66

Recently Sold Homes near Bowie Middle School

Section Image
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1920 Pembroke St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,242

    Last Listing Agent Riley Bevan

    1920 Pembroke St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1015 Turtle Lake Blvd Unit 119, Irving, TX 75060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,824

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1015 Turtle Lake Blvd Unit 119, Irving, TX 75060
  • /40

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    208 Lydia Cir, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,900

    Last Listing Agent Victor Juarez iRealty, LLC

    208 Lydia Cir, Irving, TX 75060
  • /38

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    222 W Shady Grove Rd Unit 222 East unit, Irving, TX 75060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,881

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henderson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    222 W Shady Grove Rd Unit 222 East unit, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4503 Mexicana Rd, Dallas, TX 75212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,274

    Last Listing Agent Carlisse Bluitt eXp Realty LLC

    4503 Mexicana Rd, Dallas, TX 75212
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3831 Bernal Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,523

    Last Listing Agent Anbriana Roberson eXp Realty LLC

    3831 Bernal Dr, Dallas, TX 75212
  • /28

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1936 Edgewood Dr, Irving, TX 75060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,275

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castro eXp Realty LLC

    1936 Edgewood Dr, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    814 S Irving Heights Dr, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,943

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carriker Fowler Real Estate Group, LLC

    814 S Irving Heights Dr, Irving, TX 75060
  • /31

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1200 Arthur Ct, Irving, TX 75060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,472

    Last Listing Agent Sangar Rahimi Keller Williams Fort Worth

    1200 Arthur Ct, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1911 Pembroke St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,475

    Last Listing Agent Michell Banda Vivo Realty

    1911 Pembroke St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /10

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    703 S Delaware St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,421

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelley Fathom Realty LLC

    703 S Delaware St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2707 Jim St, Dallas, TX 75212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,216

    Last Listing Agent Ana Mohsin BlueMark, LLC

    2707 Jim St, Dallas, TX 75212
  • /31

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1425 Meyers Rd, Irving, TX 75060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,985

    Last Listing Agent Reev Rohter Rohter & Company

    1425 Meyers Rd, Irving, TX 75060
  • /34

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    532 S Wildwood Dr, Irving, TX 75060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,013/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,999

    Last Listing Agent Jake White League Real Estate

    532 S Wildwood Dr, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    805 Cove Hollow, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,918

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Majors Team Legacy Realty Group

    805 Cove Hollow, Irving, TX 75060
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    903 Turtle Lake Blvd Unit 268, Irving, TX 75060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,757

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    903 Turtle Lake Blvd Unit 268, Irving, TX 75060
  • /26

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1701 Collier St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,392

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parrish

    1701 Collier St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,390

    Last Listing Agent Ebyn Ruiz Monument Realty

    104 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /12

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1118 S Britain Rd, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,927

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelley Fathom Realty LLC

    1118 S Britain Rd, Irving, TX 75060
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3843 Bernal Dr, Dallas, TX 75212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,971

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Macleod Paragon, REALTORS

    3843 Bernal Dr, Dallas, TX 75212
  • /17

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1607 Southtrees St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,333

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    1607 Southtrees St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1320 E 15th St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,983

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Vogt KLM Real Estate

    1320 E 15th St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    804 S Irving Heights Dr, Irving, TX 75060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,445

804 S Irving Heights Dr, Irving, TX 75060
  • /26

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2334 Markland St, Irving, TX 75060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,245

    Last Listing Agent Annie Anderson

    2334 Markland St, Irving, TX 75060
  • /40

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1013 Vera Ct, Irving, TX 75060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,468

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mayfield VerTex Realty

    1013 Vera Ct, Irving, TX 75060

Showing Results 41 - 66, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home