5,990

Islip, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    28 Bittermint St, Islip, NY 11751

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 9 total rooms and a flexible layout. Features include a cozy kitchen, formal dining room, and comfortable den. Generous bedroom sizes with ample closet space. Wood floors are located on the first floor. Two bedrooms are on the main level, with two additional bedrooms upstairs, providing versatile living options. Plenty of parking in this Newer driveway.

    Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

    28 Bittermint St, Islip, NY 11751
  • 104 Whitman Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    $533,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    104 Whitman Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,134

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Lynch Howard Hanna Coach

    104 Whitman Ave, Islip, NY 11751
  • /16

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    2449F Union Blvd Unit 12A, Islip, NY 11751

    Discover the perfect blend of space and convenience in this inviting one bedroom coop. With generously sized rooms, this coop offers a rare sense of openness and comfort that's hard to find. The sunlit living area provides plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing, while the oversized bedroom creates a peaceful retreat with ample closet space. Custom blinds throughout add to the appeal of this

    Lois Fogal Century 21 AA Realty

    2449F Union Blvd Unit 12A, Islip, NY 11751
  • 108 Juniper St, Islip, NY 11751

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 Juniper St, Islip, NY 11751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,038

    Last Listing Agent Victor Guijarro Serhant East End LLC

    108 Juniper St, Islip, NY 11751
    • 25 Bayview Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $949,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bayview Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      25 Bayview Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market

  • /22

    $760,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,496 Sq Ft
    • $4,416,037 per Acre

    494 Islip Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    This stunning new construction home is approximately 70% complete, with anticipated delivery by mid-summer. Thoughtfully designed, this 1,800 sq ft residence will feature 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering both comfort and modern living. The home will include a beautifully appointed kitchen, formal dining room, and a welcoming living room with a fireplace, perfect for everyday

    Seckin Yildiz Voro LLC

    494 Islip Ave, Islip, NY 11751
  • 7 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,634

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cosentino Cosentino Realty Group LLC

    7 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751
    • 59 Harbor Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $714,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Harbor Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      59 Harbor Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /15

    $399,990

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft

    62 Finch Ln Unit 62, Islip, NY 11751

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom Duplex in desirable Woodlands. Updated kitchen and baths, porcelain flooring, shiplap walls, peek-thru opening between kitchen and living room perfect for bar stool seating, new stackable washer/dryer, Dogs cannot be more than 18 Inches or over 20 lbs. Debt-to-income ratio must be under 35%, minimum of 650 credit score. Take home income must be 3x maintenance fee. Community

    Christy Wierzbicki Exit Realty All Pro

    62 Finch Ln Unit 62, Islip, NY 11751
  • 26 S Shore Ct, Islip, NY 11751

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26 S Shore Ct, Islip, NY 11751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,880

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaBella EXP Realty

    26 S Shore Ct, Islip, NY 11751
    • 12 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $767,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12 Sutton Place, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /29

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    7 W Elm St, Islip, NY 11751

    Charming four-bedroom, two bath Cape Cod located in Islip offering a flexible and well-maintained layout on a 0.20-acre lot. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, kitchen with hardwood flooring, an additional family room, two bedrooms, and a full bath. The second level includes a primary bedroom, an additional bedroom, and a full bath. The full basement with walk-out access

    Aaron Bates Real Broker NY LLC

    7 W Elm St, Islip, NY 11751
  • 25 1st St, Islip, NY 11751

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25 1st St, Islip, NY 11751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,058

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Marino Signature Premier Properties

    25 1st St, Islip, NY 11751
  • /38

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    8 Adelphi St, Islip, NY 11751

    Once, every so often, a property comes along with the perfect combination of elements that make it feel just like home. Being offered for the first time in 40 years, this finely crafted 5 bedroom 3.5 bath wideline ranch on a just shy half acre parcel, is ideally situated in an iconic waterfront community on the Great South Bay across from the Fire Island Lighthouse. Its thoughtful flow of rooms

    Jeanne Edwards Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8 Adelphi St, Islip, NY 11751
  • 2453 Union Blvd Unit 11A, Islip, NY 11751

    $297,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2453 Union Blvd Unit 11A, Islip, NY 11751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Oneill Signature Premier Properties

    2453 Union Blvd Unit 11A, Islip, NY 11751
  • /12

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    66 40th St, Islip, NY 11751

    Great property with plenty of potential and ready for your personal touch! This home is perfect for those eager to apply some TLC and creative vision to make it truly shine. Ideal for people looking to craft their dream space to create many lasting memories! Don’t miss this chance to transform a gem into your masterpiece!

    Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    66 40th St, Islip, NY 11751
  • 18 Franklin St, Islip, NY 11751

    $655,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18 Franklin St, Islip, NY 11751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,843

    Last Listing Agent Christine Daddio Howard Hanna Coach

    18 Franklin St, Islip, NY 11751
    • 49 S Bay Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $1,244,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 S Bay Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      • 8 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      49 S Bay Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /30

    $2,250,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,752 Sq Ft

    68 E Bayberry Rd, Islip, NY 11751

    Historic Havemeyer colonial in exclusive Bayberry Point association! Developed and built circa 1900 by Henry Havemeyer, Bayberry Point is a waterfront enclave of luxurious homes, most of which are located on wide deep water canals. Included in the sale is a separate 75' x 283' (approx) adjoining waterfront lot that makes the total property nearly 2 acres. The adjoining lot is described as

    Bobby Herrick Herrick Real Estate LLC

    68 E Bayberry Rd, Islip, NY 11751
  • 314 Brookville Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    314 Brookville Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,681

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boucher Signature Premier Properties

    314 Brookville Ave, Islip, NY 11751
  • /29

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    84 Cardinal Ln Unit 1B, Islip, NY 11751

    Welcome to one of the most sought-after floor plans in the Woodlands at Islip! This desirable first-floor unit features a reverse layout, placing the spacious living room directly off the large deck overlooking the courtyard, perfect for entertaining. Crown molding and rich hardwood floors throughout adds an elegant touch that sets this unit apart. The galley kitchen features granite countertops,

    Dana Varricchio Signature Premier Properties

    84 Cardinal Ln Unit 1B, Islip, NY 11751
  • 16 Leo Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Leo Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,058

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Moore Signature Premier Properties

    16 Leo Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706
    • 3 Cranberry Dr, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $1,062,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Cranberry Dr, Islip, NY 11751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3 Cranberry Dr, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /15

    $185,000

    $62K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2399 Union Blvd Unit 5A, Islip, NY 11751

    Welcome to this beautifully updated first-floor 1-bedroom co-op located in the desirable Forest Green Community. This home features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room with built-in wall air conditioning, and a designated dining area perfect for entertaining.The large bedroom includes two double closets and its own in-wall A/C unit for year-round comfort. The foyer

    Jean Paul Commisso Cornerstone R E Services LLC

    2399 Union Blvd Unit 5A, Islip, NY 11751
  • 136 Monell Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    $762,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    136 Monell Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,169

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bocchieri Netter Real Estate Inc

    136 Monell Ave, Islip, NY 11751
  • /21

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2435 Union Blvd Unit 7B, Islip, NY 11751

    Why rent when you can own this beautiful co-op featuring an expansive living and entertaining area. This spacious one bedroom unit has stunning wood floors, updated kitchen and many amenities.

    Donna Serwan Century 21 AA Realty

    2435 Union Blvd Unit 7B, Islip, NY 11751
  • 17 W Walnut St, Islip, NY 11751

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17 W Walnut St, Islip, NY 11751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,932

    Last Listing Agent Denise McAuliffe OverSouth LLC

    17 W Walnut St, Islip, NY 11751
    • 50 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $820,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      50 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /44

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    130 Winganhauppauge Rd, Islip, NY 11751

    Welcome to 130 Winganhauppauge Road in Islip — a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath cape designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Situated on a corner property in the desirable Islip School District, this home offers easy access to major highways, schools, and train station for effortless commuting. The open floor plan creates a natural flow between the living room, eat-in

    Carlene Calabrese Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    130 Winganhauppauge Rd, Islip, NY 11751
  • 2413 Union Blvd Unit 5B, Islip, NY 11751

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2413 Union Blvd Unit 5B, Islip, NY 11751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Eckart Real Broker NY LLC

    2413 Union Blvd Unit 5B, Islip, NY 11751
    • 68 Nassau Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $551,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Nassau Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      68 Nassau Ave, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /17

    $284,337

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    86 Cardinal Ln Unit 2A, Islip, NY 11751

    Customized second story corner unit in pristine condition, centrally located in the community, The Woodlands. Move In Condition. Maintenance includes Taxes, Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Pool, Garbage, Landscape, Snow Removal. Electric & Cable is the responsibility of the homeowner. Finance maximum is 90%. Minimum 5% downpayment at time of contract. If cash purchase, proof of funds required. Debt to

    Steve Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

    86 Cardinal Ln Unit 2A, Islip, NY 11751
  • 91 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    91 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,349

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watts Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

    91 Union Ave, Islip, NY 11751
    • 21 Elliot Place, Islip, NY 11751

      Est $650,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Elliot Place, Islip, NY 11751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21 Elliot Place, Islip, NY 11751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /18

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    2453D Union Blvd Unit 2A, Islip, NY 11751

    Welcome to this well-maintained unit that offers a comfortable layout with generous living space, great natural light, and excellent overall condition. Enjoy access to desirable community amenities including an outdoor pool and fitness center! Includes the rare convenience of 2 assigned parking spots. Ideally situated near shopping and dining along Union Blvd, just minutes from South Shore Mall,

    Steve Lazo Real Broker NY LLC

    2453D Union Blvd Unit 2A, Islip, NY 11751

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home