43,193

Iron County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $297,170 per Acre

    3514 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Prime I & M-1 Lots for Sale - Fully Equipped with Utilities Discover the perfect opportunity with these high-quality I & M-1 zoned lots, ideal for industrial and manufacturing use. Located in a prime area with easy access to major roads, these lots offer a range of essential utilities: City Water, City, 6'' fire lines for building sprinklers, and Sewer. All lots have storm drains in the curving

    Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 999-5860

    3514 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • CHR-C 79/81

    79-81 N 4275 W Unit 81, Cedar City, UT 84720

    79-81 N 4275 W Unit 81, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 160 Acres + 1acft Water Right Unit 114569, Beryl, UT 84714

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Tanner Real Estate Essentials

    • /2

      Est $635,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1794 S Cross Hollow Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1794 S Cross Hollow Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brett Taylor Fortis Real Estate

  • /35

    $630,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    2734 S 2950 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    **$10k in Seller contributions! Welcome home to Trails at Shurtz Canyon! Beautiful stick-built home features modern open floor plan, highly-desired design details, exquisite kitchen. So many upgrades! So many windows! Sunny and bright throughout, with a fabulous FP detail in the great room. Spacious primary BR offers access to the covered patio, also accessed from the great room. Fully finished

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    PRESTIGE REALTY

    (435) 660-5117

    2734 S 2950 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    245 E 3025 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Rent $1550Deposit $1550 (or $52 a month through lease guard)No smoking/vapingNo petsRenters Insurance RequiredApplication Fee $50 per applicant 18 or older (Application processing time is 2-5 business days. Please review Netgain's Application Criteria before applying)Landlord shall report monthly rental payments to the Major Credit Bureaus at the

    245 E 3025 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /17

    $330,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2948 W Ezra Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,110

    Last Listing Agent Kami Kee Black Diamond Real Estate, LLC

    2948 W Ezra Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /50

      Est $858,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3996 W 1950 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3996 W 1950 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

  • /12

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $497,619 per Acre

    776 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    New industrial subdivision in Cedar City! .3-acre and .45-acre lots available. All utilities stubbed to lots. Near Cedar City Regional Airport and easy access to I-15. Taxes have not been assessed on individual lots. Water connection stubbed to lot, buyer to pay water fee when building permit is pulled.

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    Prestige Realty

    (435) 334-4805

    776 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Move in Discount! Charming Ranch Style Single Family Home

    294 S Dewey Ave, Cedar City, UT 84720

    *** Move-In Bonus of $295.00 of first month rent!**4 Bedroom 2 Bath Finished basementCarport3 Bedrooms -1 bathroom on main level1 Bedroom -1 bath in finished basement.Hardwood/Carpet/Tile flooringCentral ACKitchen Appliances, Electric Range, Dishwasher & RefrigeratorWasher & Dryer included - but not maintained by ownerFully fenced yardSorry, No pets

    294 S Dewey Ave, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /48

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3761 Native Dancer Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,741

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Lopez Re/Max Properties

    3761 Native Dancer Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /57

      Est $526,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3859 W 625 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3859 W 625 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Laffoon J&E Property Management and Sa

  • /37

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $81,731 per Acre

    1421 N Foothill Dr Unit 103, Paragonah, UT 84760

    Beautiful, leveled lot in the trees looking east to the mountains above and west to the panoramic valley view. Power on Foothill Dr and water line in the street.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Tangren

    Red Rock Real Estate LLC

    (435) 272-1897

    1421 N Foothill Dr Unit 103, Paragonah, UT 84760
  • /25

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • MOVE IN SPECIAL! Fresh, Modern Living, Just Steps Away From Everything in Cedar City

    266 N 300 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Be one of the first to live in this newly built 2 bed, 2.5 bath unit right in the heart of downtown Cedar City. Designed for comfort and convenience, this space puts you within easy walking distance to the university, restaurants, shopping, and more.MOVE IN SPECIAL! HALF OFF 1 MONTH RENT!Why You’ll Love It:- Thoughtfully designed layout with 2 private bedrooms and 2.5

    266 N 300 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1392 N 650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,069

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bagley ERA Realty Center

    1392 N 650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /76

      Est $428,707 Not Listed For Sale

      3854 W 425 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3854 W 425 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

  • /65

    $625,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft

    308 S 2050 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Beautiful home in sought after West Hills neighborhood. Views from front and back, with a front porch made for relaxing and a back deck designed for entertaining as well as privacy. Formal living and dining rooms, great room with expansive kitchen and family room. Two-sided fireplace creates cozy warmth in the living room and family room, both. Solar power system with upgraded battery will stay

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    Prestige Realty

    (435) 485-7967

    308 S 2050 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming Townhomes with private rooms

    665 E 2015 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Virtual Tour:Welcome to your new home in Cedar City, UT! This fully furnished Townhome offers a seamless blend of comfort and convenience. The unit comes equipped with a washer and dryer, saving you time and trips to the laundromat. Central A/C ensures a comfortable environment all year round. The owner takes care of the HOA water/sewer/garbage and internet, providing you with a

    665 E 2015 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /24

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4404 W 100 N, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE ZITTING eXp Realty So Utah

    4404 W 100 N, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /40

      Est $365,940 Not Listed For Sale

      526 N 3900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      526 N 3900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Springer ERA Realty Center

  • /13

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $287,611 per Acre

    3549 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 518-8101

    3549 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Move-In Discount - 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2 Story Apartment

    303 N 400 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

    ***Move-In Discount - $195.00 off 1st month rent***Nice 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2 level condo Centrally located and Near SUU. Eat-In KitchenDishwasher, Electric Range, FridgeHalf bath downstairsBedrooms, Bathroom located upstairsNo A/C or Swamp CoolerStackable washer/dryer hook-ups only. Parking is available in front of the unit or on the street.

    303 N 400 W, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /28

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2147 E Rachel Ln, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,620

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bishop Address By Design

    2147 E Rachel Ln, Enoch, UT 84721
    • /62

      Est $346,480 Not Listed For Sale

      3792 W 500 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3792 W 500 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Vossler ERA Realty Center

  • /6

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $402,174 per Acre

    235 E Snowman Dr, Brian Head, UT 84719

    Tucked in the trees with stunning views of Brian Head, this Ski Haven Chalet lot is ready for your dream cabin. Come up, talk with us and we'll make it happen! Enjoy year-round access, old-growth trees, and direct trail access for skiing, hiking, biking, and ATVing. Utilities are nearly complete (est. Summer 2025). Flat upper portion ideal for building, also perfect for walkout basement, with

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    PRESTIGE REALTY

    (435) 220-2325

    235 E Snowman Dr, Brian Head, UT 84719
  • /17

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Northfield Townhome for Rent $1880 mo.

    379 W 2050 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Newer Town Home. Single-Family or Student Housing. 4 Bed/2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Over 1600 sq.ft. HOA cares for landscaping. CC&Rs to be provided to tenants to ensure all HOA rules are being followed. Tenants will be responsible for any and all charges incured for HOA violations. NO PETS. W/D included. All utilities are tenants responsibility(Electric/Gas,etc).

    379 W 2050 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /52

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    51 S 4375 W Unit 14, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hansen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 14, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /58

      Est $439,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 N 3900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1501 N 3900 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $542,424 per Acre

    798 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720

Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    PRESTIGE REALTY

    (435) 201-8502

    798 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /17

    $275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    140 W 200 S Unit 1 - 2, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Male student housing shared room140 W 200 S- Upstairs shared room 2Cedar City UT 84720Rent $275Deposit $275Student Life Fee $35Application Fee $50 per applicant 18 or older (Application processing time is 2-5 business days. Please review Netgain's Application Criteria before applying) No vapingNo smokingRenters Insurance RequiredTo view

    140 W 200 S Unit 1 - 2, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /34

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4951 N Mule Train Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,482

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Adams Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    4951 N Mule Train Dr, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /67

      Est $772,332 Not Listed For Sale

      4085 W 1600 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4085 W 1600 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tangi Duncan ERA Realty Center

  • /13

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $399,833 per Acre

    1205 N Fairview Dr Unit 58, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Looking for one of the best views IN town and OF town? This large .60 acre lot has views of the city lights all the way across town in one direction and the gorgeous red rock canyons in the other! One of the largest remaining building lots in an exclusive golf community, this lot sits along the fairway and has being graded for a walkout basement, so you'll have views on two levels. All utilities

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Vogt

    Equity Real Estate (Southern Utah)

    (435) 610-7309

    1205 N Fairview Dr Unit 58, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Charming Townhome

    310 W 2050 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Discover a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Cedar City, UT. This residence offers spacious rooms throughout, central air conditioning, and an attached 2-car garage. A small patio provides an outdoor spot for relaxation, and in-unit washer/dryer hookups add convenience. The floor plan and amenities make this property a comfortable, functional option for those seeking ample living space.

    310 W 2050 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Lot 48 Phase 2 Unit 25-259543, Enoch, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dodd EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    0 Lot 48 Phase 2 Unit 25-259543, Enoch, UT 84721
    • /29

      Est $357,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1754 N 4500 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1754 N 4500 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Yanez Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /20

    $1,290,000

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $300,699 per Acre

    3186 W 600 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Prime I & M-1 Lots for Sale - Fully Equipped with Utilities Discover the perfect opportunity with these high-quality I & M-1 zoned lots, ideal for industrial and manufacturing use. Located in a prime area with easy access to major roads, these lots offer a range of essential utilities: City Water - Reliable municipal water supply. City Sewer - Fully connected to the city sewer system. Natural Gas

    Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 485-4247

    3186 W 600 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    156 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Cedar City, UT. This home comes partially furnished, providing a convenient and hassle-free move-in experience. The property features a washer/dryer, ensuring your laundry needs are met without leaving the comfort of your home. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, offering ample space for all your food storage needs. During

    156 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /5

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 200 N, Newcastle, UT 84756

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $46,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE ZITTING eXp Realty So Utah

    0 200 N, Newcastle, UT 84756
    • /2

      Est $415,518 Not Listed For Sale

      2237 W 2350 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2237 W 2350 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Briggs EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home