11,976

Ithaca Coll, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    207 Eastwood Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Charming and meticulously maintained brick ranch just minutes from Cornell’s campus. This inviting home offers 2–3 bedrooms, including a flexible space perfect for a home office or den. Rich hardwood floors, natural woodwork, raised panel doors, and warm wood paneling create a sense of timeless character throughout.A standout feature is the double-sided fireplace, adding both comfort and

    Hallie Magden Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    207 Eastwood Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /3

    $830 - $965

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Contact us now for details!$600 Bonus on RoomsFour blocks to the Cornell campus.

    608 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    902 N Tioga St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,481

    Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    902 N Tioga St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $434,588 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      108 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garner Linz Real Estate

  • /44

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    227 Willard Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Open House on Sat, May 9, 2026, 10am-NOON. This proud dwelling, known as the Burtt House, is located at the crest of Ithaca Falls, a short distance from the Cornell campus. It affords magnificent views of the rushing water & winter lake views of Cayuga Lake. Look for the drone video showing the view above the chasm. This is a project house for the Arts & Crafts enthusiast which was featured in

    Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    227 Willard Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /10

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Available June 1st 2026 for the 26-27 year.4 bedroom whole house, 1 bathrooms, 1,200 sq ft, $1095pp for 4 people Great 4 bedroom whole house tucked away on a little lane right in the heart of Collegetown, opposite Cascadilla Dorms.Private with a front yard and a great attic for extra storage. First floor has 4 bedrooms, with large closets, bathroom with laundry, and a fully

    209 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    409 S Albany St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,985

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Trumble Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    409 S Albany St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $487,435 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      107 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /47

    $794,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft

    321 Old Gorge Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Beautiful Home in Quiet Cul-de-Sac located in Southwood’s Neighborhood. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers exceptional comfort, space, and style. Surrounded by attractive landscaping, the property welcomes you with warmth and elegance from the moment you arrive. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood flooring and a thoughtfully designed layout. The open

    Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    321 Old Gorge Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /24

    $1,595 - $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    151 Chestnut St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Featuring newly remolded units, with brand new vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, upgraded bathroom and lighting. Lots of on ground amenities and outdoor spaces. Within close proximity and walking distance to downtown Ithaca. Also features access to mass transit TCAT located nearby where you can access all the downtown shopping and restaurants, as well as Cornell and Ithaca

    151 Chestnut St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    209 S Geneva St Unit 11, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Guy Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    209 S Geneva St Unit 11, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $354,048 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      102 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hallie Magden Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /31

    $369,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    127 Hyers St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Tucked away on a quiet, hidden street in the heart of downtown Ithaca, this quintessential and inviting home offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and modern updates. Just moments from all amenities, you can easily walk to downtown or the vibrant commercial corridors of Ithaca. This incredibly charming and turn-key cedar-sided home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, fully fenced

    Tam Marion Warren Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    127 Hyers St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /21

    $1,295 - $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Fantastic location, all new interior, high quality and great price

    103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    307 Forest Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,678

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    307 Forest Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $378,400 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Westview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      147 Westview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /26

    $369,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    103 Westmount Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Discover this mid-century modern home, nestled at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac on nearly 0.7 acres. Built in 1965, this home combines timeless design with nature’s serenity. The spacious 1,600 sq ft layout includes two bedrooms, a full bath, and one half-bath, all illuminated by natural light under soaring cathedral ceilings and exposed beams, creating an airy, open atmosphere. The

    Jordan Jacobsen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    103 Westmount Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /5

    $655

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    137 Coddington Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom student housing property located at 137 Coddington Rd offers 250 square feet of living space. The unit is furnished and features a loft layout, providing an efficient use of space. The bathroom includes essential fixtures, ensuring functionality. The living room area is designed for comfort and ease of movement. This property is wheelchair accessible and smoke-free,

    137 Coddington Rd Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1885 W Danby Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,461

    Last Listing Agent Colby Gee Real Broker NY, LLC

    1885 W Danby Rd, Newfield, NY 14867
    • /2

      Est $468,490 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Terrace View Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      125 Terrace View Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garner Linz Real Estate

  • /22

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    528 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    The investment opportunity of your dreams. Get your hands on a complete fixer upper in the ideal neighborhood. Located walking distance from Wegmans and The Commons but tucked away on a quiet and cozy street. Three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms taken down to the studs and ready to be fixed up in any way you desire. This home has been prepped for the perfect investor, flipper, or someone

    Jeremy Pletter Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    528 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /20

    $1,250 - $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Tenants must apply before touring apartment.Enjoy the ease of downtown living in these bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments located within a well-maintained multi-unit building just steps from shops, dining, entertainment, and public transit.

    112 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    310 Turner Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barken Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    310 Turner Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $414,462 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Terrace View Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      117 Terrace View Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cope Greenscope Properties LLC

  • /22

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,851 Sq Ft

    119 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    5 STAR 5 UNIT 5 MINUTES TO CORNELL! Impressive architectural, spacious, designed apartments offer unique eye-catching appeal that the students really enjoy! 10 bedrooms, 6 baths (one 4-bedroom, two 2-bedroom, and two 1-bedroom units), hardwood floors, high ceilings, open floor plans, large windows offering lots of natural light, laundry, off-street parking and a bus stop at the door. Easy walk to

    Kathleen Markowski Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    119 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /16

    $3,103 - $3,383

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    115 Llenroc Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850

    STANDARDIZED OPERATING PROCEDURE FOR PURCHASERS OF REAL ESTATE PURSUANT TOREAL PROPERTY LAW SECTION 442-hPlease be advised that: (1) we do not require prospective buyer clients to show identification,(2) we do not require exclusive buyer broker agreements and (3) we do not require preapproval for a mortgage loan or proof of funds.Copies of these Standardized Operating Procedures

    115 Llenroc Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    255 Hayts Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,489

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    255 Hayts Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $442,515 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Honness Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      147 Honness Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /20

    $249,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $147,000 per Acre

    0 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Rarely does an opportunity arise to acquire nearly two acres of land in the highly desirable Cayuga Heights / East Shore Drive area of the Town of Ithaca. This expansive 1.7-acre parcel offers a unique level of privacy and natural beauty, presenting a versatile landscape for a variety of visions. Whether you are looking to build a singular luxury estate or explore the potential of a high-value

    Bintu Sidiki VORO NEW YORK

    0 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /10

    $3,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 Linden Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This three bedroom apartment has large bedrooms, eat-in kitchen and a large living room. It has hardwood floors and both a front and rear entrance. It has a front balcony overlooking Linden Ave and very nice views from the rear entrance. The kitchen is new. The house is in upper Collegetown, very close to Cornell. The owners operate these apartments, not a property manager. We are very

    212 Linden Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    616 Hudson St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $276,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fiore Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    616 Hudson St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $405,386 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Sunnyview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      301 Sunnyview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Anagnost Christopher George Real Estate

  • /47

    $439,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    402 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located in one of Ithaca’s lovely downtown neighborhoods, this renovated two-unit home offers convenience, efficiency, comfort, and a lot of charm. With over 2100 sq ft of living space, the property consists of a 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom main house with an accessory 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. The home was gutted to the studs and fully renovated by Ithaca Neighborhood Housing Services in

    Steven Schapiro CSP Management

    402 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /22

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    918 Danby Rd Unit 918 unit#1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    918 Danby Rd Unit 918 unit#1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $380,550 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    210 Dubois Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,069

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shames Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    210 Dubois Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $339,762 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sunnyview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      317 Sunnyview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /6

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.83 Acres
    • $9,664 per Acre

    263 Jersey Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

    Beautiful 9.83-Acre Property Near Ithaca — The Perfect Setting for Your Dream Home Discover a rare opportunity to own 9.83 acres of open, level land just minutes from the vibrant city of Ithaca. This expansive parcel offers the ideal blend of rural tranquility and modern convenience, giving you the space and serenity you’ve been searching for—without sacrificing proximity to the essentials. The

    Bobby Jo Burdick Listing by Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    263 Jersey Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883
  • /26

    $2,700 - $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412 University Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Nice furnished 3 bedroom renovated to modern building code with updated electric, plumbing and heating systems. rent is 910 per person. Includes heat water

    412 University Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $993,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    124 Larisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,000

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Rightmyer-Macolini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    124 Larisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $321,850 Not Listed For Sale

      1476 Slaterville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1476 Slaterville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home