99,344

Iredell County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    130 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Charming ranch-style home located at 130 Pine State Road in Troutman, NC, offering comfort, character, and a convenient location near some of the area’s most desirable outdoor destinations. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features approximately 1,344 square feet of living space with classic architectural details, including arched doorways that add timeless appeal. The home showcases a combination of

    Agent Photo

    Chris Spencer

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (704) 368-4157

    130 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    627 Cherry St Unit F, Statesville, NC 28677

    FRESHLY UPDATED duplex rental in a historical area and directly behind Mitchell College. The floor plan has main level with living area that includes Kitchen with stainless appliances, Dining area, Living Room, Half Bathroom and Laundry Closet with Washer/Dryer. The upper level has 2 Bedrooms with an updated Full Bathroom. Nice Enclosed Patio area. It's a short walk or bike ride to beautiful

    Angela Berrong Lake Norman Realty Inc

    627 Cherry St Unit F, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,912

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /19

      Est $314,400 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Southwood Park Rd Unit 13, Mooresville, NC 28117

      112 Southwood Park Rd Unit 13, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renata Hawkins Niche Realty and Management

  • /2

    $2,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    136 Arabian Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    House with approx. 60x80 shop situated on 41 +/- acres with no HOA. An additional well and septic system are already in place. Excellent potential for future development, including the possibility of a housing subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Purvis

    RE/MAX Executive

    (980) 350-9478

    136 Arabian Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /20

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Oakhurst Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    Large furnished private room, in an exquisite 130 year old Historic home. Full sized bed, desk and chair, dresser. Full attached private bathroom. Small refrigerator/freezer. Lots of storage space in the room and bathroom.

    228 Oakhurst Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /32

    $472,250 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    117 High Rock Ct Unit 9, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fowler Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    117 High Rock Ct Unit 9, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /42

      Est $1,122,573 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Emerald Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      123 Emerald Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,078,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Dorninger Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    225 E End Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    Amazing chance to own a centrally located Statesville bungalow with updates for under $250,000. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,130+ square feet that feels larger in person, with sizable bedrooms, single-story living, and a shed out back. A covered front porch welcomes you in, and inside you’ll find updates throughout, including a barn door leading into the primary bath. Out back, there’s

    Agent Photo

    Jason Altenhof

    Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    (704) 270-2546

    225 E End Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    648 Boger St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bath rental perfectly situated in the heart of Mooresville! Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the local elementary school and just a short stroll to vibrant downtown Mooresville, where you'll find shopping, dining and community events. Whether your're enjoying a morning walk to school, grabbing coffee downtown, or relaxing in

    Rhonda Bowles Strong Tower Property, LLC

    648 Boger St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,955

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ostwalt Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /33

      Est $370,086 Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 N Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /38

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    115 Kristens Court Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Located in the sought-after Tall Oaks community, this beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends style, functionality, and everyday ease. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including built-in shelving that frames the living room fireplace and adds both character and practicality. The generous primary suite serves as a peaceful escape, complete with a private bath, while

    Agent Photo

    Donna Collier

    Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    (980) 324-2469

    115 Kristens Court Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /11

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    619 W Bell St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Private room with large windows and closet in a recently extensively renovated historic home near downtown Statesville, North Carolina. Fully furnished room and home. Modern updated kitchen with brand new appliances. Cozy living room.

    619 W Bell St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /6

    $45,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    134 River Bank Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,098

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Arthur Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    134 River Bank Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Quiet Trail, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Quiet Trail, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

  • /41

    $849,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    205 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Nestled on a beautifully landscaped, private, wooded lot near Lake Norman with an outdoor oasis including a coveted pool/tanning ledge, & a desirable 3 car garage, this exceptional home blends luxury, comfort, and resort-style living in a peaceful yet convenient Troutman location. The stunning open-concept floor plan showcases rich hardwood floors, exposed wood beams, soaring ceilings, and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sarver

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (980) 998-9485

    205 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /5

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    187 Blossom Ridge Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Mother's Day Special offer:**Sign a lease and move-in by May to get $500 off your first two month's of rent and Small welcome basket!!** Welcome to 187 Blossom Ridge Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117, a spacious and well-appointed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,969 sqft of comfortable living space. This home features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light, perfect for family

    Chandra Mavuluri Tech Realty LLC

    187 Blossom Ridge Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /28

      Est $404,085 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Kona Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      116 Kona Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,705
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Negron Fathom Realty NC LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home