6,586

Isanti, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596+ Sq Ft

    The Madison Villa Plan at Fairway Greens North, Isanti, MN 55040

    JP Brooks presents the Madison Villa floor plan! Enjoy one-level living. Features include a front porch, a back patio, three bedrooms, a spacious kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry, living room with optional tray ceilings and an optional fireplace with built-ins, a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, optional fixed windows, and an optional vaulted ceiling. The

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    1005 7th NE Unit 37173801, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /23

    $366,100

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    411 Eagle St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,970

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bremner eXp Realty

    411 Eagle St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /59

      Est $595,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      2772 261st Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2772 261st Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vientsavang Vue Home Sellers

  • /2

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $352,632 per Acre

    702 Margaret Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Affordable lot near all the conveniences of town. City water and sewer. No HOA! Sod, irrigation system and two trees included with house and lot package. Many plans to choose from, other lots available. Custom builder will build to suit your needs.

    Jeanette DuBay LPT Realty, LLC

    702 Margaret Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    505 5th Avenue Ct SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,965

    Last Listing Agent Linda Splettstoeszer Edina Realty, Inc.

    505 5th Avenue Ct SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /17

      Est $374,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Bellaire Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      900 Bellaire Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raul Sanchez Aguilar RES Realty

  • /7

    $341,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    724 Cherrywood Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    This home pre-sold. This home has large covered front porch, plus patio in rear with Pergola. The interior has a beautiful kitchen with corner pantry, center island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel kitchen appliances. The spacious great room has a built-in dry bar, the informal dining area faces a large patio with pergola. Owner's suite has box vault with ceiling fan, a large private

    Mary Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

    724 Cherrywood Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1006 Marion St SE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,078

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    1006 Marion St SE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /54

      Est $797,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      28145 Lily St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      28145 Lily St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Steinmetz Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /11

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1100 South Passage SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Spacious & Updated 4-Bedroom Home with 3-Car Garage Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering space, comfort, and modern upgrades throughout. The newly renovated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC system, along with fresh paint and brand-new flooring that give the

    Jason Daley Bridge Realty, LLC

    1100 South Passage SW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1587 286th Ln NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,854

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Charles LPT Realty, LLC

    1587 286th Ln NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /24

      Est $275,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Main St E, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      203 Main St E, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX Results

  • /21

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,120+ Sq Ft

    The Highland Plan at Fairway Greens North, Isanti, MN 55040

    Welcome to the Highland two story floor plan! The main level includes a front entry with an optional bench, a spacious living room with an optional electric fireplace, large kitchen island, and a pantry! There’s a convenient mudroom with a walk-in closet and a pantry in the kitchen. The upper level features a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom, with two upgradeable

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    1005 7th NE Unit 37173027, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /15

    $159,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    610 Whiskey Rd NW Unit 220, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,688

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Gedney Peoples Realty, Inc.

    610 Whiskey Rd NW Unit 220, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /42

      Est $372,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Winsome Way NE, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      814 Winsome Way NE, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mehalovich Minnesota Home Venture, Inc.

  • /39

    $449,900

    New Construction Open Thu 12PM - 5PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    1321 Woods Rd NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    JP Brooks presents the Maplewood three level split home with finished lower level on a looking out with a finished basement on a lookout lot in the Desirable Fairway Greens North community in Isanti! Upgraded painted cabinets with crown molding, hardware, quartz countertops, SS appliances, & vaulted ceiling in kitchen, dining & living room area. Open living room with fireplace. Primary bedroom

    Michael Agrimson JPW Realty

    1321 Woods Rd NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /122

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    26366 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 10,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,163

    Last Listing Agent Duane Matzek Counselor Realty, Inc.

    26366 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /42

      Est $339,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Deer Haven Ct, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1302 Deer Haven Ct, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /28

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    706 Margaret Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Walk into The Benton split and be greeted by an open front entry, connected to an 22x26- 2 car garage. The upper level starts with the open concept kitchen finished with custom cabinets, granite tops, and a large center island! Large windows throughout, allowing a lot of natural light throughout the home. Connected to the kitchen is the dining room and large family room including vaulted ceilings

    Carson Hennen Keller Williams Classic Realty

    706 Margaret Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /26

    $251,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    502 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen HOMESTEAD ROAD

    502 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /3

      Est $330,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Deer Haven Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1222 Deer Haven Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Yarbro RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /31

    $334,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    140 9th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    This single-level home is in excellent condition and has many upgrades. It has a fully fenced yard, and backs to a wooded nature area. One of the last customized homes of the development, this home has numerous improvements. Contact agent for full list, but some notable upgrades include Anderson windows, a fully insulated garage, and kitchen improvements such as vented exhaust, extended pantry

    John Farris National Realty Guild

    140 9th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /28

    $333,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    703 11th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,278

    Last Listing Agent Cory Rudnitski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    703 11th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /79

      Est $335,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Deer Haven Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1209 Deer Haven Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Haasken Chestnut Realty Inc

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    TBD 6th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Rare opportunity to own a 1⁄2 acre lot nestled within an established development in Isanti. Surrounded by beautiful homes, this spacious parcel offers the flexibility to build while still enjoying the privacy and breathing room that’s hard to find in newer neighborhoods. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, and everyday amenities, this lot is ready for your vision.

    TBD 6th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /33

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    725 Margaret Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette DuBay LPT Realty, LLC

    725 Margaret Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55011
    • /21

      Est $239,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      723 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Eatherton Pemberton RE

  • /33

    $749,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    25431 Larch St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Escape the noise without losing the connection. This sprawling 62-acre estate offers the perfect blend of semi-rural serenity and modern convenience. The property features a dense canopy of mature trees, providing ultimate privacy and a stunning backdrop for the existing 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home. Whether you’re looking to operate a boutique hobby farm, enjoy the existing cozy residence

    Jason & Lisa Jernell Jernell Realty

    25431 Larch St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /14

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1011 Tyler Ave SE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,000

    Last Listing Agent Babette Cristilly Keller Williams Classic Realty

    1011 Tyler Ave SE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /33

      Est $297,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      704 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Ogren RE/MAX Results

  • /5

    $338,401

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    216 8th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Enjoy the views and sounds of nature with privacy in rear surrounded by mature trees, pond & natural area from this new one-level living on a beautiful large end lot. This development has 50 Villa-style single-family homes exempt from 515B (not a townhouse) but has snow & lawn care. The interior of this new home features a large foyer, a dream kitchen with walk-in pantry, elegant custom Alder

    Mary Hanson LPT Realty, LLC

    216 8th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28658 Flamingo St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,105

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cruz-longley Edina Realty, Inc.

    28658 Flamingo St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /19

      Est $324,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Cardinal Ct, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      414 Cardinal Ct, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    613 7th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Conveniently located close to town. Large city lot, city water and sewer. No HOA! Build your new home in this final phase of Johnson Meadows! Beautiful westerly sunset views. Perfect lot for that one level home. Build package includes sod, irrigation system and two trees.

    Jeanette DuBay LPT Realty, LLC

    613 7th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    601 Hickory St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,073

601 Hickory St SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /32

      Est $309,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      760 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /5

    $318,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft

    23697 Lily St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Our popular Sandalwood plan - 2 bedrooms / 1 bath on the main level plus a full unfinished lower level. Great open plan, kitchen with center island, rustic maple cabinets, wood laminate flooring. Complete appliance package, full unfinished lower level, 2 - car garage. Plus so much more. Come take a look....

    Kraig Domogalla RE/MAX Results

    23697 Lily St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /31

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    460 County Road 5 NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,151

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lovering LPT Realty, LLC

    460 County Road 5 NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /25

      Est $240,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      743 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Tollefson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /29

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    619 7th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Welcome to the 2nd and final phase of Johnson Meadows! Our most popular single level plan with a 3 STALL GARAGE! NO HOA! Quality construction, 9' ceilings, solid core doors, wide casing, custom cabinetry, quartz c-tops, backsplash w/ under cabinet lighting. Wide open floor plan with easy flow through large kitchen. Large dining space, beautiful family room with corner gas/stone fireplace and a

    Jeanette DuBay LPT Realty, LLC

    619 7th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home