34,443

Jackson County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /100

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    850 Little Terrapin Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Perched at 4,000 feet atop Little Terrapin Mountain in Cashiers, North Carolina, this remarkable residence offers sweeping mountain views with breathtaking panoramas of Whiteside Mountain, Shortoff Mountain, Yellow Mountain, Devil’s Courthouse, and Scaly Mountain in an ever-changing masterpiece of light and landscape. Covered balconies extend from each of the three bedrooms, providing an ideal

    Chris Duffy Silver Creek Real Estate Group - H

    850 Little Terrapin Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Lot 13 Yarrow Ln, Glenville, NC 28736

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $109,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Alexander Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

    Lot 13 Yarrow Ln, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /48

      Est $2,396,630 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Boar Ridge Rd Unit 123, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      642 Boar Ridge Rd Unit 123, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $736/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

  • /100

    $2,399,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    47 Noble Crest Trail, Glenville, NC 28736

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and mountain charm in this brand-new three-bedroom home nestled within the private gated community of Double Knob in Chinquapin. Offering breathtaking mountain views, this meticulously designed residence is a haven for those seeking both tranquility and high-end living. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, expansive

    Kathryn Nicholson Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    47 Noble Crest Trail, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    54 Mountain Forest Estate, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1,480 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    54 Mountain Forest Estate, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Blanton Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      00 Blanton Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,010
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

  • /100

    $2,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    895 W Rochester Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717

    First Time Offering in Cedar Hill – Newly Renovated Luxury with Big Sheepcliff ViewsNestled within the prestigious gated community of Cedar Hill, just moments from the fine dining, boutique shopping, and recreational offerings of both Cashiers and Sapphire, this exceptional mountain home is being presented for the first time since undergoing a comprehensive and thoughtful renovation.A

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    895 W Rochester Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1864 Bettys Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,052

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Chap Patricia Chap Realty

    1864 Bettys Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /45

      Est $696,591 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Old Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      74 Old Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

  • /74

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1514 W Christy Trail, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Enjoy a private 0.75-acre setting with the year-round sounds of Little Hogback Creek. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in Holly Forest offers a peaceful, wooded backdrop with winter mountain views and the opportunity to create an ideal mountain getaway with thoughtful updates. Outdoor spaces include a screened porch, a spacious open deck, a sitting area midway between the home and the creek,

    Bonnie Sherman Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1514 W Christy Trail, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /93

    $335,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    273 Happy Nest Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,400

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    273 Happy Nest Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /22

      Est $145,941 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Dove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      249 Dove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Potts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /100

    $1,598,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    62 Channel View Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Discover the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and breathtaking mountain and lake vistas in this custom-built Arts and Crafts home, nestled within the gated community of Greycliff. Just a 15-minute scenic drive from the charming town of Cashiers, this home offers the serenity of mountain living with convenient access to Lake Glenville and a community boat dock. Situated at an elevation of

    Bambi Famous Kaine Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    62 Channel View Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
  • /17

    $69,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1,2 & 3 Top Drop Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $18,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Fletcher Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

    1,2 & 3 Top Drop Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /44

      Est $292,907 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Spruce Flats Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      851 Spruce Flats Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

  • /87

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    2119 Cherokee Trail, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Set along the banks of the Horsepasture River, this exceptional mountain residence captures the essence of refined living on the Highlands-Cashiers Plateau. The gentle rhythm of rushing water becomes a constant companion, creating a setting that is both peaceful and invigorating. As the sun rises, soft morning light settles over the river and the surrounding landscape. By evening, the same

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2119 Cherokee Trail, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /34

    $324,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    229 Yellow Bird Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,841

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cogdill Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    229 Yellow Bird Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /43

      Est $1,105,000 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Althea Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      153 Althea Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Norman Jackson County Realty, Inc.

  • /63

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    427 Rivard Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    Enjoy lake views and the mountains beyond from this home on the desirable east side of Lake Glenville, just minutes from the center of Cashiers. This home features three bedrooms and two bonus rooms that can be used for a variety of purposes. The main level features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus a bonus room. Upstairs, the layout includes the kitchen, living room, dining room, and

    Chuck Self Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    427 Rivard Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    43 Amaroo Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,269

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mitchell Great Smokys Realty

    43 Amaroo Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /32

      Est $338,377 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Dime Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      176 Dime Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

  • /99

    $10,789,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    2071 High Mountain Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717

    One-of-a-kind property designed by PLATT Architecture and inspired by the timeless charm of the countryside. This Mountaintop home sits on 2.5 estate lots totaling over 3+ acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. The vast outdoor space provides ample room for expansion, including the potential to add a guest house or other outdoor features. Inside, you'll find 5 spacious bedrooms & 5.5 baths,

    Kati Miller Caliber Fine Properties

    2071 High Mountain Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /92

    $645,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    214 Sunset Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,780

    Last Listing Agent Dan Allen Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    214 Sunset Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ginseng Ridge Dr, Whittier, NC 28789

      0 Ginseng Ridge Dr, Whittier, NC 28789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clifton Ingram RE/MAX

  • /76

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1455 Trays Island Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Imagine arriving to your mountain home with nothing left to do but exhale, this is that place! At just under 4,000 feet in elevation, where the air is cooler and the pace naturally slows, this refined single-level retreat offers effortless living from day one. In a market where true quality is rare, this home delivers immediate lifestyle without compromise.Vaulted wood ceilings and wide-plank

    Ann Cooper Silver Creek Real Estate Group - H

    1455 Trays Island Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /40

    $2,600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    29 Switchgrass Way Unit 405, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,554,000

29 Switchgrass Way Unit 405, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Asheville Hwy, Sylva, NC 28779

      0 Asheville Hwy, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 725 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Oliver Appalachian Real Estate

  • /100

    $3,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    327 Golf View Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Experience refined mountain living on the Highlands-Cashiers Plateau. Positioned behind the gates at the Country Club of Sapphire Valley, this four bedroom, seven-bathroom residence captures commanding views of Hogback Mountain and the surrounding Blue Ridge landscape, offering a setting defined by privacy, elevation, and presence.Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining,

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    327 Golf View Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /17

    $885,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    133 Cart Path, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,267

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Garren (MLS Only) Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    133 Cart Path, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Charleys Creek Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      TBD Charleys Creek Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Raines Petit Properties Inc

  • /99

    $3,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    272 Long Way Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    A rare mountain estate with iconic views set within the gated enclave of Sassafras Ridge, this 6.9-acre estate offers sweeping panoramic views across the Highlands-Cashiers Plateau. From its elevated setting, the horizon stretches over Nix, Toxaway, and Bald Rock mountains, with a glimpse of the storied fairways of the Country Club of Sapphire Valley below. Membership to the club is by invitation

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    272 Long Way Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    39 Honeysuckle Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,602

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brooks Sundog Realty, Inc.

    39 Honeysuckle Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Parris Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      00 Parris Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 791 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Valliere Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

  • /100

    $3,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    238 Misty Ridge Trail, Glenville, NC 28736

    Modern sophistication meets mountain living in this beautifully crafted farmhouse, where expert craftsmanship and thoughtful design are evident at every turn. No detail has been overlooked, creating a home that seamlessly blends refined finishes with the warmth of a mountain retreat.Designed for both comfort and functionality, the primary suite is conveniently located on the main level,

    Kathryn Nicholson Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    238 Misty Ridge Trail, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /50

    $387,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    60 Sky Ridge Ct, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,850

    Last Listing Agent Erik Enberg Western Carolina Rentals And Real Estate

    60 Sky Ridge Ct, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /57

      Est $712,655 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Echo Ridge Rd, Whittier, NC 28789

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      268 Echo Ridge Rd, Whittier, NC 28789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hough Engel & Volkers Highlands Cashiers

  • /81

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    112 First Tee Trail Unit 263, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Golf course views, thoughtful design, and turn-key ease - Mountain living exactly how you want it! Whether you're here for a weekend or the entire season, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Craftsman-style retreat in Trillium Links & Lake Club pairs timeless finishes with near effortless ownership. Built with post-and-beam timbers, soaring ceilings, beamed accents, and painted wood-paneled walls, the home

    Kati Miller Caliber Fine Properties

    112 First Tee Trail Unit 263, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    27 Dwarf Mountain Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,893

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ramsay Howard Hanna/Allen Tate

    27 Dwarf Mountain Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Greenspire Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      99999 Greenspire Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bogardus Homespun Investment Realty Inc

  • /63

    $3,899,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    343 Ledgeview Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Newly constructed in the highly desirable Cedar Hill community, this classic mountain retreat offers refined finishes, thoughtful design, stunning full mountain views, and exceptional proximity to the heart of Cashiers. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath, this home blends timeless architecture with modern comfort. The exterior showcases cedar shake siding, beautiful stone

    Sara Ferguson Cashiers Valley Real Estate LLC

    343 Ledgeview Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home