486

Recently Sold Jackson County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    457 Cornerstone Ave, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,506

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    457 Cornerstone Ave, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    909 South Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,292

    Last Listing Agent Jen Richardson Berkshire Hathaway Home

    909 South Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /125

    $317,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1201 Washington Ave, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,946

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Combs-Byrd Schuler Bauer Real Estate Powe

    1201 Washington Ave, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1310 Pin Oak Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,871

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    1310 Pin Oak Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /15

    $172,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    313 Jackson St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,145

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    313 Jackson St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /50

    $225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5859 Schleter Rd, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,285

    Last Listing Agent Kenna White Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5859 Schleter Rd, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /2

    $40,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    901 N Park St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,770

    Last Listing Agent Wade Myers Hoosier Brokers, Inc

    901 N Park St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2132 Lower Heiskell Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,776

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothert RE/MAX Professionals

    2132 Lower Heiskell Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /22

    $156,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 W Tanner St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,729

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    205 W Tanner St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5000 N E, Seymour, IN 47274

    • Land
    • 18.9 Acres
    • $3,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,749,900% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,603

    Last Listing Agent Matt Scalf Shawver Auctioneering & Real Estate

    5000 N E, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /19

    $217,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1157 Whipporwill Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,007

    Last Listing Agent Julie Toppe Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1157 Whipporwill Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5985 Spring Meadow Ln, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,286

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Rust Real Broker, LLC

    5985 Spring Meadow Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /84

    $635,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    434 S County Road 1125 E, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,210

    Last Listing Agent Rob Millman Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    434 S County Road 1125 E, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /35

    $352,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    595 Camelot Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,912

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Rust Real Broker, LLC

    595 Camelot Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /58

    $570,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5729 W County Road 100 N, Medora, IN 47260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,727

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5729 W County Road 100 N, Medora, IN 47260
  • /49

    $270,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2041 Heron Dr, Jackson Township, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,513

    Last Listing Agent Amy Voegerl Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy

    2041 Heron Dr, Jackson Township, IN 47274
  • /33

    $70,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8000 W County Road 625 Tract 4 N, Norman, IN 47264

    • Land
    • 9.88 Acres
    • $7,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,142

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    8000 W County Road 625 Tract 4 N, Norman, IN 47264
  • /40

    $252,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1605 S Walnut St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,657

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    1605 S Walnut St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /30

    $172,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    801 N Park St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,374

    Last Listing Agent Mike Burrell Real Broker, LLC

    801 N Park St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /29

    $190,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1044 Rebecca Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,047

    Last Listing Agent Julie Toppe Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1044 Rebecca Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /38

    $346,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    431 Mulberry Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,508

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    431 Mulberry Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /57

    $174,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    720 Redding Rd, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,075

    Last Listing Agent Norma Childers CNP Realty & Property Management

    720 Redding Rd, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /13

    $150,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    314 Hancock St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,962

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fox Hoosier Brokers, Inc

    314 Hancock St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7696 S County Road 1025 E, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,834

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Burrell Real Broker, LLC

    7696 S County Road 1025 E, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /32

    $213,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3728 S County Road 1200 E, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,957

    Last Listing Agent Tina Floyd-Snodgrass Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    3728 S County Road 1200 E, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /3

    $399,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    804 W 8th St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,544

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Walcott Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    804 W 8th St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /25

    $222,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    716 N Elm St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,188

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Harrell Berkshire Hathaway Home

    716 N Elm St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /14

    $174,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    737 Brookhaven Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,613

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Turner Berkshire Hathaway Home

    737 Brookhaven Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /56

    $279,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30 Carolyn Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,125

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    30 Carolyn Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9597 N County Road 700 E, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,677

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    9597 N County Road 700 E, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    459 S State Road 11, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,515

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    459 S State Road 11, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6049 E County Road 900 N, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,179

    Last Listing Agent Kenna White Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6049 E County Road 900 N, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5721 W County Road 200 N, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,493

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothert RE/MAX Professionals

    5721 W County Road 200 N, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /20

    $189,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6906 N Poplar St, Freetown, IN 47235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,100

    Last Listing Agent Rick Grant JOE HOENE REALTY TEAM

    6906 N Poplar St, Freetown, IN 47235
  • /18

    $159,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    902 S Walnut St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,436

    Last Listing Agent Chantz Morris Nicodi & Associates

    902 S Walnut St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /52

    $387,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    300 S County Road 650 W, Medora, IN 47260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,715

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    300 S County Road 650 W, Medora, IN 47260
  • /18

    $181,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    219 Johnson St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,934

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mains Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    219 Johnson St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /20

    $317,915 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6762 Redbud Ln, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

6762 Redbud Ln, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /30

    $172,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    922 N Broadway St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,065

    Last Listing Agent Arla Frazier Ever Real Estate, LLC

    922 N Broadway St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /41

    $274,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    140 Stevens Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,977

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    140 Stevens Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home