183

Recently Sold Homes in 49849

Section Image
  • 720 Spring St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $118,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    720 Spring St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,002

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    720 Spring St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 408 E Empire St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $160,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    408 E Empire St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,635

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    408 E Empire St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 607 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $175,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    607 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,901

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    607 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 643 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $145,700 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    643 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,819

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    643 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1302 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $244,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1302 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,707

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    1302 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 417 E Ely St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $121,150 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    417 E Ely St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,876

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Agassi RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    417 E Ely St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 305 Lawrence Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $219,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    305 Lawrence Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,087

    Last Listing Agent Craig Heinonen COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    305 Lawrence Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 843 Juniper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $220,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    843 Juniper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,909

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    843 Juniper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 769 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $205,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    769 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,305

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hillier-Genschaw RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    769 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 403 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $330,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    403 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,985

    Last Listing Agent Don Schinella SELECT REALTY

    403 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 2538 County Road 496, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2538 County Road 496, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,824

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    2538 County Road 496, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 120 Prospect St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $125,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Prospect St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,958

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Menard COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    120 Prospect St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 900 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $230,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    900 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,413

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    900 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 168 Saginaw St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $180,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    168 Saginaw St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,394

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    168 Saginaw St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 312 Jasper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $150,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    312 Jasper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,062

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    312 Jasper St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 423 W Euclid St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $50,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    423 W Euclid St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,003

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Swanson RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    423 W Euclid St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 26305 County Road 581, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $149,485 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    26305 County Road 581, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    26305 County Road 581, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 601 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $240,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    601 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,272

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    601 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 457 Washington St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $213,400 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    457 Washington St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,989

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Andreae RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    457 Washington St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 100 S Daisy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $250,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    100 S Daisy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,833

    Last Listing Agent DYLAN WILLEY COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    100 S Daisy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • Parcel B N Westwood Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $38,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Parcel B N Westwood Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $14,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

Parcel B N Westwood Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $545,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,262

    Last Listing Agent Scott Syrjala COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 235 Houghton St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $170,100 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    235 Houghton St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,534

235 Houghton St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1110 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $165,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1110 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,497

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hunter SELECT REALTY

    1110 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 200 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $126,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    200 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,137

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Agassi RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    200 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 636 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $263,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    636 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,073

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Harvala SELECT REALTY

    636 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1068 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $16,250 Sold May 15, 2025

    1068 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $30,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,914

1068 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 419 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $46,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    419 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,855

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    419 N 2nd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • Lot #1 Greenwood St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $22,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot #1 Greenwood St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $6,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    Lot #1 Greenwood St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1217 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $190,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1217 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,271

    Last Listing Agent Travis Ryan FRESHDOOR REAL ESTATE

    1217 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 930 County Road Ppr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $214,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    930 County Road Ppr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,593

930 County Road Ppr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 826 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $206,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    826 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,348

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    826 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 845 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $100,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    845 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,317

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    845 N Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 6288 N Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6288 N Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,034

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Harvala SELECT REALTY

    6288 N Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • TBD Bryan Creek Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $55,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Bryan Creek Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    TBD Bryan Creek Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 584 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $144,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    584 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,537

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    584 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 526 Bank St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $171,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    526 Bank St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,747

    Last Listing Agent Don Schinella SELECT REALTY

    526 Bank St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1072 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $16,250 Sold May 15, 2025

    1072 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $30,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,414

1072 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 747 White Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $245,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    747 White Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,401

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LACY EXP REALTY OF MARQUETTE

    747 White Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 18 Partridge Ln, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $296,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18 Partridge Ln, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,921

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    18 Partridge Ln, Ishpeming, MI 49849

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home