345

Recently Sold Homes near Hampton L. Daughtry Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $449,993

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    228 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    228 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 128 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $268,990

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    128 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,997

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    128 Douglas Fir Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 192 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    192 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,519

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    192 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 218 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    218 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,673

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Connelly Madison Realty

    218 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 466 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $290,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    466 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,215

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    466 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 475 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $248,888

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    475 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,333

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    475 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 742 Joy St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $336,300

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    742 Joy St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,333

    Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson Agents Realty LLC

    742 Joy St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 117 Home Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    117 Home Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,785

    Last Listing Agent Candis Lowery Bolst, Inc.

    117 Home Ct, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234
  • 210 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $254,999

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    210 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mehring Southern Classic Realtors

    210 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 279 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $352,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    279 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    279 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1065 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1065 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,606

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    1065 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 509 Carleton Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $294,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    509 Carleton Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,611

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hightower Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    509 Carleton Place, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 115 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    115 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudgins The Legacy Real Estate Group

    115 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 854 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    854 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,268

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivers Century 21 Crowe Realty

    854 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 376 Covington St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    376 Covington St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,586

    Last Listing Agent Louann Copeland Homeland Realty

    376 Covington St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 131 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $490,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    131 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,477

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Fallings Keller Williams Southern Premier RE

    131 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 375 Saint Andrews Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    375 Saint Andrews Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,982

    Last Listing Agent David Langford Watkins Real Estate Associates

    375 Saint Andrews Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /44

    $435,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    632 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bridle Creek

    632 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /14

    $262,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    484 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    484 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /29

    $417,993

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    128 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    128 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /32

    $450,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    22 Homesite Stinson Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Berkeley Lakes

    22 Homesite Stinson Ln, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 457 West Ave, Jackson, GA 30233

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    457 West Ave, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,133

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Navarro HomeSmart

    457 West Ave, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /30

    $536,709

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    127 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    127 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 464 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $258,888

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    464 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,834

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    464 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /14

    $267,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    486 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    486 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 71 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $407,515

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    71 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Sirmans D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    71 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /11

    $252,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    480 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,439

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    480 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /19

    $280,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    138 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    138 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 687 Chestnut Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    687 Chestnut Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    687 Chestnut Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 268 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $354,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    268 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,239

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    268 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /18

    $250,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    142 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    142 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1443 Sodbuster Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $363,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1443 Sodbuster Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,000

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    1443 Sodbuster Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /23

    $254,888

    Sold May 06, 2026

    233 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,855

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    233 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /20

    $250,990

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    489 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    489 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $254,888

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /27

    $419,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    284 Villa Grande Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,857

    DRB Homes Berkeley Lakes

    284 Villa Grande Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $12,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Mowery The Legacy Real Estate Group

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /3

    $251,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    510 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,576

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle Wade Jurney Homes - WJH LLC

    510 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $284,990

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,333

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,785

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kelly Watkins Real Estate Associates

    283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home