54

Recently Sold Ivel, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    69 Crisp Ln, Martin, KY 41649

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,450

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Warford Re/Max Legacy Group-Hazard

    69 Crisp Ln, Martin, KY 41649
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31 Ky Oil Village, Betsy Lane, KY 41605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holcomb Blu Horizon Real Estate

    31 Ky Oil Village, Betsy Lane, KY 41605
  • /46

    $84,800

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6376 Ky Rt 2030, Banner, KY 41603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Lawson Re/Max Freedom

    6376 Ky Rt 2030, Banner, KY 41603
  • /13

    $124,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    322 Haus Branch, Banner, KY 41603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Hamilton AAA Real Estate Services

    322 Haus Branch, Banner, KY 41603
  • /57

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1014 Mare Creek Rd, Stanville, KY 41659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Kidd Re/Max Freedom

    1014 Mare Creek Rd, Stanville, KY 41659
  • /9

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    63 S 2nd St, Allen, KY 41601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,090

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Nicole Johnson Century 21 American Way Realty

    63 S 2nd St, Allen, KY 41601
  • /16

    $149,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    52 Shadow Cat Aly, Prestonsburg, KY 41653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,400

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Harris Century 21 American Way Realty

    52 Shadow Cat Aly, Prestonsburg, KY 41653
  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    940 Daniels Creek, Banner, KY 41603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,668

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    940 Daniels Creek, Banner, KY 41603
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    46 Main St, Dwale, KY 41621

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,738

    Last Listing Agent Laura Leighann Lafferty Century 21 American Way Realty

    46 Main St, Dwale, KY 41621
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1174 Conn St, Ivel, KY 41642

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

1174 Conn St, Ivel, KY 41642
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    476 Click Branch Rd, Martin, KY 41649

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    476 Click Branch Rd, Martin, KY 41649
  • /2

    $39,125

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    17 N Cross Rd, Allen, KY 41601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,974

17 N Cross Rd, Allen, KY 41601
  • /26

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 River Run, Allen City, KY 41601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holcomb Blu Horizon Real Estate

    105 River Run, Allen City, KY 41601
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1726 Arkansas Creek Rd, Martin, KY 41649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,139

1726 Arkansas Creek Rd, Martin, KY 41649

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home