487

Recently Sold Jackson County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $115,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    0 Norman Rd, Norman, IN 47264

    • Land
    • 15.36 Acres
    • $7,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    0 Norman Rd, Norman, IN 47264
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1101 North Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,299

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1101 North Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    416 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,302

    Last Listing Agent Rob Millman Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    416 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /43

    $665,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1600 Windsor Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,452

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1600 Windsor Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /19

    $133,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    314 N Elm St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,036

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Rust Real Broker, LLC

    314 N Elm St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /27

    $289,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    323 S County Road 1125 E, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

    323 S County Road 1125 E, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /67

    $275,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3310 W State Road 58, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Bryan Barnett Seymour House of Realty

    3310 W State Road 58, Seymour, IN 47274

Showing Results 481 - 487, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home