669

Recently Sold Itasca County MN Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $481,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    28228 S Swan Lake Rd, Pengilly, MN 55775

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,277

    Last Listing Agent Lee Zieske Johnson Hometown Realty

    28228 S Swan Lake Rd, Pengilly, MN 55775
  • /15

    $106,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    66958 Gradel Rd, Northome, MN 56661

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,333

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bowers GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    66958 Gradel Rd, Northome, MN 56661
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    30495 E Oak Bend Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,196

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

    30495 E Oak Bend Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /85

    $560,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    28917 Babbo Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,833

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gessell COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    28917 Babbo Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /12

    $70,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD County Road 60, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $1,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

    TBD County Road 60, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /51

    $226,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1790 Jess Harry Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    1790 Jess Harry Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /14

    $170,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    24027 County Road 76, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $59,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,227

    Last Listing Agent Joel Perrington COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    24027 County Road 76, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37197 N Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,045

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Pemberton RE

    37197 N Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33240 Gary Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,333

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tulek EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    33240 Gary Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    302 4th St SE, Deer River, MN 56636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,180

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    302 4th St SE, Deer River, MN 56636
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    21507 County Road 560, Goodland, MN 55742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,186

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Olson McGregor Realty & Property

    21507 County Road 560, Goodland, MN 55742
  • /46

    $565,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14472 County Road 12, Pengilly, MN 55775

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,024

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Kucza MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    14472 County Road 12, Pengilly, MN 55775
  • /54

    $324,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1845 Pear Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,608

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

    1845 Pear Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /8

    $30,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    304 NE State Highway 1, Effie, MN 56639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Wass Pemberton RE

    304 NE State Highway 1, Effie, MN 56639
  • /49

    $444,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1103 Lakewood Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Uzelac RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1103 Lakewood Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /30

    $158,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    421 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,472

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Beddoe Carlson COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    421 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /34

    $244,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    27244 Bass Brook Ln, Cohasset, MN 55721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,938

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lawson MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    27244 Bass Brook Ln, Cohasset, MN 55721
  • /76

    $805,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46507 Smith Lake Rd, Marcell, MN 56657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,470

46507 Smith Lake Rd, Marcell, MN 56657
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    313 3rd St, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,705

    Last Listing Agent Cody Presley MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    313 3rd St, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    66441 Island Lake Ln, Ardenhurst Township, MN 56661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,162

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    66441 Island Lake Ln, Ardenhurst Township, MN 56661
  • /19

    $154,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    815 NW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,162

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dick EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    815 NW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12596 County Road 54, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,067

    Last Listing Agent Liz Kolden 1ST Realty Rangewide Inc

    12596 County Road 54, Nashwauk, MN 55769
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    705 NE 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,686

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tulek Edge of the Wilderness Realty

    705 NE 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23060 Lampi Rd, Cohasset, MN 55721

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $591,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,503

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

    23060 Lampi Rd, Cohasset, MN 55721
  • /38

    $895,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    38796 Sissebakwet Shores Rd, Cohasset, MN 55721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,944

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    38796 Sissebakwet Shores Rd, Cohasset, MN 55721
  • /25

    $217,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24969 Crescent Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,333

24969 Crescent Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /6

    $77,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $770,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    23 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    46704 County Road 613, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,600

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Aldrich Keller Williams Select Realty

    46704 County Road 613, Nashwauk, MN 55769
  • /47

    $232,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    37736 County Road 45, Marcell, MN 56657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,122

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tome GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    37736 County Road 45, Marcell, MN 56657
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    113 N Birch Ln, Coleraine, MN 55722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

    113 N Birch Ln, Coleraine, MN 55722
  • /36

    $259,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    18268 Us Highway 169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,057

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    18268 Us Highway 169, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /3

    $144,200 Sold May 15, 2025

    1002 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,277

    Last Listing Agent Paula Broten-Piskel MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    1002 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    59906 Dora Point Trail, Northome, MN 56661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Snider Grimes Realty

    59906 Dora Point Trail, Northome, MN 56661
  • /29

    $145,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    515 NW 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,916

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

    515 NW 6th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /26

    $47,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    32241 State Highway 1, Effie, MN 56639

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $4,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,612

    Last Listing Agent Richard Weinberger Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    32241 State Highway 1, Effie, MN 56639
  • /26

    $274,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    97 Donovan Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,056

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    97 Donovan Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    210 Clemsen Ave, Coleraine, MN 55722

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,990

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    210 Clemsen Ave, Coleraine, MN 55722
  • /18

    $158,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18 9th Ave NE, Deer River, MN 56636

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,109

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Osse CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES

    18 9th Ave NE, Deer River, MN 56636
  • /100

    $315,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    51571 County Road 156, Squaw Lake, MN 56681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Herr Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    51571 County Road 156, Squaw Lake, MN 56681
  • /10

    $144,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD S Sugar Ln, Deer Lake, MN 55721

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $46,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annalea Peters GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    TBD S Sugar Ln, Deer Lake, MN 55721

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home