24,118

Isabella County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1960 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a comfortable, easy-flow floor plan perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features an attached 1-car garage and sits on a spacious corner lot, providing both convenience and room to enjoy the outdoors. Nestled in a quiet country setting, you’ll appreciate the peaceful surroundings while still being within easy reach of

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 357-8511

    1960 S Winn Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /35

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1401 E Bellows St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Park Place Apartments offers you spacious and affordable apartment homes all the while living in a great place just minutes from the Central Michigan University campus and the Mid Michigan College campus. We offer many amenities including FREE heat, electricity, air conditioning, gas, and water. Conveniently located on Bellows Street, it is just a short walk to the CMU campus! Park Place

    Park Place Apartments

    (989) 567-7455

    1401 E Bellows St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1201 North Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,728

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Kemmerling COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1201 North Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /8

      Est $260,266 Not Listed For Sale

      7490 N Leaton Rd, Clare, MI 48617

      • Built 1964
      7490 N Leaton Rd, Clare, MI 48617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Boerma BOERMA REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $103,448 per Acre

    1034 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Three lots on Pyrenees & Isabella Vista Drives, located in the Village of Lake Isabella. Great opportunity for building your perfect home or vacation retreat. Access to the 800 acre all sports private Lake Isabella. Blacktop road. Corner lot. Beautiful sunrises and sunsets with unobstructed views.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 273-2582

    1034 Pyrenees Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /35

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    950 Appian Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    The Forum Apartments offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments for rent on Appian Way in Mt. Pleasant, MI. This is an excellent location near Central Michigan University and all of the great restaurants and shopping in Mt. Pleasant. Your rent includes gas, water, sewer, garbage removal and yard maintenance. Some of our many features include onsite laundry facilities, indoor swimming pool and patio and so

    The Forum Apartments

    (989) 334-5351

    950 Appian Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    916 W Remus Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,652

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Century 21 White House Realty

    916 W Remus Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /14

      Est $111,378 Not Listed For Sale

      7761 E Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7761 E Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Fuller HOMETOWNE REALTY

  • /6

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $38,298 per Acre

    TBD S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Beautiful, buildable lot on the outskirts of Mt. Pleasant, just shy of 1/2 acre. Property has just been surveyed. The yard is already lush and green. Tree's line the back of the property for privacy. Municipal water, sewer and electric are primed for hook up! All you have to do is bring your plans! Manufactured homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 564-3592

    TBD S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /34

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    312 S Oak St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    CALL TO INQUIRE ABOUT OUR INCOME BASED HOUSING OPEN WAITLIST! Welcome home to Oak Tree Village Apartments where you will find the perfect blend of home town living mixed with local conveniences. Enjoy the comfort of spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes and two bedroom townhomes. Oak Tree Village Apartments is just minutes away from Central Michigan University and is a premier location

    Oak Tree Village Apartments

    (989) 567-3788

    312 S Oak St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9386 N Vandecar Rd, Farwell, MI 48622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,381

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    9386 N Vandecar Rd, Farwell, MI 48622
  • /24

    $162,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    When life changes for one, opportunity awaits another! Check out this adorable 3 bedroom, one bath home featuring many major updates. This home features all new siding, windows and insulation in 2025, New roof in 2023. Other recent updates include new vinyl flooring in the living room, newer carpet in the bedrooms, a new kitchen sink and electric fireplace. Natural light floods this home.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 565-2676

    1005 E Chippewa St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /19

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1820 S Crawford St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    This property is managed by Beztak, 2025 recipient of the US Best Managed Companies for the sixth year in a row, sponsored by Deloitte Private and The Wall Street Journal. Call and let us tell you why! Our apartments feature over-sized windows that welcome the natural light, walk-in closets that give you plenty of room to unpack, and an intercom entry for peace of mind. We also offer free

    1820 South Apartments

    (989) 334-4705

    1820 S Crawford St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /35

    $157,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    429 S Arnold St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,508

    Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    429 S Arnold St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /33

      Est $126,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1009 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /7

    $6,300

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Prime opportunity for residential development in a highly accessible location. Spanning 0.28 acres, this cleared parcel offers ample space for a custom home or small multi-family project.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 632-4184

    7203 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /2

    Starting at $543 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4608 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Find a new place to live at Cranbrook Terrace. Cranbrook Terrace provides a variety of available amenities and features including: a clubhouse, patios, and breakfast/coffee concierge. The professional leasing team is ready and waiting to help you.It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today to see the current floorplan options or contact us to schedule your tour.

    Cranbrook Terrace - Senior Community

    (989) 546-6730

    4608 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7465 E South County Line Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,100

    Last Listing Agent Deb Morris COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    7465 E South County Line Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /34

      Est $326,798 Not Listed For Sale

      9170 W Remus Rd, Remus, MI 49340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9170 W Remus Rd, Remus, MI 49340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gaylon Koutz FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

  • /8

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Excellent location in Mt. Pleasant! Vacant lot at 1616 E High St offers a great opportunity to build your home or investment property. Open, level parcel ready for construction with utilities nearby. Convenient to downtown, CMU, shopping, and dining.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 273-2463

    1616 E High St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    127 S Union St, Shepherd, MI 48883

    Rockway Village (Shepherd 33 LLC)

    (989) 534-9430

    127 S Union St, Shepherd, MI 48883
  • /38

    $148,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3941 Miigwan Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

3941 Miigwan Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1507 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bigard PAUL BIGARD REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /8

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    Build your dream home at beautiful Lake Isabella! This near 1/2-acre buildable lot offers scenic water views and access to one of Mid-Michigan’s premier recreational lakes. Lake Isabella is an 800-acre all-sports lake, perfect for boating, fishing, and year-round enjoyment. This property includes access to two shared lakefront parcels, where you can install a dock and enjoy direct access to the

    Agent Photo

    Linda Clouse

    Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    (989) 520-2339

    1245 Clubhouse Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • /20

    Starting at $350 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1240 E Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Tallgrass Apartments Welcomes Family and Student Housing! Tallgrass Apartments offer spacious two and four-bedroom apartments, with several floor plans to suit your needs. Located in Mt. Pleasant MI. We offer Family and Student housing, with many different leasing options. Tallgrass offers a wide variety of apartment amenities including complimentary shuttle service to and from

    Tallgrass Apartments

    (989) 546-5389

    1240 E Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3725 Riverbank Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,522

3725 Riverbank Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /26

      Est $137,892 Not Listed For Sale

      4354 N Mission Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4354 N Mission Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Zimmer The Real Estate Company

  • /26

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    810 N Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Picture perfect 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mt. Pleasant offering stylish, low-maintenance living, featuring a main floor primary suite and main floor laundry. Completely remodeled in 2025 with brand new siding, windows, roofs, electrical, plumbing, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, fixtures and beyond. The efficient 1,100 sq ft layout lives large with bright, open spaces and modern finishes.

    Agent Photo

    Tia Williams-Pung

    FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    (989) 282-2335

    810 N Kinney Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /12

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3726 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Your next apartment at Chase Run offers everything you'd want in a new home! Choose from a newly renovated 1, 2 or 3 bedroom apartment. Located right in the heart of Mount Pleasant with easy access to US 127. Our 24-hour emergency maintenance is at your service day and night & our on-site management professionals will make you feel right at home. Meet & mingle with your neighbors at our monthly

    Chase Run Apartments

    (989) 546-7936

    3726 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /27

    $336,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    330 W Broomfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,074

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Carey COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    330 W Broomfield Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /20

      Est $26,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Mini St, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

      1001 Mini St, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen MacGregor PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /33

    $69,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    7200 E Tomah Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    It's better than new now. Home has been completely renovated, kitchen with appliances, dining space, living room, one bedroom down with stairway to upper level that has landing room and potential second bedroom. Basement. Front porch and decks for summer enjoyment. Large 2+ car garage with workshop.

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 747-2627

    7200 E Tomah Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /18

    Starting at $425 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    900 Appian Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    NEWLY RENOVATED!!! Warm, spacious, and comfortable, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath townhome with patio. Appian Way is an ideal location right off Mission St, close to CMU, restaurants, and shopping! Central air conditioning, in-unit washer and dryer, and a beautiful open floor plan. Pet friendlyINCLUDED in rent = Water, trash, and Wi-fi! Only pay for gas and electricity.

    Appian Way Apartments

    (989) 546-3038

    900 Appian Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4144 Fairway Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,294

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Sumerix CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    4144 Fairway Ln, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /29

      Est $192,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1525 E Gaylord St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Ervin COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

  • /13

    $138,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    416 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to 416 S Lansing St in Mt. Pleasant! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers ample living space and a comfortable layout. Outside, enjoy the fenced yard—ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located close to downtown Mt. Pleasant, Central Michigan University, parks, dining, and shopping, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a

    Agent Photo

    Pat Zamarron

    CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    (989) 402-9351

    416 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    221 S Pine St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Property Id: 383902AVAILABLE FOR THE FALL 26/27 SEMESTER.The Pinery - Old world charm, turn of the century home with 7 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths Licensed for up to 7 unrelated roommates. Free Washer and Dryer, House is freshly remodeled with Refinished hardwood floors, New Bath, Large Flat Screen Mounted in Living room. Awesome house within 2 minute walking distance to Downtown Bars and

    (989) 546-4791

    221 S Pine St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1975 S Wise Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,233

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wentworth PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    1975 S Wise Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /8

      Est $315,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Heritage Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1645 Heritage Way, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Rzepecki COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home