20,746

Jackson County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    105 Roy Rd, Vergennes, IL 62994

    Looking for space to spread out and enjoy everything Southern Illinois has to offer? This 5-acre parcel in Vergennes might be exactly what you’ve been waiting for. This property is a great candidate for your future home, weekend getaway, or even a spot to park your RV and unwind. With public water and electric already available at the property boundary, you’ve got a strong head start on bringing

    Barry Schulhofer Strano & Associates

    105 Roy Rd, Vergennes, IL 62994
  • /17

    $70,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    54 Hiser Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,013

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bennett RIVER 2 RIVER REALTY, INC.

    54 Hiser Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $263,059 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hillcrest Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      39 Hillcrest Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,500

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Short REALTY 618 LLC

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    000 N Mcqueen St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    2 acres (8 parcels) of wooded property in Carbondale on the west edge of Green Earth - Pyles Fork Preserve offering hiking and other outdoor recreational activities. City utilities are near the property line. Motivated Seller.

    Catherine Johnson FIVE STAR REALTY

    000 N Mcqueen St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /4

    $359,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    390 N Beadle Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,702

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    390 N Beadle Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $179,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1709 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $152,500

      Last Listing Agent Rae Hanna Southern Illinois Realty Experts Carbondale

  • /16

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $9,774 per Acre

    000 Knob Creek Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    Sensational opportunity to own this secluded wooded area to build your dream home for privacy galore. Unity Point School District 140 & Carbondale High School.

    SHEILA FRAMPTON C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    000 Knob Creek Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2409 Doris St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,208

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    2409 Doris St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $192,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1811 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Marlene McGregor C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

  • /18

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    144 Water Tower Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

    This charming 3-bed, 1-bath home in Makanda is ready to become your own! Nestled on Water Tower Drive, it features a nice front yard and partially fenced backyard. The full bath sits tucked in the hallway off the living room, easily accessible from all bedrooms. The kitchen leads to a laundry room that could also function as a mudroom.

    Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    144 Water Tower Dr, Makanda, IL 62958
  • /57

    $167,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    270 Contentment Rd, Makanda, IL 62958

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,779

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

    270 Contentment Rd, Makanda, IL 62958
    • /2

      Est $178,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1901 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,900

      Last Listing Agent Celia Robertson HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $172,500 per Acre

    1160A N Cedar Ct, Carbondale, IL 62901

    AT CEDAR COURT PROFESSIONAL CENTER one of the last available building lots is on the market! All utilities are available at the street. This is zoned Professional/Administrative surrounded by medical and professional offices.

    Rolf Schilling COMMERCIAL REALTY ASSOCIATES

    1160A N Cedar Ct, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /48

    $389,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    361 Cherokee Ridge Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,398

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Nance C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    361 Cherokee Ridge Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /21

      Est $130,639 Not Listed For Sale

      609 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      609 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

  • /19

    $239,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    39 Apple Orchard Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    Gorgeous 4-bedroom home in the highly sought after Union Hills Subdivision! This brick one level home with full finished basement would make a great home for your family. Large living room with a double-sided fireplace that opens up to the dining area. Nice sized master suite with private doors to step out on your balcony to enjoy the wildlife on your private one acre property. Priced to sell!

    Nikki Rishel Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Carbondale

    39 Apple Orchard Rd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    42 Brian Ave, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,021

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    42 Brian Ave, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $161,421 Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      610 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $139,900

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $47,273 per Acre

    Lot 87 Stone Creek Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

    Looking to build in the Unity Point School District? This beautiful 1.1-acre lot in Stone Creek is located in the sought-after North Lots on Highway 51. With exciting development plans already in motion for the area, now is the perfect time to secure your spot. Whether you're dreaming of your custom home or planning your next investment, this lot offers endless potential. Don't wait-call us today

    Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    Lot 87 Stone Creek Dr, Makanda, IL 62958
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    614 S Skyline Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,367

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

    614 S Skyline Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $185,322 Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      602 S Glenview Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

  • /31

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    1808 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    The big stuff is done, the location makes sense, and it just feels like home. This well-cared-for property offers a combination of comfort, functionality, and key updates already completed, including a new roof (2017-2018), 50-gallon water heater (2023), updated upper-level plumbing, ongoing Terminix treatments, and a Helitech waterproofed and sealed basement. Inside, you'll find bright,

    Ashley Herd RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    1808 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /37

    $119,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    304 E College St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

    304 E College St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $194,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 W Taylor Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1605 W Taylor Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $177,500

      Last Listing Agent Janet McCready RE/MAX

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $82,645 per Acre

    Lot 26 Virginia Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

    This prime commercial parcel in the North Lots of Stone Creek sits right beside the beautiful Apple Creek Golf Course, offering unmatched views and a truly unique setting for your next business venture. With excellent Highway 51 visibility, easy access, and a growing surrounding area, this location blends business opportunity with natural beauty. Don't miss your chance to build where commerce

    Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    Lot 26 Virginia Dr, Makanda, IL 62958
  • /47

    $315,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    317 S Lu Ct, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,811

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

    317 S Lu Ct, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /24

      Est $185,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 W Taylor Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1611 W Taylor Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Coon HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /8

    $795,000

    • 11,000 Sq Ft

    2310 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903

    INVESTMENT/INCOME PROPERTY! This is your opportunity to add to your portfolio a well-maintained, city inspected income property. On the 1 acre site, there are 3 buildings: a one bd/1 bath home and two 8-plexes all 1 bd/1 bath. Each unit has its own laundry facilities! Located within minutes to downtown Carbondale and just 1 mile south of Southern Illinois University. Major shopping complexes are

    Rolf Schilling COMMERCIAL REALTY ASSOCIATES

    2310 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /6

    $30,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    600 N Oakland Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,504

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Herd RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    600 N Oakland Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /21

      Est $197,431 Not Listed For Sale

      618 S Surrey Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      618 S Surrey Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Baldwin HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /5

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $29,452 per Acre

    00 Harris Ln, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Convenient location in a country like atmosphere with only a short drive to either Murphysboro or Carbondale. Beautiful building site on a quiet cul-de-sac. This property's location is truly ideal with its proximity to various amenities, dining, shopping, SIU, and recreational activities. Drive by or call for a showing.

    Camille Dorris RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    00 Harris Ln, Murphysboro, IL 62966
  • /119

    $55,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9622 Old Highway 13, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,499,900% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,266

    Last Listing Agent Kara Belcher-Miller JOE OLLIS REAL ESTATE & AUCTIO

    9622 Old Highway 13, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /21

      Est $178,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1804 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,200
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

  • /3

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    703 W College St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Great investment opportunity with this 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Located just a few blocks from SIU, with a good rental history this would be a great addition to your rental portfolio. Currently leased for $1100 month, the home next door is also available to purchase for 59,900 and leased for $1200 month. Call today for more information

    Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

    703 W College St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /33

    $113,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    104 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,349

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    104 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $187,266 Not Listed For Sale

      614 S Wedgewood Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      614 S Wedgewood Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,900

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

  • /16

    $125,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    1829 Spruce St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Well-maintained home with a blend of character and modern updates. The property has been thoughtfully refreshed and offers comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light throughout. Inside, you’ll find updated finishes and a functional layout that creates a welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located in Murphysboro, this home provides easy access to local shops, restaurants, and schools.

    Michael Crouse HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    1829 Spruce St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
  • /13

    $30,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    414 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 638 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    414 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $167,258 Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Wedgewood Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      602 S Wedgewood Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

  • /3

    $58,000

    607 N Almond St Unit Front House, Carbondale, IL 62901

    2 Rental Single family dwellings on 1 Residential Lot in the NW area of Carbondale. Both homes are rented through July 2026. This is a choice definitely worth investing in. Also can be sold in a larger package deal with many more Single family homes.

    Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

    607 N Almond St Unit Front House, Carbondale, IL 62901

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home