67

Jackson County IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /8

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Lot 8 Oak Ct, Saint Donatus, IA 52031

    Very nice subdivision in St. Donatus, IA that is just a short drive from Dubuque or Bellevue. Lots are very nice size and also offer walk out opportunities. There are very good building options and seller is also a contractor with plans to choose from if you're looking for an immediate building opportunity. Pictures are of the subdivision not individual lot.

    Steve Nemmers Nemmers Realty

    Lot 8 Oak Ct, Saint Donatus, IA 52031
  • /8

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $96,250 per Acre

    Lot 2 Village Dr, Saint Donatus, IA 52031

Steve Nemmers Nemmers Realty

    Lot 2 Village Dr, Saint Donatus, IA 52031
  • /15

    $38,000

    401-435 Forest Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build in Maquoketa Iowa. Let us help make your dreams a reality. We have lots ranging from $38,000 to $52,000. We can help make arrangements for building or bring your own builder.

    Jerry Elbert EXIT Unlimited

    401-435 Forest Dr, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /28

    $261,000

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd 607th Ave Unit LotWP001, Sabula, IA 52070

    Running parallel with the Mississippi River, right next to hundreds of acres of backwaters, sits this unique 58-acre recreational property. Located in Iowa's Central Waterfowl Zone, this acreage has huge potential for someone wanting their own hunting farm. The Mississippi Flyway is the most heavily used migration corridor for waterfowl and other birds in the United States, and this farm follows

    Mitchell Dellamuth Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Tbd 607th Ave Unit LotWP001, Sabula, IA 52070
  • /26

    $261,000

    • Land
    • 58.21 Acres
    • $4,484 per Acre

    TBD 607th Ave, Sabula, IA 52070

Mitchell Dellamuth Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD 607th Ave, Sabula, IA 52070
  • /8

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $288,235 per Acre

    124 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060

    Amazing visibility for this vacant corner double lot along a main street/state highway with access to less busy side street. Currently used as a parking lot. Zoned B2 and offers many possibilities for your existing or new business. Take a look today!

    Heather Hafner Nemmers Realty

    124 E Platt St, Maquoketa, IA 52060
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    712 Lot 7 Marvin Ln, Preston, IA 52069

    Corner lot in a great location!

    Dana Olson Gateway Realty Group

    712 Lot 7 Marvin Ln, Preston, IA 52069
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    722 Lot 6 Marvin Ln, Preston, IA 52069

    These lots are great. Close to churches, the high school and the beautiful Westside Park.

    Dana Olson Gateway Realty Group

    722 Lot 6 Marvin Ln, Preston, IA 52069