34,441

Jackson County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $4,695,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    54 Forestland Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Thoughtfully designed and newly constructed, this 5 bedroom 5.5 bathroom mountain residence is defined by clean architectural lines, refined finishes, and a deliberate connection to the long-range views of Whiteside Mountain—all within a truly private setting overlooking the pastures of an old farm below. The main level is centered around a light-filled living space where a full wall of glass

    Agent Photo

    Bill Kruckenberger

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    (828) 977-6365

    54 Forestland Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /16

    $212,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    56 Plateau Ridge, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,691

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jennings Cashiers Valley Real Estate LLC

    56 Plateau Ridge, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /47

      Est $524,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1487 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1487 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /53

    $2,429,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    305 Easy Springs Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Incredible newly completed open-floorplan mountain home with big southeasterly mountain views on 4 acres at 3400' elevation in gated Sapphire Ridge community of Sapphire Valley Resort. Huge open great room with big stone fireplace and lots of windows towards view. Multiple levels of big open and covered rear decks with outdoor fireplace overlooking panoramic mountain view. Big Master Suite on

    Agent Photo

    Bill Kruckenberger

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    (828) 528-6838

    305 Easy Springs Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /48

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    649 Wild River Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,699

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Wilson Highlands Sotheby's International Realty

    649 Wild River Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /54

      Est $3,577,406 Not Listed For Sale

      95 French Broad Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      95 French Broad Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,369/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,425,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kati Miller Caliber Fine Properties

  • /64

    $1,987,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    297 Easy Springs Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Incredible newly completed open-floorplan mountain home with big easterly mountain views on 4.9 acres at 3400' elevation in gated Sapphire Ridge community of Sapphire Valley Resort. Open great room with big stone fireplace and lots of windows towards view. Multiple levels of big open and covered rear decks with outdoor fireplace overlooking panoramic mountain view. Well designed kitchen with bar.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Kruckenberger

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    (828) 752-9525

    297 Easy Springs Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /21

    $2,350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    32 Footbridge Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $3,133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hudson Hampton Realty, LLC

    32 Footbridge Dr, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /48

      Est $3,023,005 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Cook House Rd Unit 208, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      249 Cook House Rd Unit 208, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    1807 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover this beautifully newly constructed 3BR/3BA home, ideally located in the sought-after Fisher Creek area. Enjoy privacy and convenience just minutes from Pinnacle Park, with easy access to Downtown Sylva, WCU, and the hospital. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light, large windows, quartz countertops, and a gas fireplace. Enjoy cozy evenings by the

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Reisinger

    Keller Williams Great Smokies

    (828) 760-3286

    1807 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /68

    $430,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    800 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,360

    Last Listing Agent Mike Potts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    800 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /30

      Est $203,809 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Barrett Rd Unit 15/16, Balsam, NC 28707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      228 Barrett Rd Unit 15/16, Balsam, NC 28707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Allen The Virtual Realty Group

  • /79

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    867 Buckberry Dr N, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Tucked along the gentle banks of Mud Creek, this quintessential Jim Barna log home blends timeless craftsmanship with a warm, inviting mountain feel. Freshly stained, hand-hewn beams and classic log construction set the tone, while the soft, melodic flow of the creek creates a soothing, ever-present soundtrack, bringing a sense of calm and connection to nature into everyday life.Lovingly

    Cassie Neal Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    867 Buckberry Dr N, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 55 Wandering Ridge, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $49,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mills Keller Williams Great Smokies

    Lot 55 Wandering Ridge, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /18

      Est $940,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 E Reach Rd Unit 179, Sylva, NC 28779

      1301 E Reach Rd Unit 179, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /41

    $715,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    55 First Tee Trail Unit A, Cashiers, NC 28717

    VIEW + PRICE + LOCATION!!! The breathtaking long-range mountain view from the covered entertainment deck will make you eager to live here! When paired with a cozy two-bedroom, two-bath single-level Links Villa, and its prime location at the heart of Trillium’s award-winning links golf course, the appeal is unmatched. Most of your “wants” and “needs” can be fulfilled here: a large stone fireplace

    Brenda Beye Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    55 First Tee Trail Unit A, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /48

    $583,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    316 Paw Cove, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,403

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    316 Paw Cove, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /29

      Est $395,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1227 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorden Cruley Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

  • /96

    $699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1701 Cullowhee Forest Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Set along the West Fork of the Tuckasegee River, this 4-acre offering in Cullowhee Forest is within a gated community with fiber-optic connectivity. It captures the essence of a private, wooded mountain setting, immersed in a lush landscape set to a soundtrack of moving water. With nearly 300 feet of river frontage that includes a small island, and a stream that winds through the property, it

    Dan Allen Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1701 Cullowhee Forest Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723
  • /24

    $227,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    101 Log Cabin Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Buchanan Jackson County Realty Inc

    101 Log Cabin Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /48

      Est $326,383 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Tumbleweed Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      86 Tumbleweed Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /58

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    46 Poplar Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Discover this charming cabin in the woods, perfectly situated in the heart of Sapphire. A highly successful VRBO for the current owners, the home is being offered fully furnished and turnkey—so you can begin rental income immediately with no downtime. Tucked on a quiet street with no road noise, it’s close to everything the area offers while still providing a peaceful retreat. Inside, the open

    Kelly Ramsay Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Cashiers

    46 Poplar Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /12

    $262,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot #3 New Trillium Way, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $673,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beye Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    Lot #3 New Trillium Way, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /59

      Est $867,823 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wild Top Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      108 Wild Top Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Sutton Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /54

    $442,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    205 Blue Stone Trail, Glenville, NC 28736

    Privately situated at the top of Blue Stone Trail overlooking the peaks and valleys of Christmas tree farms all around. Every sunrise arrives differently as the seasons turn, best appreciated from the rocking chair front porch or through the floor-to-ceiling windows that draw the landscape directly into the living area. Tongue-and-groove vaulted ceilings, rich wood floors, and a large stone

    Julia Banner Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    205 Blue Stone Trail, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /42

    $313,700 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1448 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,352

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    1448 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /21

      Est $1,196,713 Not Listed For Sale

      571 Harbor Ridge Dr, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      571 Harbor Ridge Dr, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Bryant Blr Realty, LLC

  • /99

    $4,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    541 Summer Hill Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Nestled in the prestigious Summer Hill community overlooking the serene waters of Lake Glenville, this custom-built residence epitomizes refined mountain living. Set on two expansive lots to ensure privacy, the home offers breathtaking 180-degree views of the shimmering lake and majestic surrounding mountains from nearly every room. Beautiful vistas for as far as you can see. Enjoy boating, a day

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    541 Summer Hill Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723
  • /33

    $925,530 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    95 Crescent Moon Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $870/SF

    Current Estimated Value $954,598

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ferguson Cashiers Valley Real Estate LLC

    95 Crescent Moon Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /39

      Est $851,851 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Feldspar Ln Unit 26A, Sapphire, NC 28774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      375 Feldspar Ln Unit 26A, Sapphire, NC 28774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ramsay Howard Hanna/Allen Tate

  • /100

    $5,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths

    1090 Zeb Alley Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Just minutes from the shopping and fine dining of downtown Cashiers, Blue Bear Camp is the ultimate Adirondack-style mountain lodge. This prime property borders the Nantahala National Forest, ensuring privacy and abundant wildlife. Another world awaits in the dream-like setting amid the wild Chattooga River, flowering landscaping, a sparkling waterfall, and lush forest, all against the stunning

    Ray Trine Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1090 Zeb Alley Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /39

    $459,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    77 Stratford Place, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,400

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Ball Keller Williams Professionals

    77 Stratford Place, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /29

      Est $332,095 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Spalding Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      94 Spalding Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna LaConte EXP Realty LLC

  • /88

    $2,695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    185 Glenridge Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    Perched at a breathtaking 4,300 feet in elevation, this stunning mountain home in Glenridge offers sweeping panoramic views over miles of untouched national forest. Nestled beside the vibrant Chinquapin community and bordering the serene Panthertown National Forest, Glenridge is a small, private estate enclave just 8 easy miles from the Cashiers Crossroads — the perfect blend of privacy and

    Julia Banner Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    185 Glenridge Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    75 Lodestone Dr Unit 414 (D), Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

75 Lodestone Dr Unit 414 (D), Sylva, NC 28779
    • /45

      Est $903,969 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Elms Rest None, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      39 Elms Rest None, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Grogan Keller Williams Professionals

  • /89

    $4,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    14 Old Cave Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    If you’re looking for lakefront property with panoramic views of pristine Lake Glenville and the mountains beyond, look no further! Situated on a large, gently sloping lot tucked behind the gates of Summer Hill, this home features a private boat dock accessed via a stairway, both of which were replaced in 2023 with composite material for easy maintenance. This quintessential lake house is

    Chuck Self Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    14 Old Cave Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723
  • /42

    $165,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1G N Carolina 107, Glenville, NC 28736

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $16,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Whitney Silver Creek Real Estate Group - LG

    1G N Carolina 107, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /35

      Est $536,188 Not Listed For Sale

      472 Hallelujah Acres, Whittier, NC 28789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      472 Hallelujah Acres, Whittier, NC 28789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 969 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ina Sams Nc Mountain Real Estate

  • /97

    $2,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    521 Sheepcote Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Positioned within the gated community of Big Sheepcliff, this exceptional Cashiers residence is defined by one extraordinary element: the view. Spectacular panoramic mountain vistas unfold across the living room, kitchen, and breakfast area, creating a setting where the landscape is not simply admired, but fully experienced in every moment.At the center of the main level, a grand double-sided

    Jochen Lucke Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    521 Sheepcote Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home