$650,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025
233 Harris Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,933 Sq Ft
- Built 1948
Last Sold Summary
- 16% Below List Price
- $222/SF
- 116 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $666,893
Last Listing Agent Dorothy Toney Sunlight Realtors
$650,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025
233 Harris Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $666,893
Last Listing Agent Dorothy Toney Sunlight Realtors
$290,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025
143 Valley Hills Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $289,695
Last Listing Agent Ashley McCain Century 21 Crowe Realty
$224,888 Sold Nov 24, 2025
483 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $233,472
Century Complete Garden Walk
483 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
$254,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025
408 Kissee Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $272,117
Last Listing Agent Ashley Scharlow SouthSide, REALTORS
$249,888 Sold Aug 21, 2025
502 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $269,472
Century Complete Garden Walk
502 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
$450,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026
219 Brookwood Ave, Jackson, GA 30233
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $434,121
Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.
$259,888 Sold Oct 29, 2025
148 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $248,322
Century Complete Garden Walk
148 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
$176,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025
167 Cherokee Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $186,713
Last Listing Agent Violeta 'Violet' Marinova The House Squad