72,494

Recently Sold Iowa, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3022 Neola St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,986

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    3022 Neola St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2839 Valley Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,559

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    2839 Valley Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /34

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1223 Ingersoll Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,127

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Macias Vine Valley Real Estate

    1223 Ingersoll Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2101 Meadow Ct Unit 603, Des Moines, IA 50320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,309

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rebik LPT Realty, LLC

    2101 Meadow Ct Unit 603, Des Moines, IA 50320
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    509 N Lincoln Ave, Eagle Grove, IA 50533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,130

    Last Listing Agent Darren Robinson HomeLand Realty

    509 N Lincoln Ave, Eagle Grove, IA 50533
  • /2

    $62,910

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 30 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • Land
    • 18,977 Sq Ft
    • $144,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    Lot 30 Jolly Ct, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    901 E Buchanan St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,102

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kauzlarich RE/MAX Precision

    901 E Buchanan St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    201 Jefferson St, Decatur, IA 50067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,359

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Flaherty Stoney Oak Properties LLC

    201 Jefferson St, Decatur, IA 50067
  • /35

    $312,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5200 Pine Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,448

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    5200 Pine Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /6

    $191,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    460 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,752

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    460 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    315 Droessler Dr, Dickeyville, WI 53808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,502

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Slack Tim Slack Auction & Realty, LL

    315 Droessler Dr, Dickeyville, WI 53808
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3154 Erie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,629

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blanchard Remax Advantage

    3154 Erie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /31

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    621 North St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,021

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zbornik AJ Realty, Inc.

    621 North St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /66

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2323 270th St, Grand Mound, IA 52751

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,829

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Dosland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    2323 270th St, Grand Mound, IA 52751
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3413 7th St W, Milan, IL 61264

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Jinnie Riley KW 1Advantage

    3413 7th St W, Milan, IL 61264
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    122 W Pine St, Marengo, IA 52301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,644

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Belland Perez Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    122 W Pine St, Marengo, IA 52301
  • /21

    $141,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    72 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,181

    Last Listing Agent Jill Armstrong Skogman Realty Co.

    72 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7709 N 80th St, Omaha, NE 68122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,262

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7709 N 80th St, Omaha, NE 68122
  • /18

    $409,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    812 2nd St NE, Altoona, IA 50009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edgewood Trail

    812 2nd St NE, Altoona, IA 50009
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Cooper Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,957

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doner BHHS Ambassador - CB

    16 Cooper Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1422 Harrison Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,470

    Last Listing Agent George Romero RE/MAX Concepts

    1422 Harrison Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    208 E 12th St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,682

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    208 E 12th St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /12

    $138,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    204 E 3rd St, Pella, IA 50219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,469

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ver Steeg RE/MAX Precision

    204 E 3rd St, Pella, IA 50219
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8022 Kilpatrick Pkwy, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,618

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gomez Redfin Corporation

    8022 Kilpatrick Pkwy, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /18

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2030 26th St, Marion, IA 52302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,148

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lochner SKOGMAN REALTY

    2030 26th St, Marion, IA 52302
  • /49

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1012 W 16th St, Davenport, IA 52804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,592

    Last Listing Agent Michelle VanOpdorp Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    1012 W 16th St, Davenport, IA 52804
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    610 E Boone St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • Studio
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,372

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    610 E Boone St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /42

    $492,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5610 Clay Ridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,901

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    5610 Clay Ridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /63

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    206 W Russell St, Jefferson, IA 50129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,900

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Cretsinger Heritage Real Estate Group

    206 W Russell St, Jefferson, IA 50129
  • /25

    $57,300

    Sold May 15, 2026

    414 2nd St, Victor, IA 52347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,585

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sisson Iowa Realty

    414 2nd St, Victor, IA 52347
  • /8

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    446 County H, Cuba City, WI 53807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Timmerman Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    446 County H, Cuba City, WI 53807
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1090 Harrison St, North Liberty, IA 52317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,935

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Robson Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1090 Harrison St, North Liberty, IA 52317
  • /26

    $155,100

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2416 Ellis Ave, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,457

    Last Listing Agent Penny Price Homestead Realty

    2416 Ellis Ave, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /35

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2127 Leisure Dr, Osceola, IA 50213

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $123,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,200

    Last Listing Agent Becky Knight Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2127 Leisure Dr, Osceola, IA 50213
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    010 605th Ln, Bussey, IA 50044

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Asada RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    010 605th Ln, Bussey, IA 50044
  • /31

    $402,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    21830 Ponderosa Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,646

    Last Listing Agent Abby Goodijohn Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    21830 Ponderosa Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /19

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    616 N 7th St, Centerville, IA 52544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,139

    Last Listing Agent Riley McDonald Bogle Realty LLC

    616 N 7th St, Centerville, IA 52544
  • /38

    $181,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2930 11th Ave Unit A, Moline, IL 61265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda McGehee Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2930 11th Ave Unit A, Moline, IL 61265
  • /7

    $2,034,180

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 12th Ave, Belle Plaine, IA 52208

    • Land
    • 150.68 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 12th Ave, Belle Plaine, IA 52208
  • /24

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2401 49th Place, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,254

    Last Listing Agent Michael Malone Real Broker, LLC

    2401 49th Place, Des Moines, IA 50310

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home