445

Recently Sold Jackson, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $254,888 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    478 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233

    $75,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $12,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Mowery The Legacy Real Estate Group

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 10577595, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /3

    $251,990 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    510 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,911

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle Wade Jurney Homes - WJH LLC

    510 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $284,990 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,333

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    145 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $295,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,643

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kelly Watkins Real Estate Associates

    283 Stane Brook Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 232 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $259,888 Sold May 11, 2026

    232 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,299

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    232 Golden Raintree Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Buck Creek Rd Unit 178594, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bowers Georgia's Home Team Realty LLC

    0 Buck Creek Rd Unit 178594, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1190 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $335,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1190 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,367

    Last Listing Agent Judith Reid Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    1190 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Wilder Rd Unit 7636968, Jackson, GA 30233

    $75,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 7636968, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $12,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Mowery The Legacy Real estate Group, LLC

    0 Wilder Rd Unit 7636968, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 227 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $410,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    227 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,117

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivers Century 21 Crowe Realty

    227 Willow Ridge Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1399 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $395,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1399 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,300

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    1399 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 127 Cherokee Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $270,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    127 Cherokee Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,667

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Clarke Epix Realty & Lending

    127 Cherokee Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 109 Angie Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    $165,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    109 Angie Ln, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Cowan Dwelli

    109 Angie Ln, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /50

    $1,120,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1653 Fincherville Market Creek Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 125.41 Acres
    • $8,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Paulin The Paulin Group

    1653 Fincherville Market Creek Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 822 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $200,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    822 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kurtz Georgia Real Estate Team

    822 Jackson Lake Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 479 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $229,888 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    479 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,993

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    479 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • LOT 24 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $59,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    LOT 24 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $17,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    LOT 24 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 106 Meadow View Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $282,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    106 Meadow View Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,577

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Tindall Dwelli

    106 Meadow View Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 480 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $360,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    480 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,048

    Last Listing Agent Rena Mitchell Investment Realty Group

    480 Hickory Ridge Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1120 Fincherville Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $290,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1120 Fincherville Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,798

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Manzanarez Chapman Hall Realtors

    1120 Fincherville Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 231 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $273,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    231 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mehring Southern Classic Realtors

    231 Wl Miller Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 259 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $290,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    259 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,166

    Last Listing Agent Summer Mills Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    259 Henry Higgins Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 189 Andrea Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    $620,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    189 Andrea Cir, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,061

    Last Listing Agent Diane O'Cain SouthSide, REALTORS

    189 Andrea Cir, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 276 White Elm Ln Unit LOT  182, Jackson, GA 30233

    $299,990 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    276 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 182, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    276 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 182, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 156 Roosevelt Blvd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $223,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    156 Roosevelt Blvd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,371

    Last Listing Agent Carsa Tennant Aurora Real Estate Solutions Inc.

    156 Roosevelt Blvd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 103 Live Oak Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $160,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    103 Live Oak Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,403

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rogers Nixon Sanders Real Estate

    103 Live Oak Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Highway 36 W Unit 10554850, Jackson, GA 30233

    $195,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Highway 36 W Unit 10554850, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 23.13 Acres
    • $8,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Freshwater Century 21 Crowe Realty

    0 Highway 36 W Unit 10554850, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 446 Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $515,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    446 Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,819

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivers Century 21 Crowe Realty

    446 Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 446 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $265,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    446 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,456

    Last Listing Agent Creig Wilson Triple 8 Realty, LLC

    446 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 224 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    224 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,045

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    224 Cotton Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 147 Princess Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    $128,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    147 Princess Ct, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,950

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    147 Princess Ct, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 266 Patillo Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $337,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    266 Patillo Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wells Benham Realty Group

    266 Patillo Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 216 E 1st St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $40,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    216 E 1st St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,184

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

    216 E 1st St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • LOT 13 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $102,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    LOT 13 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $15,029 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    LOT 13 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 168 Towaliga Church Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $227,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    168 Towaliga Church Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,631

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Alfano Susan Clowdus Real Estate

    168 Towaliga Church Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 306 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $273,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    306 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

306 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 124 Mary Ellon Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    $293,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 Mary Ellon Way, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,205

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    124 Mary Ellon Way, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 235 Cindy St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $225,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    235 Cindy St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,284

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wells Benham Realty Group

    235 Cindy St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 324 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $264,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    324 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

324 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • LOT 8 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $163,200 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    LOT 8 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $13,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weatherly Dover Realty Co. Inc.

    LOT 8 Haley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home