18,977

Homes in ZIP Code 15642

Section Image
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $175,676 per Acre

    - Soltis Dr, North Huntingdon Township, PA 15642

    Don't Miss This Incredible opportunity to own a vacant corner lot located at Lincoln Highway and Soltis Drive. This versatile property is ideal for building your dream home, townhomes, or a business. With a convenient location and excellent visibilty, the possibilities are truly endless. Let your vision come to Life!

    Heather Schultheis RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    - Soltis Dr, North Huntingdon Township, PA 15642
  • /36

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    53 Corbett Ave, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,917

    Last Listing Agent Adam Slivka CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    53 Corbett Ave, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /30

      Est $274,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050A Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2050A Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danette Westervelt RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 25,757 Sq Ft
    • $98,089 per Acre

    1041 Augusta Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

    Lot #4. Residential lot with utilities. Located in The Legends of North Huntingdon, Phase One. This community features custom homes built by Scalise Homes. Covenants apply. Convenient to the Turnpike and Route 30 for easy commuting.

    Bill Scalise SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    1041 Augusta Cir, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    130 Penn Woods Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,792

    Last Listing Agent Ron Moreau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    130 Penn Woods Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /20

      Est $226,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Government Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1004 Government Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /8

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1132 Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to this 1132 Paintertown Road!This solid home is nestled on over 3 acres in Irwin, offering space, privacy & incredible potential ! Located in Penn-Trafford School District, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath property is perfect for homeowners & investors alike. Step inside to find generous room sizes & plenty of natural light. The home's classic stone construction provides timeless character and

    Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1132 Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /32

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2261 Thomas Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,926

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    2261 Thomas Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /39

      Est $451,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Country View Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      335 Country View Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Logan WPML Inactive User File

  • /40

    $529,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    4 Camry Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-story home situated on approximately 1 acre in Hempfield Township! Offering exceptional living space inside and out, this home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Upon entering, you’re greeted by two inviting living areas—a formal living room and a cozy family room—on either side of the entryway. The heart of the home is the

    Haley Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    4 Camry Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4092 State Route 130, Penn Township - Wml, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Ciampini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    4092 State Route 130, Penn Township - Wml, PA 15642
    • /34

      Est $297,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Long Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      116 Long Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Hako HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /50

    $257,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    125 Forest Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    WELCOME TO THE EASY LIFE IN THIS BEAUTIFUL & METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH WITH A FINISHED WALK-OUT BASEMENT! 125 FOREST DR. IS SITUATED IN A CHARMING N. HUNTINGDON NEIGHBORHOOD WITH AN INVITING AND FRIENDLY STREET FULL OF BEAUTIFULLY KEPT HOMES AND JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, PARKS, SCHOOLS & THE TURNPIKE. IT IS THE PERFECT STARTER HOME OR A GREAT RETIREMENT

    Maria Pellis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    125 Forest Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /24

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14130 Torie Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,920

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    14130 Torie Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /8

      Est $350,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3499 Route 130, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3499 Route 130, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Bartling Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $265,900

    $94K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    12509 Herold Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    CHECK OUT THIS LARGE RANCH STYLE ALL BRICK HOME ....... FEATURES A CORNER LOT, GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD, QUITE WOODED BACKYARD, NORWIN SCHOOL DISTRICT, ALL LARGE ROOMS, EXTRA LARGE BASEMENT AREA THAT HAS GREAT POTENTIAL. NEW ROOF WITHIN THE LAST THREE MONTHS, NEW STOVE TOP, NEW DISHWASHER, NEW WASHER & DRYER ARE ALSO INCLUDED IN THE SALE. ALL ROOM MEASUREMENTS ARE ROUNDED.

    Bill Mercalde #1 CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    12509 Herold Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3410 Overland Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,333

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chorba CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    3410 Overland Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /17

      Est $183,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1910
      1183 Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /50

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    1803 Barneby Ct, Irwin, PA 15642

    With stunning attention to detail, remarkable construction quality, and supreme spacial versatility, 1803 Barneby checks every box! Located just minutes from the prime thoroughfare of North Huntingdon, you can't ask for a more convenient location. Positioned on a cul-de-sac, this home will impress immediately upon arrival. The backyard provides a peaceful oasis with composite decking, a

    Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1803 Barneby Ct, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    620 Sandy Hill Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,841

620 Sandy Hill Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /36

      Est $388,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /4

    $179,900

    000 California Colorado Ln, North Huntingdon, PA 15642

    Prime 2.1-acre vacant lot. Unbeatable location and endless potential! Discover the perfect canvas for your next investment or dream project with this spacious 2.1-acre parcel of vacant land. Nestled in a highly accessible area near the Pennsylvania Turnpike and Route 30, This property offers the ideal blend of convenience, visibility, and opportunity.

    Daniel Obriot GUARDIAN REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    000 California Colorado Ln, North Huntingdon, PA 15642
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    200 Sunrise Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,465

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lorenzo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    200 Sunrise Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /25

      Est $411,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      37 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $447,900

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    670 Vincent Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to this spacious home where there’s room for everyone & everything. Thoughtfully updated, this property offers comfort, function, & fun in all the right places. Recent upgrades include a new roof, siding, furnace, and AC for peace of mind plus a kitchen glow-up. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths, giving everyone their own space. The main floor is made for

    Colleen Kinyon RE/MAX NEXT

    670 Vincent Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /36

    $314,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2541 Clay Pike, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,402

    Last Listing Agent Cari Kocinski CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    2541 Clay Pike, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /32

      Est $389,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      36 Janette Cir, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Abbott ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    2505 Lot 2 Guffey Rd, North Huntingdon, PA 15642

    Nice 1 acre lot in the heart of N. Huntingdon area of up scale homes very buildable lot with utilities at the street. Gentle slope, rare find. Bring your own builder.

    Joe Gardonis Sr. COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2505 Lot 2 Guffey Rd, North Huntingdon, PA 15642
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11911 North St, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,767

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dutrow HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    11911 North St, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /34

      Est $409,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Chris Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      214 Chris Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Humes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $268,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    485 Wendel Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home packed with buyer-favorite upgrades. Step inside to an open, light-filled interior featuring brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh neutral paint throughout, and modern designer lighting that creates a warm and inviting feel. The updated kitchen showcases stylish butcher block countertops, offering the perfect blend of

    Nicolette Penska REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    485 Wendel Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /36

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    187 Anderson Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,029

    Last Listing Agent Brian Czapor PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    187 Anderson Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /32

      Est $267,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Chris Dr Unit 11, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      126 Chris Dr Unit 11, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Eckman Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $299,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    154 Manchester Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, multi-level home offering comfort, functionality and classic suburban charm! Bright, airy rooms deliver an abundance of natural light throughout. Functional layout provides ease for everyday living and entertainment. Enter the home into the lower level, met with an open foyer, an inviting family room with a gas fireplace, a retro full bath, an updated

    Lynda Long BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    154 Manchester Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /47

    $823,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8448 Delaware Ave, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,108

    Last Listing Agent Albert Majiros CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    8448 Delaware Ave, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /38

      Est $365,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Stonehaven Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1976
      10 Stonehaven Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Mirabile BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $439,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    94 Corbett Ave, Irwin, PA 15642

    Experience the perfect blend of space, accessibility, and privacy in this stunning 4-Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a sprawling 1-acre lot. This property offers the peaceful retreat you've been looking for without sacrificing convenience. The main living level is designed for effortless living complete with formal dining room, family room, eat-in kitchen

    Jordan Capponi CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    94 Corbett Ave, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /36

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1861 Pickford St, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,778

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Tokosh HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    1861 Pickford St, Irwin, PA 15642
    • /37

      Est $310,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Aspen Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23 Aspen Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kandala #1 CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract

    28 Penn Ave, Irwin, PA 15642

    Welcome to 28 Penn Avenue in Irwin—a charming up-and-down duplex nestled in a quaint, established neighborhood. This well-maintained property features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. One unit is currently occupied, offering the opportunity of immediate income, while the second unit is vacant and ready for a new tenant

    Alexandra Brown BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    28 Penn Ave, Irwin, PA 15642

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home