24,119

Isabella County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $159,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1308 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Charming Single-Family Home in the Heart of Mt. Pleasant Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offering 1,420 sq ft of living space in one of Mt. Pleasant’s most convenient locations. Key Features include: - Licensed Rental Property: Comes with a current single-family rental license, making it an excellent investment opportunity. - Prime Location: Just minutes from shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Linda Anderson

    Bay Area Real Estate

    (989) 637-2944

    1308 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    715 S Kinney Ave Unit 3, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Property Id: 1054667AVAILABLE FALL 2026Live in a Mansion !!! The Alamo is one of the Top Rated Student Homes at CMU !!! (# 3, The Penthouse) is a 4 bedroom unit - Four Big Bedrooms, for four students. Large Living room with Bar, Kegerator and Kitchen, Large shared yard area with covered back porch, and common gathering area. Common Basement area for work out area, warm

    (989) 546-6849

    715 S Kinney Ave Unit 3, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3069 N Johnson Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,939

    Last Listing Agent David Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    3069 N Johnson Rd, Weidman, MI 48893
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1498 Whitepine Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      1498 Whitepine Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,959 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Olivieri ASSOCIATED REALTY

  • /6

    $6,300

    7205 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Prime opportunity for residential development in a highly accessible location. Spanning 0.32 acres, this cleared parcel offers ample space for a custom home or small multi-family project.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 308-3303

    7205 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    221 S Pine St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Property Id: 383902AVAILABLE FOR THE FALL 26/27 SEMESTER.The Pinery - Old world charm, turn of the century home with 7 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths Licensed for up to 7 unrelated roommates. Free Washer and Dryer, House is freshly remodeled with Refinished hardwood floors, New Bath, Large Flat Screen Mounted in Living room. Awesome house within 2 minute walking distance to Downtown Bars and

    (989) 546-4791

    221 S Pine St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /14

    $85,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1825 C-2 S Crawford St Unit C-2, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stressman PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    1825 C-2 S Crawford St Unit C-2, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /10

      Est $165,000 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Monterrey Trail, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

      984 Monterrey Trail, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,650% Above List Price
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Lahaie CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Lake Isabella

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1960 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a comfortable, easy-flow floor plan perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features an attached 1-car garage and sits on a spacious corner lot, providing both convenience and room to enjoy the outdoors. Nestled in a quiet country setting, you’ll appreciate the peaceful surroundings while still being within easy reach of

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 357-8511

    1960 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /22

    $1,290 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1002 W Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    12 Month Lease, $250 signing fee, Available July 2 Highest quality of living in Mt Pleasant. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, open concept, wood style floors, marble back splash, white shaker cabinets, granite counters with an island, stainless steel appliances, washer dryer, dishwasher, central air. On the NW corner of Broomfield and Crawford. Availability for Summer Move Ins.

    Mike Henkel THE BRAVADO REALTY

    1002 W Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /36

    $423,041 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    520 E Grand Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,476

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wentworth PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    520 E Grand Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1617 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Rzepecki COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

  • /17

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $103,448 per Acre

    1034 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Three lots on Pyrenees & Isabella Vista Drives, located in the Village of Lake Isabella. Great opportunity for building your perfect home or vacation retreat. Access to the 800 acre all sports private Lake Isabella. Blacktop road. Corner lot. Beautiful sunrises and sunsets with unobstructed views.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 273-2582

    1034 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /19

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    427 S Main St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Available August 8, 2026, a large 5 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 story plus a basement, 4 large bedrooms and one very small bedroom. Has washer/dryer, dishwasher, high efficient furnace, large outdoor deck and plenty of parking. House is near downtown and 6 blocks from the campus of CMU. The rent is $1600 per month with discounts available for accelerated payments. Other houses available near campus

    427 S Main St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8485 E Broadway Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,074

    Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    8485 E Broadway Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1511 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 27, 2012

• /6

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $38,298 per Acre

    TBD S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Beautiful, buildable lot on the outskirts of Mt. Pleasant, just shy of 1/2 acre. Property has just been surveyed. The yard is already lush and green. Tree's line the back of the property for privacy. Municipal water, sewer and electric are primed for hook up! All you have to do is bring your plans! Manufactured homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 564-3592

    TBD S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /6

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4200 E Wing Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    2 bedroom home with attached garage on semi-private, attractively landscaped property.Appliances (washer and dryer, refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher) are included.Property has nice lawn.Utilities, and horse boarding costs are not included in the price of rent.Property is within five minutes from Central Michigan University.Tenant is in charge for all

    4200 E Wing Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /5

    $645,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3245 Paddock, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,586

    Last Listing Agent Doug Labelle LABELLE REALTY LLC

    3245 Paddock, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5734 Lake Shore Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5734 Lake Shore Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Boerma BOERMA REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $162,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    When life changes for one, opportunity awaits another! Check out this adorable 3 bedroom, one bath home featuring many major updates. This home features all new siding, windows and insulation in 2025, New roof in 2023. Other recent updates include new vinyl flooring in the living room, newer carpet in the bedrooms, a new kitchen sink and electric fireplace. Natural light floods this home.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 565-2676

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /5

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    947 Morey Dr Unit Duplex, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    NO PETS, NO SMOKING Snow Removal & Lawn Mowing Included Washer / Dryer Self CleaningOven Dishwasher Garbage Disposal Central Air 1 Car Garage w/ Opener

    947 Morey Dr Unit Duplex, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /28

    $349,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    930 S Brinton Rd, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,314

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aldrich RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    930 S Brinton Rd, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
    • /24

      Est $131,432 Not Listed For Sale

      8048 Church St, Winn, MI 48896

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8048 Church St, Winn, MI 48896

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaylon Koutz FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

  • /7

    $6,300

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Prime opportunity for residential development in a highly accessible location. Spanning 0.28 acres, this cleared parcel offers ample space for a custom home or small multi-family project.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 632-4184

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /14

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4206 E Wing Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    2 bedroom home with attached garage on semi-private, attractively landscaped property.Appliances (washer and dryer, water softener, refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher) are included.Property has nice porch and lawn.Utilities, pet, and horse boarding costs are not included in the price of rent.Property is within five minutes from Central Michigan

    4206 E Wing Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /14

    $131,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1300 Pennsylvania Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $131,261

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bush FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    1300 Pennsylvania Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • 2366 Sandstone Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Est $455,412 Not Listed For Sale

      2366 Sandstone Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2366 Sandstone Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collette Smith Modern Realty

  • /8

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Excellent location in Mt. Pleasant! Vacant lot at 1616 E High St offers a great opportunity to build your home or investment property. Open, level parcel ready for construction with utilities nearby. Convenient to downtown, CMU, shopping, and dining.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 273-2463

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1825 South Dr Unit E08, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    AVAILABLE SOON! Spacious unit, walking distance to campus! 5 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Property offers washer/dryer in your unit. Flexible terms include 10 & 12 month leases available. CENTRAL AIR IN UNIT! Trash & lawn care included. Water/Sewer Fee $50 monthly. Small pets considered, $250 pet fee and $25 per month pet rent, per animal. Dogs not allowed at Chip Village.

    1825 South Dr Unit E08, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /22

    $133,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5371 S Crawford Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,709

5371 S Crawford Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Joseph Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2475 Joseph Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis ASSOCIATED REALTY

  • /8

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Build your dream home at beautiful Lake Isabella! This near 1/2-acre buildable lot offers scenic water views and access to one of Mid-Michigan’s premier recreational lakes. Lake Isabella is an 800-acre all-sports lake, perfect for boating, fishing, and year-round enjoyment. This property includes access to two shared lakefront parcels, where you can install a dock and enjoy direct access to the

    Agent Photo

    Linda Clouse

    Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    (989) 520-2339

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /8

    $720 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 S University Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    NOW LEASING FOR THE 26/27 LEASING YEAR!Spacious 2 bedroom unit!Large upper apartment with 2 connecting bedrooms, living room and separate formal dining room connected with original cove molding. Tenant pays gas, electric, and trash and a $30 water fee per month. Landlord covers lawn. Fenced backyard. Small pets considered, $250 pet fee, and $25 per month pet rent, per

    810 S University Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /5

    $108,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2000 S Shepherd Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • Land
    • 23.18 Acres
    • $4,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis ASSOCIATED REALTY

    2000 S Shepherd Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /6

      Est $310,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Heritage Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1641 Heritage Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joe Olivieri ASSOCIATED REALTY

  • /26

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    810 N Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Picture perfect 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mt. Pleasant offering stylish, low-maintenance living, featuring a main floor primary suite and main floor laundry. Completely remodeled in 2025 with brand new siding, windows, roofs, electrical, plumbing, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, fixtures and beyond. The efficient 1,100 sq ft layout lives large with bright, open spaces and modern finishes.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 282-2335

    810 N Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /23

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4 bed 1 bath

    1028 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    1028 Duplex offers 4bedrooms, 1 bath. The open floor plan provides great flow. Updated bathroom, fresh paint throughout, new flooring, kitchen cabinets refreshed. Includes a one-car attached garage and access to a huge backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. A solid, versatile property.Tenants pay for electric, gas, water and trash services (granger)Resident benefit

    1028 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1210 South Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,366

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Boerma BOERMA REALTY, LLC

    1210 South Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /43

      Est $405,431 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4800 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hall COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home