, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Ford Orchard Brokerage

  • /3

    $467,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    2188W Plan at Meridiana - 50', Rosharon, TX 77583

    Extended entry with 12-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room with 10-foot ceilings throughout. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. Primary suite with 10-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary

    Perry Homes Builder
    5310 Majestic Ct Unit 36448827, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /18

    $338,490 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1211 Salty Breeze Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1211 Salty Breeze Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4718 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4718 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $288,490

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    9011 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Bellvue is a single story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,407 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the long foyer, you'll pass both extra bedrooms, bedroom 2 and bedroom 3, as well as the extra bathroom, bathroom 2. The secondary bedrooms both feature large walk in closets. Next you'll enter the open concept kitchen which features stainless steel appliances, granite

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9011 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /20

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /21

      Est $449,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      4706 Joplin St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4706 Joplin St, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /70

    $502,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    2545W Plan at Meridiana - Serenity, Manvel, TX 77578

    Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with French doors just across from kitchen. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    5402 Dream Way Unit 39891966, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /2

    $319,888 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6410 Bolinas Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,211

    Saratoga Homes Glendale Lakes

    6410 Bolinas Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8210 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8210 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Mathew Land & Luxe Realty

  • /62

    $417,091 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 40ft. Lots

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2618 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /23

    $411,690

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    5322 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Built by Highland Homes - This beautifully designed 4-Bedroom home features a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan that blends style, comfort, and functionality. Entry foyer and dining showcase soaring 20-foot ceilings for that WOW factor as you welcome guests. Kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, walk-in pantry, and sleek modern finishes. The primary suite is a true retreat

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5322 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,427

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fain Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8222 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8222 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

• /8

    $278,995

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    Plan 2070 Modeled at Glendale Lakes - North, Arcola, TX 77583

    * Stainless steel appliances with 2-yr. warranty * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Gas range * Kitchen USB charging port * Dedicated laundry room * Water-conserving front and rear yard sod to fence * 6-panel interior doors * Low-E windows * Granite kitchen countertops * Smart thermostat * Walk-in kitchen pantry * ENERGY STAR certified home * Master-planned community * Swimming pool * Playground

    KB Home Builder
    6914 Segunda Ln Unit 36514779, Arcola, TX 77583
  • 10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    $343,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,651

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2615 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

• /58

    $566,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    PRESLEY III Plan at Meridiana - 65', Manvel, TX 77578

    The Presley III offers a modern single story design with flexible options. Two secondary bedrooms with Jack and Jill bath and a convenient study rests off the foyer. Beyond, the home opens to a spacious family room and kitchen with a vaulted ceiling. The luxurious primary bedroom suite with spa-like bath rests at the back of the home for privacy. Laundry will never be a chore in the oversized

    Drees Homes Builder
    5306 Elegance Ct Unit 37183478, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /22

    $403,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2422 Phantom Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

2422 Phantom Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      9015 Caribou Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9015 Caribou Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

  • /24

    $323,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    HARRIS Plan at Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to the Harris floor plan at Canterra Creek, a beautifully designed single-story home spanning 1,831 square feet in Iowa Colony, Texas. This thoughtfully crafted layout includes four bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering both space and functionality for modern living. As you step inside, you’ll immediately notice two secondary bedrooms near the front of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8738 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36206163, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /35

    $399,074 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Newmark Homes Meridiana - 40'

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Jade Hill Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8610 Jade Hill Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home