271,584

Jackson County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    2116 Kansas Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127

    Awesome 4 bed 2 bath home with a patio deck to enjoy the view of the Montgall PArk from the home. The primary bedroom and third bedroom are upstairs. The Primary has a huge closet and a layout that works very well for a reading nook or home office facing the backyard. Downstairs you will find the other 2 bedrooms, bathroom, main level laundry and primary living spaces. Great home! Come see it!

    Agent Photo

    We Heart Homes Team

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    (816) 629-7802

    2116 Kansas Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
  • /28

    Starting at $1,231 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4800 Oak St, Kansas City, MO 64112

    Welcome to Fountain View on the Plaza, a residential community featuring Studio, One, Two and Three bedroom apartments in Kansas City, MO. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Kansas City, MO? Contact our friendly,

    Fountain View on the Plaza

    (913) 386-5021

    4800 Oak St, Kansas City, MO 64112
  • /44

    $364,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1131 N Mohican Ct, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,633

    Last Listing Agent Ruthann Griggs Realty Professionals Heartland

    1131 N Mohican Ct, Independence, MO 64056
    • /19

      $214,011 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      8219 Lydia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8219 Lydia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emmie Fogel KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /24

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5445 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110

    3 bedrooms and 2 full baths near Brookside and UMKC, right across the street from Crestwood subdivision. Well-maintained after 2022 renovation. Off-street parking behind the house, but what might be more important to you is the convenient location that's about as walkable as Kansas City gets! Huge location bonus: 9 homes just steps north and around the corner are under renovation right now, for

    Agent Photo

    Doug Shafer

    Next Door Real Estate

    (816) 408-6967

    5445 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /25

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3700 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort and convenience in this charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment. Ideally located just minutes from KU Medical Center, this home is an excellent fit for medical professionals, students, or anyone who wants to enjoy the best of Kansas City living. Step inside to find a spacious bedroom and full bathroom designed with comfort in mind. Enjoy the

    The Lillian

    (816) 306-0174

    3700 Wyoming St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /24

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6325 Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,372

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Knaebel ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    6325 Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64113
    • /40

      Est $423,104 Not Listed For Sale

      616 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      616 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook Keller Williams KC North

  • /39

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    720 NE Lone Hill Dr Unit B, Lee's Summit, MO 64064

    Simplify your life with an ALL NEW MAINTENANCE PROVIDED CUSTOM TOWNHOME, in Chapel Ridge at Lakewood "The Woods"! With Beautiful New Construction Townhome, The Benjamin, 1 Story INGROUND , 2 Car Garage with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Open floor plan with custom cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms. Along with granite counter-tops and step-in pantry. Amazing Master Suite & Bath with walk-in closet &

    Agent Photo

    Gretchen Higdon

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (816) 307-0970

    720 NE Lone Hill Dr Unit B, Lee's Summit, MO 64064
  • /50

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    640 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109

    With the Kansas City skyline as its backdrop, Six40 stands as a striking tribute to modern 1950s architecture in the heart of the historic Hyde Park neighborhood. Inside, newly renovated apartment homes offer a relaxing retreat from everyday life. Close to both the Plaza and Westport and situated near major highways and the Metro bus line, this building offers the best in city living, with a

    Six40

    (816) 399-3820

    640 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /48

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1113 NW Forest Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,744

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

    1113 NW Forest Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015
    • /13

      Est $196,409 Not Listed For Sale

      8312 E 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8312 E 105th St, Kansas City, MO 64134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Stronach Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /40

    $280,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    11312 E 48th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Welcome home to this (now) 5 bedroom, 2 full bath home on a large lot. New roof installed as well as a new exterior, redone by our Sherwin Williams preferred contractor partners. A lot of upgrades were made by these owners. Included but not limited to the new light fixtures & ceiling fans. Egress window installed to basement bedroom with closet. Recently refinished hardwood floors. New paint

    Agent Photo

    Jon Mooneyham

    Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    (816) 323-3950

    11312 E 48th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /57

    Starting at $5,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3980 S Jackson Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    Villages of Jackson Creek offers a welcoming, close-knit assisted living community in the heart of Independence, Missouri. Our community is home to spacious, private apartments and offers residents an enriching environment to feel supported while maintaining independence. Our welcoming community offers a range of amenities and services, designed to make life easier and more enjoyable. Our

    Villages of Jackson Creek

    (816) 307-0527

    3980 S Jackson Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /31

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17304 E Bundschu Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,002

    Last Listing Agent Derek Davis Platinum Realty LLC

    17304 E Bundschu Rd, Independence, MO 64056
    • /29

      Est $294,904 Not Listed For Sale

      8414 Madison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64114

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8414 Madison Ave, Kansas City, MO 64114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Steeves-Haith ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /35

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    17293 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    Beautifully renovated ranch in Susquehanna Village on a desirable corner lot—fresh, modern, and truly move-in ready. Step inside to a bright, open layout anchored by a stunning new kitchen with stylish finishes and new stainless appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy three comfortable main-level bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including two updated full baths. The finished lower

    Agent Photo

    Bemate Bomboma

    Directions Realty L L C

    (816) 992-5768

    17293 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
  • /135

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    301 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Located at 301 East Armour Boulevard, the International is Hyde Park's first apartment community with a spacious and mid-century modern luxury style.What was once the old IBM building in 1960 has now been converted into a mixed-use space featuring 56 newly remodeled apartments and retail spaces on the lower levels. These apartments are incredibly spacious and feature waterfall island

    International

    (816) 399-3595

    301 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /2

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    416 E Short Ave, Independence, MO 64050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,865

    Last Listing Agent Connie Balano ReeceNichols-KCN

    416 E Short Ave, Independence, MO 64050
    • /27

      Est $300,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 SE Wingate Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1009 SE Wingate Ct, Lees Summit, MO 64081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /11

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft

    3604 Southwest Trafficway, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Beautiful renovation of one level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 all new full bathrooms and the highly unusual 2-car attached garage in Westport. St. Luke's Hospital and KU Medical Center are each within a 5-minute drive. Kitchen is completely new and comes with new refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave. Replacement thermal windows are new, gleaming hardwood floors are refinished. The covered

    Agent Photo

    Doug Shafer

    Next Door Real Estate

    (816) 357-8135

    3604 Southwest Trafficway, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /151

    Starting at $1,309 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 SW Eagles Pkwy, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    Stop by our leasing office at 355 SW Eagles Pkwy. #3107 Grain Valley, MO 64029Revamped and revitalized! The Lofts at Old Towne bring new energy into the heart of Grain Valley, MO. Located just walking distance from the high school and surrounded with new installments into GV such as Captain’s Sports Lounge and Iron Kettle Brewing. Not to mention we are located just a stones throw away from

    Lofts at Old Towne

    (816) 466-4719

    201 SW Eagles Pkwy, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /2

    $532,798 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1109 SW Fiord Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,260

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Roush Platinum Realty LLC

    1109 SW Fiord Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64081
    • /34

      Est $205,384 Not Listed For Sale

      6400 E 133rd Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6400 E 133rd Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

  • /27

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    3805 Laurel Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Completely Renovated Ranch on a Huge Lot — Move-In Ready With Incredible ViewsWelcome to 3805 Laurel Ave. in Kansas City, MO, a beautifully reimagined 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home This property has been transformed inside and out, delivering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable location — all on an oversized lot with room to grow. Exterior Upgrades & Outdoor LivingThe curb

    Agent Photo

    Gary Ashley Sr.

    Weichert Realtors - Generations

    (816) 306-1168

    3805 Laurel Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /35

    Starting at $1,376

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3500 SW Hollywood Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64082

    Welcome to Residences at Echelon Apartments, the premier apartments for rent in Lees Summit! As a resident, you'll enjoy modern interior design in our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, along with an extensive selection of unparalleled amenities. All our floorplans offer high-end features and sleek finishes, such as stainless-steel appliances, hardwood-style plank flooring, French door

    Residences at Echelon

    (816) 744-6462

    3500 SW Hollywood Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64082
  • /33

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1004 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,415

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Selaya RE/MAX Heritage

    1004 NW 3rd St, Oak Grove, MO 64075
    • /41

      Est $195,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 E 32nd St, Kansas City, MO 64128

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3006 E 32nd St, Kansas City, MO 64128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

  • /43

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    4118 NE Chapel Manor Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    Agent Photo

    Chet Meierarend

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 339-4568

    4118 NE Chapel Manor Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064
  • /81

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    911 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    From the clean, Miesian-style architecture to the tech-friendly sophistication of each apartment within, Commerce Tower Apartments elevates your expectations for apartment living in downtown Kansas City, Missouri! We've redefined what upscale living means to you in our exceptional studio, one, and two bedroom apartments, that offer up to 2,108 square feet of living space with a collection of

    Commerce Tower

    (913) 379-3649

    911 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /43

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8654 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,690

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    8654 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Kansas City, MO 64114
    • /37

      Est $300,058 Not Listed For Sale

      4619 Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4619 Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Sanford Compass Realty Group

  • /32

    $453,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    801 NW Hickory Ridge Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    Welcome to your ultimate dream home, where modern farmhouse elegance meets high-tech luxury! This stunning, nearly-new two-story residence in the highly sought-after Woodbury community is packed with the "must-have" features that today’s buyers crave. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept main floor captivates with its designer shiplap accent walls and a gourmet kitchen that serves as

    Agent Photo

    Shaun Ashley

    RE/MAX Heritage

    (816) 371-9795

    801 NW Hickory Ridge Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /93

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4712 Roanoke Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64112

    Plaza House is a beautifully, newly remodeled boutique apartment community located near the Country Club Plaza. The County Club Plaza features 15 blocks of retail paradise for nearby residents of the Country Club District. This part of the city includes some of Kansas City's most exclusive neighborhoods along Ward Parkway. More than 150 retail shops line the streets of this open-air

    Plaza House

    (816) 608-8765

    4712 Roanoke Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64112
  • /23

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1013 SW Arborfair Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,546

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Isabell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1013 SW Arborfair Dr, Lee's Summit, MO 64082
    • /22

      Est $292,927 Not Listed For Sale

      105 E 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64114

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      105 E 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Medina ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /27

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    12705 Applewood Dr, Grand View, MO 64030

    Welcome to an exceptional newer construction home built in 2022, offering modern design, convenience, and move-in-ready living. This home features a highly sought-after 3-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, you’ll find a sleek kitchen equipped with all stainless-steel appliances, all of which stay with the home—making your move seamless and stress-free.

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Yacos

    Real Broker, LLC

    (816) 549-5698

    12705 Applewood Dr, Grand View, MO 64030
  • /47

    Starting at $847 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1520 E 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64131

    Welcome to The Linden, your new home in the heart of Kansas City, MO!The Linden Apartments offers comfortable, modern living. Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed to fit your lifestyle. Each home features a private patio or balcony—perfect for enjoying fresh air and added living space.Residents enjoy convenient community amenities including

    The Linden

    (833) 359-5952

    1520 E 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /52

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3401 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,529

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Johnson Coach Johnson Realty

    3401 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128
    • /15

      Est $199,205 Not Listed For Sale

      11112 Norby Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11112 Norby Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stith RE/MAX Heritage

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home