280

Recently Sold Ivy, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3665 Country Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,817

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ramey LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    3665 Country Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /41

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    773 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,940

    Last Listing Agent Matt White REDFIN CORPORATION

    773 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /46

    $1,260,957

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5555 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,272

5555 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /45

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1365 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,908

    Last Listing Agent Erin Samuels NEST REALTY GROUP

    1365 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /71

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3550 Dick Woods Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    3550 Dick Woods Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23 Ednam Village St, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,172

    Last Listing Agent LOGAN WELLS KLALO HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    23 Ednam Village St, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $4,865,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2292 Browns Gap Turnpike, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • Land
    • 81.45 Acres
    • $59,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,633,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve White MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    2292 Browns Gap Turnpike, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /64

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3457 Morgantown Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,603

    Last Listing Agent JANET BRADLEY HOMESELL REALTY

    3457 Morgantown Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /2

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5309 Raven Stone Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF

    Current Estimated Value $997,874

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Trumball NEST REALTY GROUP

    5309 Raven Stone Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /39

    $388,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1254 Haden Place, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,407

    Last Listing Agent MIKE GAFFNEY MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    1254 Haden Place, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /53

    $570,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5031 Clearfields Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,718

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    5031 Clearfields Ct, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1405 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,656

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    1405 Amber Ridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /32

    $956,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    544 Worthington Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,775

    Last Listing Agent SALLY DU BOSE SALLY DU BOSE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    544 Worthington Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /73

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3030 Blandemar Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter Virginia Realty Group

    3030 Blandemar Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /73

    $4,995,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2715 Farmington Heights, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,849,940

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Nicholson NEST REALTY GROUP

    2715 Farmington Heights, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /31

    $319,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    314 Marquette Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,749

    Last Listing Agent Jim Duncan NEST REALTY GROUP

    314 Marquette Ct, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1305 Gate Post Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,411

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bloxsom BLUESKY PM, LLC

    1305 Gate Post Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /8

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Decca Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • Land
    • 6.51 Acres
    • $36,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mattie CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    TBD Decca Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /47

    $474,600

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    764 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Greenwood Homes Glenbrook at Foothill Crossing - Townhomes

    764 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /37

    $546,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1448 Gate Post Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,952

    Last Listing Agent Deborah A. Rutter NEST REALTY GROUP

    1448 Gate Post Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /48

    $553,273

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    750 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Greenwood Homes Glenbrook at Foothill Crossing - Townhomes

    750 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /52

    $716,200

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2049 Meyers Way, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,085

    Last Listing Agent Tele Jenifer REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    2049 Meyers Way, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1620 Far Hills Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,126

    Last Listing Agent Yates McCallum FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1620 Far Hills Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /58

    $1,015,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2708 Gray Fox Spur, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,296

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cummings Streed NEST REALTY GROUP

    2708 Gray Fox Spur, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /75

    $950,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    318 Miller School Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,839

    Last Listing Agent Ross Stevens STEVENS & COMPANY-CROZET

    318 Miller School Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /49

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 18, 2026

    2620 Wind River Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,851

    Last Listing Agent Anita Dunbar MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    2620 Wind River Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /6

    $450,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    704 Grassmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

704 Grassmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5547 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,333

    Last Listing Agent Kyna Baehr HELP-U-SELL DIRECT SAVINGS REAL ESTATE

    5547 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4454 Alston St, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,037

    Last Listing Agent Liza Bottas SALLY DU BOSE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    4454 Alston St, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /50

    $477,703

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    768 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    768 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /47

    $2,690,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3450 Blandemar Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,374

    Last Listing Agent Jim Faulconer MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    3450 Blandemar Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /21

    $518,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3059 Indigo Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF

    Last Listing Agent KELLY C. LINDAUER NEST REALTY GROUP

    3059 Indigo Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /44

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2023 Meyers Way, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,696

    Last Listing Agent Greg Slater NEST REALTY GROUP

    2023 Meyers Way, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /63

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1411 Trinity Way, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,443

    Last Listing Agent DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    1411 Trinity Way, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /55

    $3,227,490

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    353 Bloomfield Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,303,077

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hay Hardy FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    353 Bloomfield Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /50

    $447,400

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    772 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    772 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /43

    $555,999

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5310 Little Fox Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,064

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM JACKSON DOGWOOD REALTY GROUP LLC

    5310 Little Fox Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /12

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Lot 5 Stable Ln, Inglecress, VA 22901

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $94,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

Lot 5 Stable Ln, Inglecress, VA 22901
  • /37

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3985 William Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,753

    Last Listing Agent Kate Herring HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    3985 William Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /53

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    274 Grey Dove Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,218

    Last Listing Agent KARYN TRUMBULL NEST REALTY GROUP

    274 Grey Dove Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home