99,363

Iredell County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $142,157 per Acre

    512 Kenway Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Lot #114 in the desirable Woodleaf neighborhood presents a great opportunity to build your dream home with well-established Princeton Homes. This nearly one-acre wooded lot offers privacy and is surrounded by beautifully maintained homes. Located in Mooresville, just minutes from LAKE NORMAN, LAKE NORMAN STATE PARK, MARINAS, BOAT LAUNCHES, PARKS, SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, MEDICAL FACILITIES, and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Cernuto

    Mooresville Realty LLC

    (980) 340-7612

    512 Kenway Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /20

    $2,635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Keyser Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Live in this recently-constructed property located in the Brentwood community.This property is

    (980) 480-5939

    128 Keyser Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /22

    $418,905 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    109 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    109 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /42

      Est $578,366 Not Listed For Sale

      673 Presbyterian Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      673 Presbyterian Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /21

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $287,791 per Acre

    152 Fox Hunt Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Public Remarks Discover your own private retreat on 1.7-acre waterfront lot in sought after Mooresville. This property offers unparalleled privacy & a gorgeous view of Lake Norman. A private dock is already in place, making it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, or simply soaking up the tranquil lakefront ambiance. The lot's unique & varied topography presents an opportunity to create a truly

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Cernuto

    Mooresville Realty LLC

    (980) 463-9723

    152 Fox Hunt Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /20

    $2,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    244 Royalton Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (980) 577-2446

    244 Royalton Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /46

    $365,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    134 Portman Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,022

    Last Listing Agent Mary Palmes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    134 Portman Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /35

      Est $702,434 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Island Terrace Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      221 Island Terrace Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $35,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    150 Oak Point Ln, Stony Point, NC 27028

    Welcome to Riverwalk, a serene gated community on Lookout Shoals Lake in Stony Point! This beautiful 0.85-acre cul-de-sac lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home in a peaceful, nature-filled environment. Enjoy lake access through the neighborhood’s private boat ramp, sandy beach, picnic area, and boat/RV storage lot. Riverwalk residents appreciate the quiet atmosphere, spacious

    Agent Photo

    Mike Morrell

    Keller Williams Connected

    (336) 948-8552

    150 Oak Point Ln, Stony Point, NC 27028
  • /15

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    159 Heywatchis Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Mooresville, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes?

    (980) 552-8186

    159 Heywatchis Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $1,409,177 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    145 Harbor Ridge Dr Unit 120, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,145

    Last Listing Agent Brian Goodman David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    145 Harbor Ridge Dr Unit 120, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /22

      Est $547,286 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Winfield Place, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      104 Winfield Place, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Zambuto EXP Realty LLC

  • /12

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $287,791 per Acre

    152 Fox Hunt Dr Unit 5, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after waterfront community of Beacon Pointe, this exceptional waterfront lot offers the Lake Norman lifestyle buyers dream about. With your own dock already in place, you can begin enjoying the water while planning and building your custom home. Surrounded by mature trees, luxury homes, and peaceful lake views, this property delivers rare

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Cernuto

    Mooresville Realty LLC

    (704) 327-5863

    152 Fox Hunt Dr Unit 5, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /4

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    441 Hager Lake Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    All Bridge Homes listings are pet-friendly and offer easy self-tours, schedule yours today!This home comes with high-speed internet at an exclusive group rate. This service includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help you get connected at move-in.Come home to this spacious, elegant, and bright house featuring top quality appliances and fixtures. Conveniently

    (252) 666-5839

    441 Hager Lake Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /10

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    148 Twin Sisters Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $1,676,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 520 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,424

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wallace Wallace Realty

    148 Twin Sisters Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Mt Ulla Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28115

      000 Mt Ulla Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,012
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Travis-Roberts Keller Williams Unified

  • /18

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    119 Stumpy Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, situated on a spacious half-acre lot with no HOA. Enjoy low county taxes and cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace in the great room. The large primary suite offers a walk-in closet and plenty of comfort. Outside, you’ll find a 16x16 outbuilding plus an additional 10x10 shed for extra storage or workspace.

    Agent Photo

    Angel Smith

    1 Percent Lists Greater Charlotte

    (704) 457-1488

    119 Stumpy Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /20

    $2,420

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Elgin Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (704) 397-4561

    114 Elgin Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $399,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    102 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    102 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /44

      Est $480,571 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Rushing Water Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Rushing Water Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /2

    $449,000 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    487 Linwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Welcome to 487 Linwood Dr.! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on over an acre of land offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality — all with NO HOA and NO city taxes! Inside you’ll find a fully updated homes ( see featuers list ) , the kitchen featuring modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and an open feel perfect for entertaining. The home offers

    Agent Photo

    Ashlyn Austin

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 850-9649

    487 Linwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /15

    $2,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    244 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Troutman, NC, may be the right place for you. Relax and unwind on

    (704) 666-5112

    244 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $699,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 Hemlock Cove Ct, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,976

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    104 Hemlock Cove Ct, Mooresville, NC 28117
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Pineville Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      000 Pineville Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McNair NextHome At The Lake

  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $158,562 per Acre

    615 Turner St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    4.73 acres for sale, fully entitled project for 22 town homes. Would make a great build-to-rent project.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Purvis

    RE/MAX Executive

    (980) 998-9512

    615 Turner St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /20

    $10,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    152 Barksdale Ln Unit SI ID1293790P, Mooresville, NC 28117

    The advertised rate of $10,250/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (980) 372-2975

    152 Barksdale Ln Unit SI ID1293790P, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /47

    $1,365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    115 Union Chapel Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,414

    Last Listing Agent Rosanny Cruz Guiza SERHANT

    115 Union Chapel Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
    • /26

      Est $231,148 Not Listed For Sale

      236 S Harbor Watch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      236 S Harbor Watch Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Myatt Allen Tate Realtors

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    112 Jana Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought-after Larkin Golf Club (500 Club)—where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together seamlessly. Upscale golf course, club house and restaurant. Featuring pickleball, golf simulators and soon to come driving range, putting and 9 hole chipping course. This will be a destination. This beautifully maintained one-story home delivers true

    Agent Photo

    Steven Custer

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    (704) 286-8198

    112 Jana Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /13

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2178 Wexford Way, Statesville, NC 28625

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,172 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (980) 470-3468

    2178 Wexford Way, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    181 Singleton Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,892

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    181 Singleton Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
    • /34

      Est $349,088 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Poplar Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      134 Poplar Leaf Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Lewis Madison & Company Realty

  • /15

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 13.32 Acres
    • $60,053 per Acre

    13.32 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Discover a prime 13.32-acre land opportunity in Mooresville, NC, ideally located along desirable Patterson Farm Road in the sought-after Lake Norman area. This versatile property offers exceptional development potential; perfect for a private estate, equestrian property, family compound, or potential subdivision for up to three homes (subject to approvals), as well as possible institutional uses

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sarver

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (980) 360-5834

    13.32 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /14

    $2,649 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Kingshall Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Tricon Lake Norman is a newly developed rental home community located about 30 minutes north of Charlotte, providing a peaceful retreat from the city with access to outdoor recreation. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an attached 2-car garage, a large yard with Bermuda grass, and smart home technology. Choose from five thoughtfully designed

    (980) 982-3890

    123 Kingshall Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    133 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,301

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    133 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Taylorsville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625

      00 Taylorsville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /15

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    154 Stella Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    Almost new and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering comfort and convenience in a desirable Troutman location. The open main level features a spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and ease of access. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms ideal for guests, office space, or

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Peck

    Epique Realty

    (980) 528-1519

    154 Stella Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 Pier 33 Dr Unit 414, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Property Id: 2524712This 2nd floor condo is offers very comfortable waterfront living. The master bedroom includes dual adjustable beds. Seating for 4 on the covered deck. Full appliances including wine frig and washer and dryer. All new LVP flooring throughout condo. Couch and loveseat in family room are adjustable. Board games are included. Wifi is available in the condo and

    (786) 730-8281

    108 Pier 33 Dr Unit 414, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /20

    $323,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 Milliner Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,240

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bilyk Keller Williams Unified

    104 Milliner Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /9

      Est $84,710 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Chestnut Grove Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      121 Chestnut Grove Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gallina EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home