20,747

Jackson County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4801 Beaucoup Rd, Ava, IL 62907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Phillips Tri County Realty, Inc

    4801 Beaucoup Rd, Ava, IL 62907
    • /2

      Est $45,661 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Forest Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      120 S Forest Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $27,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Davenport RE/MAX

  • /2

    $32,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    605 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    NEW ROOF BEING PUT ON SEPTEMBER 2025! Investors look at this single family home that is rented through July 2026. Also consider a package deal with multiple other single-family homes available in town, like: 715, 724 and 913 N. Carico and many more within a few blocks! Ask for details.

    Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

    605 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /19

    $148,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2000 W Gray Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,576

    Last Listing Agent Monica McGinley House 2 Home Realty Marion

    2000 W Gray Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /22

      Est $87,079 Not Listed For Sale

      804 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      804 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Mar 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

  • /59

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft

    88 Dakota Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902

    Your 57+ acre slice of paradise awaits you... Within minutes of SIU, and SIH Hospital, you get the best of both worlds: your own rural haven and easy access to Carbondale's amenities! This beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home with gorgeous redwood siding, spans 4,120 sqft with breathtaking woodland and wildlife views. The soaring cathedral ceiling carries through the expansive dining room with full

    Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

    88 Dakota Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902
  • /63

    $344,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    304 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,298

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Morris FIVE STAR REALTY

    304 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903
    • /2

      Est $101,362 Not Listed For Sale

      816 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      816 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harshbarger KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

  • /65

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    205 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903

    This charming 3 bed, 3 bath "tree house" is adorned with walls of windows overlooking a spacious elevated back deck and wooded one-acre ravine. The 2,400 sf home in Union Hill subdivision features vaulted ceilings, skylights, French and sliding glass doors to allow in natural light throughout. The large airy kitchen centers around a full island perfect for entertaining with easy access to the

    Catherine Johnson FIVE STAR REALTY

    205 May Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /24

    $15,751 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1233 W Harrison Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,416

    Last Listing Agent Paula Arpasi Homefinders Realty

    1233 W Harrison Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $81,734 Not Listed For Sale

      820 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • Studio
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      820 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Davenport RE/MAX

  • /48

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    450 Clark School Rd, de Soto, IL 62924

    Beautifully Laid-Out Home on 8+ Acres With Endless Potential Enjoy your own private slice of the countryside with this well-designed home on over 8 acres. The 1,480 sq. ft. main level features a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bath with jetted tub and walk in shower. A large living room with a full wall of windows and a cozy Vermont Casting wood-burning stove fills the

    Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    450 Clark School Rd, de Soto, IL 62924
  • /11

    $30,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    220 S 14th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,723

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

    220 S 14th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $86,261 Not Listed For Sale

      421 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      421 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Pankey FIVE STAR REALTY

  • /16

    $210,000 Pending

    3105 W Sunset Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Great Investment Opportunity! Very well maintained Townhouse duplex on a corner lot in Parrish Acres on Sunset Drive. Two Large Bedrooms upstairs and lots of Cabinets in the Kitchen. Two Car Garage for each side and large yard. Long term tenants on each side.

    JAMES STEINBACH FIVE STAR REALTY

    3105 W Sunset Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /25

    $146,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2139 Herbert St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,146

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Riggio C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    2139 Herbert St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /32

      Est $56,400 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      409 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /2

    $69,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    321 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    OWNER RETIRING AND liquidating his rental properties. This unit is a duplex. One unit is 4 bd/1 bath and the other is 3 bd/1 bath. Currently it is not rented and showing no income or expenses. It is within walking distance to downtown restaurants, shopping and entertainment sites. Needs some TLC, but should be a good investment.

    Rolf Schilling COMMERCIAL REALTY ASSOCIATES

    321 W Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /39

    $172,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    822 N 24th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,312

822 N 24th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /12

      Est $49,031 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      105 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

  • /18

    $82,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1308 Maple St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    This is a three bedroom, one bathroom home with a one carport and a functional layout with comfortable living space. The home is currently vacant and ready for its next owner. Convenient location with easy access to nearby amenities. Great opportunity for a starter home or investment property.

    Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    1308 Maple St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
  • /17

    $109,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    620 N Almond St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,260

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Humphrey Landmark Realty Group

    620 N Almond St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $211,867 Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Oak St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      601 W Oak St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,500

      Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

  • /29

    $119,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1105 W Walkup Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Just steps from Southern Illinois University Carbondale, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home combines everyday comfort with a touch of character that's hard to find. Whether you're looking for your first home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio, this one invites you in and makes you want to stay. Inside, you'll love the fresh feel of the kitchen with its new stainless steel

    J. Michelle Thies Landmark Realty Group

    1105 W Walkup Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /42

    $180,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    170 Melody Ln, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,784

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powers PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC

    170 Melody Ln, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $76,616 Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Almond St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      204 N Almond St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,595

      Last Listing Agent JAMES STEINBACH FIVE STAR REALTY

  • /27

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    2229 Town Creek Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Hard to find adorable home on 6 acres. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, open floor plan, finished walk out basement. Step outside and enjoy your cup of coffee on the covered balcony overlooking your private wooded backyard. Also comes with a large pole barn. Property is perfect for animals with no restrictions. Call today for a showing!!!

    Hunter Rishel Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Carbondale

    2229 Town Creek Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
  • /47

    $307,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    186 Bonnie Brae Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,665

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zurlinden Landmark Realty Group

    186 Bonnie Brae Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /36

      Est $182,626 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      207 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet McCready RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1414 E Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62902

    PRICE REDUCED ON THIS PRIME COMMERCIAL LOCATION ON A CORNER LOT IN THE ENTERPRISE ZONE. 150' of frontage along E. Walnut St. and 250' along N. Giant City Rd. It is ready for development and has all city utilities available.

    Rolf Schilling COMMERCIAL REALTY ASSOCIATES

    1414 E Walnut St, Carbondale, IL 62902
  • /4

    $255,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    310 W Monroe St Unit 4, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,816

    Last Listing Agent Rolf Schilling COMMERCIAL REALTY ASSOCIATES

    310 W Monroe St Unit 4, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $82,288 Not Listed For Sale

      801 W High St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      801 W High St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $67,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wyman KELLER WILLIAMS PINNACLE

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $66,990 per Acre

    Lot 49 Stone Creek Dr, Makanda Township, IL 62958

    Unity Point School district! Build your dream home on this beautiful piece of land in Stone Creek subdivision. The lot is ready for you to spreadout with just over an acre of land.

    Robert Davenport RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    Lot 49 Stone Creek Dr, Makanda Township, IL 62958
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    192 Amber Ln, Carbondale, IL 62902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,106

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coon HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    192 Amber Ln, Carbondale, IL 62902
    • /2

      Est $131,090 Not Listed For Sale

      815 W High St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      815 W High St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $16/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,400

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Aloffo Infinity Realty of Southern IL

  • /26

    $108,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    616 N Oakland Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Charming 3 BR, 2 Bath bungalow with many updates! Walk in the large, eat-in kitchen with recessed lighting, newer cabinets, and a Fisher and Paykel dishwasher. Spacious living room with wood stove and private entrance to one of two fenced yards. Down the hall, you'll find three bedrooms with hardwood flooring. One bedroom features built-in shelving for lots of storage - no need to buy extra

    Janet McCready RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    616 N Oakland Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /9

    $89,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    205 S Emerald Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,856

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Patterson Legacy Land & Homes of Illinoi

    205 S Emerald Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      301 N Springer St, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Davenport RE/MAX

  • /16

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    601 W Willow St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Really nice Bungalow. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home that is freshly painted, oak hardwood floors in the living room and new carpet in the bedrooms. The basement is great for storage, the laundry (washer and dryer) is also in the basement along with a wet sink, gas furnace and sump pump. Great starter home.

    JAMES STEINBACH FIVE STAR REALTY

    601 W Willow St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1451 Boskydell Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,606

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

    1451 Boskydell Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home