24,118

Isabella County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    404 Herbert St, Blanchard, MI 49310

    Check out this very economical 3 bedroom home in the village of Blanchard. Perfect location for the ones that want to be in walking distance to stores, restaurants and parks. Hard surface floors through out the home for easy maintenance. Freshly painted. Also has a shed for storage. Immediate possession.

    Marcy Myers Your Team Realty

    404 Herbert St, Blanchard, MI 49310
  • /14

    $28,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    TBD S Lakeside Trail, Chippewa Township, MI 48883

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $5,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gibson RESULTS REALTY

    TBD S Lakeside Trail, Chippewa Township, MI 48883
    • /7

      Est $126,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1378 E Walton Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      1378 E Walton Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Updegraff PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /25

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1304 Powderhorn Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to Summerhill Village...Lets talk about comfort, convenience and a peaceful setting. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom is ready for its new owners. Inside you will enjoy the comforts of central air, open kitchen overlooking the living space. The large island is great for baking and can we talk about the large pantry? The main bedroom has a massive walk- in- closet with built -in storage.

    Kathryn Barnes RESULTS REALTY

    1304 Powderhorn Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • 8601 N Winn Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

    $375,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8601 N Winn Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barnard REISS REAL ESTATE INC.

    8601 N Winn Rd, Farwell, MI 48622
    • /23

      Est $235,045 Not Listed For Sale

      97 E Blanchard Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      97 E Blanchard Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Ross RE/MAX Michigan

  • /13

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 14,849 Sq Ft
    • $129,070 per Acre

    Lot 15 Whitetail Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Luxury home site in the Bucks Run North subdivision. Bucks Run is a premier golf course in the heart of Central Michigan. Only 15 minutes to Mt. Pleasant and 20 minutes to Midland. Don't miss your chance to build your dream home in this private subdivision. For a limited time, 2 year free golf membership with lot purchase. Deed restrictions apply

    Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    Lot 15 Whitetail Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /59

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    700 S Washington St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,194

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Stupica FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    700 S Washington St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /30

      Est $217,220 Not Listed For Sale

      6854 S Mission Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6854 S Mission Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Zimmer The Real Estate Company

  • /12

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $7,738 per Acre

    11310 W Rosebush Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

    Four contiguous lots totaling 0.84 acres (4 x 0.21 acres) offered together as one package in a quiet, wooded country setting. The property features a mix of mature trees and natural vegetation with rolling, uneven terrain throughout. The location is a highlight here — situated just down the road from a small interconnected lake system and close to a branch of the Chippewa River, giving outdoor

    Kaleb Osbeck BOERMA REALTY, LLC

    11310 W Rosebush Rd, Weidman, MI 48893
  • /26

    $203,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1708 W Lyons St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,368

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Ervin CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

    1708 W Lyons St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /60

      Est $210,826 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 W Grass Lake Rd, Lake, MI 48632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4463 W Grass Lake Rd, Lake, MI 48632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rush Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

  • /6

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $15,143 per Acre

    TBD S Wise Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.75-acre parcel just outside of Shepherd, Michigan. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to nearby amenities while still enjoying the quiet of the countryside. With plenty of open space, this lot provides endless possibilities for your

    Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    TBD S Wise Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1667 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,152

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dwyer-Snyder CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    1667 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • 3425 W Bawkey Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

      Est $216,485 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 W Bawkey Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3425 W Bawkey Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dwyer-Snyder Century 21 Signature - Clare

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    TBD S Loomis Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    17 acres on the Chippewa River, over 1,500 feet of frontage with some frontage 45 feet above the river (Classic High Bank Frontage). Plenty of room mostly high and dry with amazing views. Just 1/2 mile off M-20 and close to town.

    Jim Engler PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    TBD S Loomis Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    $35,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    708 S Henry St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,320

    Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    708 S Henry St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 N Summerton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      176 N Summerton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Corbin Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

  • /6

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    1003/1005 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Own a double vacant lot for only $260 a year in association dues. Access to every water front park, the 800 acre all sports lake, clubhouse, and golf course. Check into building your dream home. Or combine it with 2 lots next to it for a larger piece of ground. 1003/1005 Pyrenees dr.

    Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY

    1003/1005 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /39

    $152,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8797 E Walton Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,873

8797 E Walton Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /38

      Est $495,422 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Hilltop Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3022 Hilltop Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Brown PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    1002 Vallado Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

    Great location for a new home, as this lot is right next to one of many parks in the Lake Isabella community. There is already a slab from a previous trailer, so you would save some money on a foundation. The water is already hooked up and ready to go.

    Travis Rose Eagle Realty

    1002 Vallado Dr, Weidman, MI 48893
  • /10

    $42,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD S Chippewa Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bush FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    TBD S Chippewa Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /28

      Est $219,731 Not Listed For Sale

      4577 W Remus Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4577 W Remus Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Parsons CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

  • /16

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1103 Peachtree Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Start fresh here at Summerhill Village! This 2023 home is both spacious, with it's open floor plan, and convenient! With 4 bedrooms and 2 baths this beautiful home is great for a couple or a family! Close to CMU, shopping, and your favorite restaurants. The new Clubhouse is perfect for any of your family occasions too big for your home. A playground for the kids and a pet park for the "fur kids".

    Tish Mallory 43 NORTH REALTY

    1103 Peachtree Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /57

    $455,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8840 Golfside Ct, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,440

    Last Listing Agent Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY

    8840 Golfside Ct, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 W River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5345 W River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Williams-Pung FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    424 S Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Ready to make it your own? This home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths on a corner lot close to downtown, schools and shopping! Main level features kitchen, dining room, living room, office space, bathroom and laundry room. On the upper level there are 2 spacious bedrooms and a half bath. Home has been pre-inspected!

    Shannon Gibson RESULTS REALTY

    424 S Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • 205 W Maple St, Shepherd, MI 48883

    $175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    205 W Maple St, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,447

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Falco Re/Max of Owosso

    205 W Maple St, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /14

      Est $240,032 Not Listed For Sale

      4525 W Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4525 W Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bigard PAUL BIGARD REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /49

    $239,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1941 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Set on 1.5 acres, this spacious farmhouse offers country living with room to grow. The home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,000 square feet of living space. A welcoming wrap-around porch adds charm and provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings while sipping on your favorite beverage! Inside, the home offers an open-concept kitchen with a

    Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    1941 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /62

    $125,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4355 Birch St, Lake, MI 48632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,289

4355 Birch St, Lake, MI 48632
    • 6473 W Deerfield Trail, Lake, MI 48632

      Est $222,245 Not Listed For Sale

      6473 W Deerfield Trail, Lake, MI 48632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6473 W Deerfield Trail, Lake, MI 48632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Duffett PEYTON PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /19

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    1030 Granada Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

    Beautiful Waterview Lot on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac at Lake Isabella! This cleared, buildable lot is just 150 yards from the water’s edge and offers serene lake views and frequent visits from local wildlife. Only 100 yards from your doorstep, a potential dock space awaits—perfect for boating, fishing, or enjoying peaceful sunset cruises. As a Lake Isabella property owner, you'll have access to an

    Gayleen Eberhart CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Lake Isabella

    1030 Granada Dr, Weidman, MI 48893
  • /55

    $405,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    230 W Deerfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,977

230 W Deerfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /8

      Est $104,384 Not Listed For Sale

      11039 S Wise Rd, Saint Louis, MI 48880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11039 S Wise Rd, Saint Louis, MI 48880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /26

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1196 Summers Ln, Weidman, MI 48893

    Beal City Schools! Nestled on the serene Coldwater River, which feeds into Coldwater Lake, this charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with an inviting open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the sun-filled 3-season room overlooking the river, or step outside onto the deck for fresh air and picturesque views. The home is equipped with a Generac generator for added

    Robin Stressman PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    1196 Summers Ln, Weidman, MI 48893
  • /40

    $140,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    39 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,784

39 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /15

      Est $166,427 Not Listed For Sale

      6505 E Fremont Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6505 E Fremont Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Beard AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

  • /7

    $114,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1504 W Lyons St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    2 STORY DUPLEX IN IN THE WEST SIDE OF THE CITY OF MT. PLEASANT, ONE UNIT UP, ONE DOWN. BOTH UNITS ARE 2 BEDROOM, ONE BATH. CURRENTLY RENTED WITH A MONTHLY GROSS INCOME OF $1,400. UTILITES ARE PAID BY TENANTS. CLOSE WALKING DISTANCE TO BOTH ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL.

    Randy Golden BOERMA REALTY, LLC

    1504 W Lyons St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home