280

Recently Sold Ivy, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    651 Big Oak Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,991

    Last Listing Agent KARYN TRUMBULL NEST REALTY GROUP

    651 Big Oak Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /29

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5553 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,496

    Last Listing Agent David Roy Griffin REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    5553 Brookwood Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /73

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    230 Giralda Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,064

    Last Listing Agent Gary Palmer TOWN REALTY

    230 Giralda Ct, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /29

    $1,641,730

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    682 Villa Deste Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Colvin NEST REALTY GROUP

    682 Villa Deste Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /56

    $974,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    729 Highgate Row, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,377

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca White LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    729 Highgate Row, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /12

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5659 Myrtle St Unit 2, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeskey THE NEW HOUSE COMPANY

    5659 Myrtle St Unit 2, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /44

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    128 Bethany Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,716

    Last Listing Agent DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    128 Bethany Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /38

    $1,325,549

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5795 Park Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ridley LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    5795 Park Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /16

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1254 Clover Ridge Place, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,958

    Last Listing Agent Jim Duncan NEST REALTY GROUP

    1254 Clover Ridge Place, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /2

    $7,500,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1455 Brook Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,260,064

    Last Listing Agent Macon Gunter NEST REALTY GROUP

    1455 Brook Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /42

    $421,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    308 Patriot Way, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,212

    Last Listing Agent Jay Reeves HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    308 Patriot Way, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    630 Kearsarge Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,993

    Last Listing Agent Will Faulconer MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    630 Kearsarge Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /43

    $354,700

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1179 Blue Ridge Ave, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,091

1179 Blue Ridge Ave, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /74

    $1,718,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2212 Croydon Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,172

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Foshay NEST REALTY GROUP

    2212 Croydon Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /56

    $1,205,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2280 Garth Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,087

    Last Listing Agent SALLY DU BOSE SALLY DU BOSE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    2280 Garth Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /51

    $533,763

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    766 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    766 Park Ridge Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /51

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    775 Tanglewood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,869,247

    Last Listing Agent Loring Woodriff LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    775 Tanglewood Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /42

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    311 Ednam Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,991

311 Ednam Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1692 Wickham Way, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,305

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Karoliussen FOUR CORNERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, LLC

    1692 Wickham Way, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2051 Whippoorwill Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,497

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Robertson LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2051 Whippoorwill Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /13

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5677 Myrtle St Unit 2, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeskey THE NEW HOUSE COMPANY

    5677 Myrtle St Unit 2, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /46

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3575 Morgantown Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,901

    Last Listing Agent Rives Bailey MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    3575 Morgantown Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5629 Fitzgerald Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,666

    Last Listing Agent LAURA FUTTY LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    5629 Fitzgerald Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /25

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2700 Lake Albemarle Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,053

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    2700 Lake Albemarle Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /40

    $2,500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    100 Tally Ho Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,616,890

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hay Hardy FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    100 Tally Ho Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    795 Eglinton Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $741,237

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    795 Eglinton Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /72

    $1,625,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2600 Wind River Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,900

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyons LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2600 Wind River Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /65

    $3,550,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3652 Ironwood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,546,011

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Justin Wiley CORCORAN WILEY-ORANGE

    3652 Ironwood Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1895 Owensfield Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,496

    Last Listing Agent MIKE GAFFNEY MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    1895 Owensfield Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 2 Grand View Dr, Beaver Creek, VA 22901

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $46,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

Lot 2 Grand View Dr, Beaver Creek, VA 22901
  • /18

    $2,782,366

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    925 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Colvin NEST REALTY GROUP

    925 Marsh Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /75

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2710 Willow Oak Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,966

    Last Listing Agent GARY PALMER TOWN REALTY

    2710 Willow Oak Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Monacan Trail Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $15,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nena Harrell UNITED LAND CORPORATION

    TBD Monacan Trail Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /40

    $1,048,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    101 Miller School Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    101 Miller School Rd, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /55

    $797,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4943 Lake Tree Ln, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,159

    Last Listing Agent Robert (Bob) Hughes NEST REALTY GROUP

    4943 Lake Tree Ln, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /63

    $1,855,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    407 Broad Axe Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,818

    Last Listing Agent MARK MACDONALD CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    407 Broad Axe Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
  • /59

    $577,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1291 Saint George St, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,677

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ramey LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    1291 Saint George St, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /35

    $638,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    766 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,133

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    766 Arboleda Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
  • /2

    $1,992,076

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3230 Garth Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $435/SF

3230 Garth Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901
  • /39

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1322 Stonegate Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,432

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    1322 Stonegate Ct, Crozet, VA 22932

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home