445

Recently Sold Jackson, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 476 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $229,888 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    476 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    476 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 172B Hummingbird Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $565,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    172B Hummingbird Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,849

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivers Century 21 Crowe Realty

    172B Hummingbird Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 196 Charlie Sheppard Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $70,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    196 Charlie Sheppard Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,711

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    196 Charlie Sheppard Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 343 Fawn Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $80,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    343 Fawn Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,429

    Last Listing Agent Clay Shearouse CBC Metro Brokers

    343 Fawn Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 586 Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $328,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    586 Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,790

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Davis Sunlight Realtors

    586 Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 491 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $257,888 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    491 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,557

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    491 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 285 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $266,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    285 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,745

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Early Better Homes GA

    285 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /24

    $451,790 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    116 Armory Creek Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Lennar Shadow Creek

    116 Armory Creek Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 110 Panther Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $315,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    110 Panther Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Crow Sweet Realty

    110 Panther Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 4216 Highway 42 S, Jackson, GA 30233

    $125,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4216 Highway 42 S, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Black Vesta Realty Group LLC

    4216 Highway 42 S, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 262 Windy Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $245,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    262 Windy Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,566

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hahn Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    262 Windy Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Hamlin Rd Unit 10702306, Jackson, GA 30233

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Hamlin Rd Unit 10702306, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 25.82 Acres
    • $10,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Chester Keller Williams Southern Premier RE

    0 Hamlin Rd Unit 10702306, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 238 Jasmine Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $245,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    238 Jasmine Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,519

    Last Listing Agent Terri Evans First United Realty, Inc.

    238 Jasmine Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /18

    $255,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    132 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    132 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 735 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $60,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    735 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $26,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,729

    Last Listing Agent Lateefa Mosley Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    735 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /19

    $270,990 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    487 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,333

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    487 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /14

    $267,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    492 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    492 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /25

    $244,888 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    498 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,968

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    498 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 198 Antony Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $151,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    198 Antony Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,688

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    198 Antony Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 121 Tyler Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    $270,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    121 Tyler Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    121 Tyler Way, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 172 Evergreen Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $155,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    172 Evergreen Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,935

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    172 Evergreen Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 119 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $379,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    119 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Fallings Keller Williams Southern Premier RE

    119 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 233 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $411,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    233 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,503

233 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1255 Mccart Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    $299,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1255 Mccart Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,349

    Last Listing Agent Mike Elrod Hometown Realty

    1255 Mccart Cir, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 131 Stony Brook Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    $245,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    131 Stony Brook Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,397

    Last Listing Agent Sara Richardson Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    131 Stony Brook Cir, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /18

    $234,888 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    485 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    485 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 196 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $223,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    196 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,418

    Last Listing Agent Casey Fifer Southern Classic Realtors

    196 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    95 Big Buck Trail, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,230

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vento Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc

    95 Big Buck Trail, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 117 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $199,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    117 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,055

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    117 Weavers Lake Front Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Chappell Mill Rd Unit (TRACT 1), Jackson, GA 30233

    $125,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Chappell Mill Rd Unit (TRACT 1), Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $6,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chance Adamson Southern Classic Realtors

    0 Chappell Mill Rd Unit (TRACT 1), Jackson, GA 30233
  • 278 Cemetery St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $12,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    278 Cemetery St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,997

    Last Listing Agent Demetrrius Andrews Epix Realty & Lending

    278 Cemetery St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $115,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 19.45 Acres
    • $5,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Peek SouthSide, REALTORS

    1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 491 Pioneer Trail, Jackson, GA 30233

    $285,999 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    491 Pioneer Trail, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,822

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Carder Chapman Group Realty, Inc.

    491 Pioneer Trail, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $102,165 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,060

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 926 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $78,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    926 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 7.04 Acres
    • $11,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    926 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 118 Wildwood Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $350,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    118 Wildwood Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,868

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    118 Wildwood Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 368 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    368 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,930

    Last Listing Agent Cory Dickerson Hometown Realty

    368 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 101 Brushy Creek Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    $369,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    101 Brushy Creek Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,570

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tracy SouthSide, REALTORS

    101 Brushy Creek Cir, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $262,990 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home