99,363

Iredell County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $1,500,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    121 Rhinehill Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a Lake Norman waterfront paradise like 121 Rhinehill Drive, a Mooresville gem situated at the end of a private road with breathtaking 360-degree water views from every room. This premier North Carolina real estate find is a water enthusiast’s dream, featuring multiple private docks and a coveted grandfathered-in boathouse. The home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Parsons

    Ivester Jackson Christie's

    (980) 391-6816

    121 Rhinehill Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /16

    $1,824 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    118 Anderson Acres Dr, Harmony, NC 28634

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Do not miss your chance to make this house your home sweet home. Enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious living room for family & friends’ gatherings, comfortable bedrooms with closets, and airy bathrooms. Everything you need. All right here. Apply today and make it your home sweet home. Ask about our specials!

    (941) 269-0221

    118 Anderson Acres Dr, Harmony, NC 28634
  • /2

    $415,080 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    103 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Sutter's Mill

    103 Obadiah Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /48

      Est $577,684 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Farmers Folly Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      151 Farmers Folly Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Eagle Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $168,300

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $221,447 per Acre

    134 Honeycutt Rd Unit 4, Troutman, NC 28166

    An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this pristine lot! Nestled in a charming new neighborhood, this property offers convenient access to nearby Mooresville, Statesville, and Charlotte. Major highways I-77 and I-40 are easily reachable facilitating smooth commutes. Enjoy Lake Norman State Park, Zootastic Park, and Daveste Vineyards. Don't miss the chance to create your perfect

    Agent Photo

    Julie Horton

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    (980) 489-9499

    134 Honeycutt Rd Unit 4, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $2,549 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    148 Kingshall Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Tricon Lake Norman is a newly developed rental home community located about 30 minutes north of Charlotte, providing a peaceful retreat from the city with access to outdoor recreation. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an attached 2-car garage, a large yard with Bermuda grass, and smart home technology. Choose from five thoughtfully designed

    (980) 982-3565

    148 Kingshall Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    159 Saye Place, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,816

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    159 Saye Place, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /47

      Est $357,656 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      212 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Payne Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $500,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0000 Charlotte Hwy, Troutman, NC 28166

    High visibility location across the street from the new Smith Village Center and in close proximity to the Charter School. This project offers single family residences, townhomes, medical/office space and other commercial opportunities. One acre lot with 250' of road frontage in front of a planned grocery store makes this property valuable for any number of retail businesses. The town of Troutman

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (980) 449-6609

    0000 Charlotte Hwy, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $2,735

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 Everett Park Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Brentwood community. This property is professionally

    (980) 351-4265

    133 Everett Park Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $441,360 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    234 E Morehouse Ave, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Lake Norman

    234 E Morehouse Ave, Mooresville, NC 28117
    • /40

      Est $777,198 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Riverwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      124 Riverwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Davis Staylakenorman LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    000 Carlyle Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Discover your own private slice of nature with this stunning 1.5 acre wooded property. Located just a short drive from Uptown Charlotte and minutes from Troutman and Mooresville, this secluded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Nestled behind other lots, it feels peaceful and tucked away. This property is rich with mature trees, making it an ideal setting for anyone looking

    Agent Photo

    Rodney Green

    Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    (704) 741-3546

    000 Carlyle Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1151 Alexander St Unit 1151, Statesville, NC 28677

    Property Id: 2412329Just 4 minutes from downtown Statesville, this 2BR/1BA units offers flooring in main areas, carpeted bedrooms, stainless steel appliances(Refrigerator on the way), laundry hookups, HVAC and water heater. Age-restricted property (45+), seeking tenants who enjoy peaceful living and quiet environment.Section 8 applicants welcome. Proof of renters insurance required before

    (980) 365-8077

    1151 Alexander St Unit 1151, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /23

    $324,999 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    113 Oconee Trail, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    113 Oconee Trail, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      125 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sechrist Crest Properties

  • /21

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    130 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Charming ranch-style home located at 130 Pine State Road in Troutman, NC, offering comfort, character, and a convenient location near some of the area’s most desirable outdoor destinations. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features approximately 1,344 square feet of living space with classic architectural details, including arched doorways that add timeless appeal. The home showcases a combination of

    Agent Photo

    Chris Spencer

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (704) 368-4157

    130 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /17

    $2,205 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    524 Reed Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (704) 741-3829

    524 Reed Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /16

    $40,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Lots 1-8 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Spivey National Land Realty Central NC MLS LLC

    Lots 1-8 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /3

      Est $1,910,310 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Hopkinton Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      166 Hopkinton Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Muesing Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /2

    $2,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    136 Arabian Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    House with approx. 60x80 shop situated on 41 +/- acres with no HOA. An additional well and septic system are already in place. Excellent potential for future development, including the possibility of a housing subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Purvis

    RE/MAX Executive

    (980) 350-9478

    136 Arabian Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /11

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 E McLelland Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Admin Fee waived ($250 or $200) up until 05/15/26 with signed Lease $100 Off for the first 5 months ($500 off total rent credit value)Discover this single-family home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, boasting 1,054 sq ft of comfortable living space. - Dishwasher, Refrigerator, and Electric Range included- Central Cooling and Heat Pump - Wood plank floors

    (980) 435-4861

    504 E McLelland Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $475,200 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    286 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,070

    M/I Homes Sanders Ridge

    286 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /41

      Est $640,105 Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Vista View Place, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      102 W Vista View Place, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Belcher Home And Key Realty LLC

  • /32

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    225 E End Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    Amazing chance to own a centrally located Statesville bungalow with updates for under $250,000. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,130+ square feet that feels larger in person, with sizable bedrooms, single-story living, and a shed out back. A covered front porch welcomes you in, and inside you’ll find updates throughout, including a barn door leading into the primary bath. Out back, there’s

    Agent Photo

    Jason Altenhof

    Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    (704) 270-2546

    225 E End Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /20

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Cherella Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2144.70. That covers your base rent, $1935.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (980) 372-3555

    136 Cherella Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /47

    $589,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    990 Shearer Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    990 Shearer Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /39

      Est $387,263 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Aztec Cir, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      198 Aztec Cir, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer Vessel Realty

  • /38

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    115 Kristens Court Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Located in the sought-after Tall Oaks community, this beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends style, functionality, and everyday ease. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including built-in shelving that frames the living room fireplace and adds both character and practicality. The generous primary suite serves as a peaceful escape, complete with a private bath, while

    Agent Photo

    Donna Collier

    Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    (980) 324-2469

    115 Kristens Court Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /13

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Elgin Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2634.70. That covers your base rent, $2495.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (704) 823-6182

    122 Elgin Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /40

    $409,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    161 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    161 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /39

      Est $487,653 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Capstone Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Capstone Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

  • /41

    $849,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    205 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    Nestled on a beautifully landscaped, private, wooded lot near Lake Norman with an outdoor oasis including a coveted pool/tanning ledge, & a desirable 3 car garage, this exceptional home blends luxury, comfort, and resort-style living in a peaceful yet convenient Troutman location. The stunning open-concept floor plan showcases rich hardwood floors, exposed wood beams, soaring ceilings, and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sarver

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (980) 998-9485

    205 Streamwood Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /15

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Troutman, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. Experience

    (980) 427-9037

    172 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /24

    $309,999 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    154 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    154 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /48

      Est $963,974 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Ashmore Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      169 Ashmore Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Lynch #1 Properties of Lake Norman

  • /45

    $1,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,672 Sq Ft

    107 Nautilus Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    Welcome to 107 Nautilus Court in Troutman—a remarkable waterfront retreat that blends timeless craftsmanship with modern functionality. Built in 2004 and thoughtfully maintained, this all-brick estate is set on a beautifully landscaped 1.16-acre lot, offering both privacy and sophistication. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the meticulous attention to detail, from the classic

    Agent Photo

    Mark Gibson

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (704) 935-2414

    107 Nautilus Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /11

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Brantley Place Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (704) 318-4383

    126 Brantley Place Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /11

    $334,999 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    131 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    131 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /42

      Est $261,066 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Limerick Rd Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      162 Limerick Rd Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Barker Keller Williams Unified

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home