24,119

Isabella County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $162,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    When life changes for one, opportunity awaits another! Check out this adorable 3 bedroom, one bath home featuring many major updates. This home features all new siding, windows and insulation in 2025, New roof in 2023. Other recent updates include new vinyl flooring in the living room, newer carpet in the bedrooms, a new kitchen sink and electric fireplace. Natural light floods this home.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 565-2676

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    110 Tara Ct, Shepherd, MI 48883

    Two-bedroom, one bathroom duplex with attached garage. Located in the quiet village of Shepherd. Utilities not included in rent (water, gas, electric)No petsWasher and dryer hook up in unit

    110 Tara Ct, Shepherd, MI 48883
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9721 S Brinton Rd, Blanchard, MI 49310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,240

    Last Listing Agent Rich Adgate Eagle Realty

    9721 S Brinton Rd, Blanchard, MI 49310
    • /25

      Est $180,471 Not Listed For Sale

      3580 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3580 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Corbin Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

  • /7

    $6,300

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Prime opportunity for residential development in a highly accessible location. Spanning 0.28 acres, this cleared parcel offers ample space for a custom home or small multi-family project.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 632-4184

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2676 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Nice 2 bedroom one and a half bathroom duplex located in Mt Pleasant.There is a one car garage for parking. Also has washer/dryer hook up.Not pet friendlyWater included in rent Gas and electric tenant pays separate from rent

    2676 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /27

    $237,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    818 E Maple St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,717

    Last Listing Agent Mike Henkel THE BRAVADO REALTY

    818 E Maple St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • 3571 N Shepherd Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Not Listed For Sale

      3571 N Shepherd Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3571 N Shepherd Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Saberan Real Estate One Chesterfield

  • /8

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Excellent location in Mt. Pleasant! Vacant lot at 1616 E High St offers a great opportunity to build your home or investment property. Open, level parcel ready for construction with utilities nearby. Convenient to downtown, CMU, shopping, and dining.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 273-2463

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /5

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1024 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Lawn & Snow removal included. Tenant pays trash, cable, internet.

    1024 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    726 S Doe Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,991

    Last Listing Agent Krista Dudley CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    726 S Doe Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1501 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marnie Basney COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

  • /8

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Build your dream home at beautiful Lake Isabella! This near 1/2-acre buildable lot offers scenic water views and access to one of Mid-Michigan’s premier recreational lakes. Lake Isabella is an 800-acre all-sports lake, perfect for boating, fishing, and year-round enjoyment. This property includes access to two shared lakefront parcels, where you can install a dock and enjoy direct access to the

    Agent Photo

    Linda Clouse

    Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    (989) 520-2339

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /9

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    509 E Michigan St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    One bedroom apartment near Downtown Mt. Pleasant. Available May 1st. $695.00 per month PLUS electric and water. Security Deposit at time of lease signing.12 Month lease minimum. No dogs allowed.APPLY ONLINE at One bedroom apartment near Downtown Mt. Pleasant. Available May 1st. $695.00 per month PLUS electric and water. 12 Month lease minimum. No dogs

    509 E Michigan St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1466 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,344

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Curtiss COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1466 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /35

      Est $263,556 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 N Johnson Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3701 N Johnson Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Masteller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

  • /18

    $299,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    4131 E Rosebush Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878

    Stop scrolling — this is the bargain you are looking for! Whether you're upsizing, planting roots, or searching for that rare combination of space, character, and community, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home checks every box and then some. Nestled in a welcoming small-town neighborhood with quick access to major highways and top-rated schools, this residence delivers the lifestyle families dream

    Daniel Dwyer-Snyder CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY - CLARE

    4131 E Rosebush Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    330 W Cherry St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    NOW LEASING FOR THE 2026/2027 LEASING YEAR! AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026!!Recently updated, spacious townhomes in a prime location! Each unit offers 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, situated just a few blocks from downtown Mt. Pleasant and within walking distance to CMU! Every townhome includes a washer & dryer, central air, and ample living space!Tenant responsible for gas &

    330 W Cherry St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /26

    $112,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 N Union St, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,011

    Last Listing Agent Amanda English 43 NORTH REALTY

    205 N Union St, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Crawford Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      TBD S Crawford Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wentworth PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /27

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft

    1205 N Kinney Ave Unit 1205 1/2, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to 1205 N. Kinney Ave! Now is the time to forgo apartment life, and enter into home ownership. This is also the perfect investment property with a strong 15-year (licensed) rental history, currently utilizing a month-to-month lease. The open concept floorplan lends to making the most of a compact, efficient space. The yard is generous with plenty of room for changes to the property.

    Bethany Ervin CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

    1205 N Kinney Ave Unit 1205 1/2, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /8

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1019 E Broadway St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    AVAILABLE NOW! This space offers a large living room with fireplace! 2bed/1 bath apartment in a small complex near Broadway and Mission, easy access to downtown and CMU. Landlord pays for water, trash, lawn care, Tenant responsible for Gas, Electric, Cable/Internet.Small pets considered, $250 pet fee and $25 per month pet rent, per animal.To schedule a showing, text 1019 to ,

    1019 E Broadway St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /34

    $115,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    337 E Cottage Ave, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

    337 E Cottage Ave, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /15

      Est $190,965 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 W Jordan Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3119 W Jordan Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Meeker CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

  • /54

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    1225 Abbey Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Beautifully updated ranch in a desirable subdivision offering over 2,000 square feet of living space on the main floor! The kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Just off the kitchen, the open-concept family room provides a comfortable gathering space and includes a sliding door that leads to the outdoor entertaining

    Krystal Campbell Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1225 Abbey Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1909 S Stockman Rd Unit A, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    NOW LEASING FOR THE 2026/2027 LEASING YEAR!!!Large 5 bedroom 2 bath house with washer and dryer included! This is a main level unit of a ranch duplex, there is a 2 bedroom unit with separate parking and entrance in the basement. Large yard, close to CMU and access to all the local stores, restaurants, and amenities. Stockman is a quiet side street off of Broomfield. Off street

    1909 S Stockman Rd Unit A, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /17

    $23,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5232 E Broadway Rd Unit LOT 301, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    5232 E Broadway Rd Unit LOT 301, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • 4040 James St, Rosebush, MI 48878

      Est $83,712 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 James St, Rosebush, MI 48878

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4040 James St, Rosebush, MI 48878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Reiss REISS REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /52

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    1409 Lincoln Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    This home has been meticulously maintained and cherished by the same owners for the last 53 years! The main level features rich wood flooring throughout, a gorgeous kitchen with custom cabinets, Corian counters and stainless-steel appliances, a light filled living room creating an inviting gathering space and a full guest bath. In addition, the primary suite offers dual closets with custom

    Krystal Campbell Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1409 Lincoln Ct, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    815 Whitney St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

815 Whitney St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2145 McDonald Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,045

2145 McDonald Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /20

      Est $215,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2871 N Meadowlark Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2871 N Meadowlark Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /37

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1410 E Bennett Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Over the last 5 years, almost every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated. The main floor welcomes you into a great room that has south facing windows, anchored by a sleek electric fireplace set against a shiplap accent wall with stunning live edge shelving. You’ll also find a beautifully updated full bath, a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a refreshed kitchen featuring new

    Krystal Campbell Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1410 E Bennett Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    316 N Mission St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Large commercial building right next to The Pixie. Mission street frontage and marque sign.AVAILABLE NOW!2,000 SF Commercial Space – Mission Street FrontagePrime location with high-visibility marquee signage. Large windows provide excellent exposure for advertising and natural light. Recently renovated with a spacious, versatile layout to fit a variety of business

    316 N Mission St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /12

    $117,300 Sold May 27, 2025

    510 S Oak St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,606

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stressman PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    510 S Oak St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 El Camino Grande Unit 4, Weidman, MI 48893

      1091 El Camino Grande Unit 4, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Thornhilll PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

  • /41

    $398,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1522 Eastpointe Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to this beautifully cared for home! You will love the freshly refinished hardwood floors throughout the main floor. The open concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere, with a spacious family room featuring a gas fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen where you will find Corian counters and stainless-steel appliances. In addition, you will find a formal dining room, versatile

    Krystal Campbell Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1522 Eastpointe Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    905 Hopkins Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,220

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bliss Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    905 Hopkins Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1651 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1651 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE DENNISON CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

  • /42

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    1408 Abbey Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an inviting blend of comfort and functionality. The main floor features gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and a bright breakfast nook overlooking the large deck and organically treated lawn—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas,

    Shelley Kemmerling COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1408 Abbey Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home